Deals and Frequencies session # 15 WILLINGDON ANNUAL SWISS PAIRS - 27-Jan-2017
board    13  14  15  16  17  18
board  13 (1)    North    all session # 15
  K Q 10 6
  10 9 2
  8 6 5 3
  9 8
  J 5 2
  A Q 5 4
  A K Q
  7 5 2
  A 7 4 3
  J 7
  J 9 2
  A Q J 3
  9 8
  K 8 6 3
  10 7 4
  K 10 6 4
Analysis
Not available
board  13, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -350, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 12 -12
2  200 1 11 -11
3  100 19 10 -10
4 -600  19 -6 6
5 -630  9 -7 7
6 -660  3 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 53  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  VARSHA - IAN 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 2 58 7  DEVEN - GARRY  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 3 103 1  LEENA - BARDHAN  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 4 67 46  RAJU - AJAY  ASHOK - SUMIT 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -7 7 
1 5 34 63  ANAL - JITU  DR. - AMARJIT 3NT-2 w ?? 200 11 -11 
1 6 79 36  UTTAM - JM SHAH  VINAY - ANIMESH 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 7 88 45  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 8 23 13  VASANTI - VAHALIA  DIPAK - MILIND 3NT-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 9 25 89  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS  HEMA - RAHUL 3NT+2 w ?? -660 -7 7 
1 10 43 37  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  DAYA - DIPAK 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -7 7 
1 11 40 94  AJIT - SHRIKANT  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -7 7 
1 12 55 97  SUNIT - KEYZAD  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 13 22 10  VIJAY - TV RAMANI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 3NT+1 e ?? -630 -7 7 
1 14 96 4  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 15 91 12  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 3NT+1 e ?? -630 -7 7 
1 16 61 33  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  JENISH - VINOTH 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 17 52 60  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 3NT-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 18 47 85  PUNEET - PRADEEP  JEROO - B PURIA 3NT-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 19 73 76  FINTON - A SARKAR  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 20 75 31  PRAMOD - B OGALE  RAJEEV - HIMANI 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 21 28 16  RV - ARVIND  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA 3NT-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 22 74 64  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  SAPAN - SUBIR 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 23 90 105  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 24 49 70  SANDEEP - MARIANNE  ALOK - SAMIR 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -7 7 
1 25 106 86  SOUVIK - PRITAM  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 26 82 99  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -7 7 
1 27 83 35  RAVI - SUBHASH  MAKARAND - ASHOK 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 28 72 29  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 29 27 71  PARIMAL - RUPA  SHEELU - MOTI 3NT-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 30 102 84  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE  S SOME - SUMAN 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 31 20 50  R VASU - A BAHULKAR  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 32 18 80  PUNEET - VIJAY  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 3NT-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 33 48 77  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA  SATISH - SUKRIT 3NT+2 w ?? -660 -7 7 
1 34 19 100  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ANOOP - KAJAL 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 35 62 51  SANDEEP - NATASHA  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -7 7 
1 36 81 44  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PRAKASH - WADIA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 37 104 56  STANLEY - RONALD  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -7 7 
1 38 6 30  LYNN - RAHUL  VINOD - DR. TANNA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 39 2 98  UDAY - MANGALA  MEENAL - TARU 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 40 78 17  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 3NT= e ?? -600 -6 6 
1 41 41 69  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  MANECK - HANSOTIA 3NT-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 42 59 24  GEETA - ASHA  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 43 66 57  ARVIND - DEVANG  SHOBHA - M 6NT-3 w ?? 300 12 -12 
1 44 65 38  INDIRA - AMITA  PARAG - PRANEET 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 45 8 92  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  S JHAVERI - A.46W 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 46 9 26  GOPAL - VIRENDRA  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 47 42 39  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 48 54 93  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY  MADHU - PANKAJA 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 49 21 11  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3NT-1 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 50 101 14  SAMPATH - DILIP  ANJU - ANURADHA 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 51 68 3  PETTAM - RANI  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 3NT+2 w ?? -660 -7 7 
1 52 87 95  MINAL - NIYATI  SHANKARAN - A.48S 3NT= w ?? -600 -6 6 
1 53 15 32  GUDDI - PRADIPA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  14 (2)    East    none session # 15 click here for board selection
  8 7 5 4
  J 10
  3 2
  J 5 4 3 2
  Q 10 3 2
  9 6 5
  Q 7
  A K Q 6
  A K J 6
  A Q 8 4 3
  K 5 4
  8
  9
  K 7 2
  A J 10 9 8 6
  10 9 7
Analysis
Not available
board  14, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -350, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 5 10 -10
2  50 9 9 -9
3 -420  5 -2 2
4 -450  31 -3 3
5 -480  2 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 53  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  VARSHA - IAN 6-2 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 2 58 7  DEVEN - GARRY  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 3 103 1  LEENA - BARDHAN  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 4 67 46  RAJU - AJAY  ASHOK - SUMIT 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 5 34 63  ANAL - JITU  DR. - AMARJIT 5-1 w ?? 50 9 -9 
1 6 79 36  UTTAM - JM SHAH  VINAY - ANIMESH 4= w ?? -420 -2 2 
1 7 88 45  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 8 23 13  VASANTI - VAHALIA  DIPAK - MILIND 6-2 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 9 25 89  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS  HEMA - RAHUL 4+1 w ?? -450 -3 3 
1 10 43 37  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  DAYA - DIPAK 5= e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 11 40 94  AJIT - SHRIKANT  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 5= w ?? -450 -3 3 
1 12 55 97  SUNIT - KEYZAD  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 4= e ?? -420 -2 2 
1 13 22 10  VIJAY - TV RAMANI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 14 96 4  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 15 91 12  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 16 61 33  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  JENISH - VINOTH 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 17 52 60  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 6-2 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 18 47 85  PUNEET - PRADEEP  JEROO - B PURIA 4+1 w ?? -450 -3 3 
1 19 73 76  FINTON - A SARKAR  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 4+2 e ?? -480 -4 4 
1 20 75 31  PRAMOD - B OGALE  RAJEEV - HIMANI 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 21 28 16  RV - ARVIND  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA 6-2 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 22 74 64  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  SAPAN - SUBIR 4= e ?? -420 -2 2 
1 23 90 105  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 24 49 70  SANDEEP - MARIANNE  ALOK - SAMIR 4= w ?? -420 -2 2 
1 25 106 86  SOUVIK - PRITAM  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 5= e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 26 82 99  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 6-1 w ?? 50 9 -9 
1 27 83 35  RAVI - SUBHASH  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 28 72 29  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 29 27 71  PARIMAL - RUPA  SHEELU - MOTI 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 30 102 84  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE  S SOME - SUMAN 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 31 20 50  R VASU - A BAHULKAR  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 32 18 80  PUNEET - VIJAY  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 6-2 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 33 48 77  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA  SATISH - SUKRIT 4+1 w ?? -450 -3 3 
1 34 19 100  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ANOOP - KAJAL 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 35 62 51  SANDEEP - NATASHA  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 5-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 36 81 44  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PRAKASH - WADIA 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 37 104 56  STANLEY - RONALD  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 38 6 30  LYNN - RAHUL  VINOD - DR. TANNA 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 39 2 98  UDAY - MANGALA  MEENAL - TARU 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 40 78 17  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 41 41 69  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  MANECK - HANSOTIA 4= e ?? -420 -2 2 
1 42 59 24  GEETA - ASHA  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 43 66 57  ARVIND - DEVANG  SHOBHA - M 5= e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 44 65 38  INDIRA - AMITA  PARAG - PRANEET 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 45 8 92  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  S JHAVERI - A.46W 4+2 w ?? -480 -4 4 
1 46 9 26  GOPAL - VIRENDRA  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 47 42 39  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 48 54 93  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY  MADHU - PANKAJA 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 49 21 11  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 50 101 14  SAMPATH - DILIP  ANJU - ANURADHA 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 51 68 3  PETTAM - RANI  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 52 87 95  MINAL - NIYATI  SHANKARAN - A.48S 5-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 53 15 32  GUDDI - PRADIPA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  15 (3)    South    NS vul session # 15 click here for board selection
  10 6 5 4
  10 8 7 3
  A 6 3
  7 5
  J 9 8
  A 9 5
  10 7
  K Q 9 4 2
  Q 7
  6 2
  J 9 5 4
  A J 10 8 6
  A K 3 2
  K Q J 4
  K Q 8 2
  3
Analysis
Not available
board  15, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 230, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  620 14 9 -9
2  500 2 7 -7
3  300 1 2 -2
4  200 1 -1 1
5  170 6 -2 2
6  130 1 -3 3
7  110 2 -3 3
8  100 2 -4 4
9  90 17 -4 4
10  50 1 -5 5
11 -90  1 -8 8
12 -100  3 -8 8
13 -110  1 -8 8
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 53  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  VARSHA - IAN 4= s ?? 620 9 -9 
1 2 58 7  DEVEN - GARRY  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL 4= s ?? 620 9 -9 
1 3 103 1  LEENA - BARDHAN  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 1+1 n ?? 90 -4 4 
1 4 67 46  RAJU - AJAY  ASHOK - SUMIT 4= n ?? 620 9 -9 
1 5 34 63  ANAL - JITU  DR. - AMARJIT 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 6 79 36  UTTAM - JM SHAH  VINAY - ANIMESH 1+3 s ?? 130 -3 3 
1 7 88 45  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 4= n ?? 620 9 -9 
1 8 23 13  VASANTI - VAHALIA  DIPAK - MILIND 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 9 25 89  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS  HEMA - RAHUL 4= s ?? 620 9 -9 
1 10 43 37  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  DAYA - DIPAK 1NT= n ?? 90 -4 4 
1 11 40 94  AJIT - SHRIKANT  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 12 55 97  SUNIT - KEYZAD  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 1+2 s ?? 110 -3 3 
1 13 22 10  VIJAY - TV RAMANI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 3+1 n ?? 170 -2 2 
1 14 96 4  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 3-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 15 91 12  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 16 61 33  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  JENISH - VINOTH 4= n ?? 620 9 -9 
1 17 52 60  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 1+2 s ?? 110 -3 3 
1 18 47 85  PUNEET - PRADEEP  JEROO - B PURIA 2+2 s ?? 170 -2 2 
1 19 73 76  FINTON - A SARKAR  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 3x-1 e ?? 100 -4 4 
1 20 75 31  PRAMOD - B OGALE  RAJEEV - HIMANI 5x-3 w ?? 500 7 -7 
1 21 28 16  RV - ARVIND  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA 2= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 22 74 64  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  SAPAN - SUBIR 4= s ?? 620 9 -9 
1 23 90 105  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 4= n ?? 620 9 -9 
1 24 49 70  SANDEEP - MARIANNE  ALOK - SAMIR 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 25 106 86  SOUVIK - PRITAM  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 4= n ?? 620 9 -9 
1 26 82 99  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 2+3 s ?? 200 -1 1 
1 27 83 35  RAVI - SUBHASH  MAKARAND - ASHOK 1+1 s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 28 72 29  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 4x-1 w ?? 100 -4 4 
1 29 27 71  PARIMAL - RUPA  SHEELU - MOTI 5x-2 e ?? 300 2 -2 
1 30 102 84  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE  S SOME - SUMAN 4= s ?? 620 9 -9 
1 31 20 50  R VASU - A BAHULKAR  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 1+1 n ?? 90 -4 4 
1 32 18 80  PUNEET - VIJAY  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 1+1 s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 33 48 77  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA  SATISH - SUKRIT 2+2 s ?? 170 -2 2 
1 34 19 100  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ANOOP - KAJAL 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 35 62 51  SANDEEP - NATASHA  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 4= n ?? 620 9 -9 
1 36 81 44  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PRAKASH - WADIA 5-1 n ?? -100 -8 8 
1 37 104 56  STANLEY - RONALD  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 2= e ?? -90 -8 8 
1 38 6 30  LYNN - RAHUL  VINOD - DR. TANNA 3-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 39 2 98  UDAY - MANGALA  MEENAL - TARU 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 40 78 17  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 5x-3 e ?? 500 7 -7 
1 41 41 69  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  MANECK - HANSOTIA 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 42 59 24  GEETA - ASHA  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS 4= s ?? 620 9 -9 
1 43 66 57  ARVIND - DEVANG  SHOBHA - M 2+2 s ?? 170 -2 2 
1 44 65 38  INDIRA - AMITA  PARAG - PRANEET 2+2 s ?? 170 -2 2 
1 45 8 92  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  S JHAVERI - A.46W 4= s ?? 620 9 -9 
1 46 9 26  GOPAL - VIRENDRA  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 2+2 s ?? 170 -2 2 
1 47 42 39  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 4= n ?? 620 9 -9 
1 48 54 93  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY  MADHU - PANKAJA 2+1 e ?? -110 -8 8 
1 49 21 11  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 50 101 14  SAMPATH - DILIP  ANJU - ANURADHA 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 51 68 3  PETTAM - RANI  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 1NT= s ?? 90 -4 4 
1 52 87 95  MINAL - NIYATI  SHANKARAN - A.48S 3-1 w ?? 50 -5 5 
1 53 15 32  GUDDI - PRADIPA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  16 (4)    West    EW vul session # 15 click here for board selection
  K 7
  10 8 7 4
  A 7 6 5 4 2
  9
  J 10 9 8 3 2
  2
  10 8
  A J 3 2
  5 4
  A K J 5
  K Q 3
  K 10 6 5
  A Q 6
  Q 9 6 3
  J 9
  Q 8 7 4
Analysis
Not available
board  16, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 40, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 10 -10
2  300 3 6 -6
3  200 3 4 -4
4  140 1 3 -3
5  100 28 2 -2
6 -140  12 -5 5
7 -600  3 -12 12
8 -620  1 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 53  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  VARSHA - IAN 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 2 58 7  DEVEN - GARRY  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 3 103 1  LEENA - BARDHAN  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 4 67 46  RAJU - AJAY  ASHOK - SUMIT 3= w ?? -140 -5 5 
1 5 34 63  ANAL - JITU  DR. - AMARJIT 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 6 79 36  UTTAM - JM SHAH  VINAY - ANIMESH 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 7 88 45  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 8 23 13  VASANTI - VAHALIA  DIPAK - MILIND 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 9 25 89  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS  HEMA - RAHUL 2+1 e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 10 43 37  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  DAYA - DIPAK 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 11 40 94  AJIT - SHRIKANT  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3= e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 12 55 97  SUNIT - KEYZAD  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 13 22 10  VIJAY - TV RAMANI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 14 96 4  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 3NT= e ?? -600 -12 12 
1 15 91 12  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 16 61 33  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  JENISH - VINOTH 2+1 e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 17 52 60  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 5-2 w ?? 200 4 -4 
1 18 47 85  PUNEET - PRADEEP  JEROO - B PURIA 3= e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 19 73 76  FINTON - A SARKAR  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 20 75 31  PRAMOD - B OGALE  RAJEEV - HIMANI 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 21 28 16  RV - ARVIND  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 22 74 64  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  SAPAN - SUBIR 4-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 23 90 105  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 3NT-2 e ?? 200 4 -4 
1 24 49 70  SANDEEP - MARIANNE  ALOK - SAMIR 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 25 106 86  SOUVIK - PRITAM  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 4-3 e ?? 300 6 -6 
1 26 82 99  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 4-3 w ?? 300 6 -6 
1 27 83 35  RAVI - SUBHASH  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 28 72 29  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 3= w ?? -140 -5 5 
1 29 27 71  PARIMAL - RUPA  SHEELU - MOTI 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 30 102 84  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE  S SOME - SUMAN 3= w ?? -140 -5 5 
1 31 20 50  R VASU - A BAHULKAR  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 4-2 e ?? 200 4 -4 
1 32 18 80  PUNEET - VIJAY  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 33 48 77  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA  SATISH - SUKRIT 2+1 e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 34 19 100  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ANOOP - KAJAL 3NT= e ?? -600 -12 12 
1 35 62 51  SANDEEP - NATASHA  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 4-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 36 81 44  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PRAKASH - WADIA 3= e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 37 104 56  STANLEY - RONALD  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 38 6 30  LYNN - RAHUL  VINOD - DR. TANNA 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 39 2 98  UDAY - MANGALA  MEENAL - TARU 3= e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 40 78 17  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 41 41 69  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  MANECK - HANSOTIA 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 42 59 24  GEETA - ASHA  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS 4-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 43 66 57  ARVIND - DEVANG  SHOBHA - M 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 44 65 38  INDIRA - AMITA  PARAG - PRANEET 3NT= e ?? -600 -12 12 
1 45 8 92  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  S JHAVERI - A.46W 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 46 9 26  GOPAL - VIRENDRA  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 4x-2 w ?? 500 10 -10 
1 47 42 39  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 2+1 n ?? 140 3 -3 
1 48 54 93  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY  MADHU - PANKAJA 4-3 e ?? 300 6 -6 
1 49 21 11  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 2+1 e ?? -140 -5 5 
1 50 101 14  SAMPATH - DILIP  ANJU - ANURADHA 3= w ?? -140 -5 5 
1 51 68 3  PETTAM - RANI  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 52 87 95  MINAL - NIYATI  SHANKARAN - A.48S 4= e ?? -620 -12 12 
1 53 15 32  GUDDI - PRADIPA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  17 (5)    North    none session # 15 click here for board selection
  K J 3
  10 8 6 3 2
  8
  K Q 10 5
  Q 6 4 2
  Q 9
  10 9 6 3
  J 6 4
  A 9 8 7
  5 4
  K Q J 4 2
  7 3
  10 5
  A K J 7
  A 7 5
  A 9 8 2
Analysis
Not available
board  17, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 470, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  1100 1 12 -12
2  800 2 8 -8
3  480 35 0 0
4  450 13 -1 1
5  420 1 -2 2
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 53  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  VARSHA - IAN 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 2 58 7  DEVEN - GARRY  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 3 103 1  LEENA - BARDHAN  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 4 67 46  RAJU - AJAY  ASHOK - SUMIT 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 5 34 63  ANAL - JITU  DR. - AMARJIT 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 6 79 36  UTTAM - JM SHAH  VINAY - ANIMESH 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 7 88 45  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 4x-4 e ?? 800 8 -8 
1 8 23 13  VASANTI - VAHALIA  DIPAK - MILIND 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 9 25 89  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS  HEMA - RAHUL 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 10 43 37  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  DAYA - DIPAK 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 11 40 94  AJIT - SHRIKANT  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 12 55 97  SUNIT - KEYZAD  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 4+1 n ?? 450 -1 1 
1 13 22 10  VIJAY - TV RAMANI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 14 96 4  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 4= s ?? 420 -2 2 
1 15 91 12  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 16 61 33  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  JENISH - VINOTH 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 17 52 60  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 18 47 85  PUNEET - PRADEEP  JEROO - B PURIA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 19 73 76  FINTON - A SARKAR  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 20 75 31  PRAMOD - B OGALE  RAJEEV - HIMANI 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 21 28 16  RV - ARVIND  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 22 74 64  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  SAPAN - SUBIR 4+1 n ?? 450 -1 1 
1 23 90 105  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 24 49 70  SANDEEP - MARIANNE  ALOK - SAMIR 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 25 106 86  SOUVIK - PRITAM  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 26 82 99  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 27 83 35  RAVI - SUBHASH  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 28 72 29  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 4x-4 w ?? 800 8 -8 
1 29 27 71  PARIMAL - RUPA  SHEELU - MOTI 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 30 102 84  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE  S SOME - SUMAN 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 31 20 50  R VASU - A BAHULKAR  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 4+1 n ?? 450 -1 1 
1 32 18 80  PUNEET - VIJAY  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 33 48 77  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA  SATISH - SUKRIT 5x-5 w ?? 1100 12 -12 
1 34 19 100  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ANOOP - KAJAL 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 35 62 51  SANDEEP - NATASHA  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 36 81 44  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PRAKASH - WADIA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 37 104 56  STANLEY - RONALD  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 4+1 n ?? 450 -1 1 
1 38 6 30  LYNN - RAHUL  VINOD - DR. TANNA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 39 2 98  UDAY - MANGALA  MEENAL - TARU 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 40 78 17  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 4+2 n ?? 480 0 0 
1 41 41 69  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  MANECK - HANSOTIA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 42 59 24  GEETA - ASHA  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 43 66 57  ARVIND - DEVANG  SHOBHA - M 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 44 65 38  INDIRA - AMITA  PARAG - PRANEET 4+1 n ?? 450 -1 1 
1 45 8 92  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  S JHAVERI - A.46W 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 46 9 26  GOPAL - VIRENDRA  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 47 42 39  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 48 54 93  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY  MADHU - PANKAJA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 49 21 11  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 50 101 14  SAMPATH - DILIP  ANJU - ANURADHA 4+2 s ?? 480 0 0 
1 51 68 3  PETTAM - RANI  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 52 87 95  MINAL - NIYATI  SHANKARAN - A.48S 4+1 s ?? 450 -1 1 
1 53 15 32  GUDDI - PRADIPA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  18 (6)    East    NS vul session # 15 click here for board selection
  J 9 5 4 2
  J 10 5
  Q 7
  K 10 5
  Q 10 8
  Q 7
  A J 8 4 3
  J 8 2
  K 3
  8 4 3 2
  K 10 9 5
  A Q 4
  A 7 6
  A K 9 6
  6 2
  9 7 6 3
Analysis
Not available
board  18, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 51 data
 average -140, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 3 5 -5
2 -90  2 2 -2
3 -100  1 1 -1
4 -110  4 1 -1
5 -120  8 1 -1
6 -130  8 0 0
7 -150  13 0 0
8 -180  3 -1 1
9 -200  3 -2 2
10 -210  1 -2 2
11 -300  1 -4 4
12 -400  3 -6 6
13 -430  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 53  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  VARSHA - IAN 1NT+1 w ?? -120 1 -1 
1 2 58 7  DEVEN - GARRY  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL 1NT+2 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 3 103 1  LEENA - BARDHAN  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 4 67 46  RAJU - AJAY  ASHOK - SUMIT 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 5 34 63  ANAL - JITU  DR. - AMARJIT 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 6 79 36  UTTAM - JM SHAH  VINAY - ANIMESH 1NT+2 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 7 88 45  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 1NT+1 e ?? -120 1 -1 
1 8 23 13  VASANTI - VAHALIA  DIPAK - MILIND 1NT+3 w ?? -180 -1 1 
1 9 25 89  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS  HEMA - RAHUL 2-1 n ?? -100 1 -1 
1 10 43 37  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  DAYA - DIPAK 1NT+1 w ?? -120 1 -1 
1 11 40 94  AJIT - SHRIKANT  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 1NT+4 w ?? -210 -2 2 
1 12 55 97  SUNIT - KEYZAD  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 3-1 e ?? 50 5 -5 
1 13 22 10  VIJAY - TV RAMANI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 2NT+2 e ?? -180 -1 1 
1 14 96 4  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 1NT+1 w ?? -120 1 -1 
1 15 91 12  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 3-2 n ?? -200 -2 2 
1 16 61 33  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  JENISH - VINOTH 1NT= w ?? -90 2 -2 
1 17 52 60  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 2NT= w ?? -120 1 -1 
1 18 47 85  PUNEET - PRADEEP  JEROO - B PURIA 1NT-2 s ?? -200 -2 2 
1 19 73 76  FINTON - A SARKAR  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 3-2 n ?? -200 -2 2 
1 20 75 31  PRAMOD - B OGALE  RAJEEV - HIMANI 1NT+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 21 28 16  RV - ARVIND  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA 2NT= w ?? -120 1 -1 
1 22 74 64  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  SAPAN - SUBIR 3NT= w ?? -400 -6 6 
1 23 90 105  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 1NT+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 24 49 70  SANDEEP - MARIANNE  ALOK - SAMIR 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 25 106 86  SOUVIK - PRITAM  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 2NT+2 e ?? -180 -1 1 
1 26 82 99  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 3-3 n ?? -300 -4 4 
1 27 83 35  RAVI - SUBHASH  MAKARAND - ASHOK 1NT= w ?? -90 2 -2 
1 28 72 29  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 2NT+1 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 29 27 71  PARIMAL - RUPA  SHEELU - MOTI 2NT+1 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 30 102 84  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE  S SOME - SUMAN 1NT+2 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 31 20 50  R VASU - A BAHULKAR  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 32 18 80  PUNEET - VIJAY  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 2NT+1 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 33 48 77  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA  SATISH - SUKRIT PC - ?? 40-/40- 0 0 
1 34 19 100  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ANOOP - KAJAL 1NT+2 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 35 62 51  SANDEEP - NATASHA  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3NT= e ?? -400 -6 6 
1 36 81 44  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PRAKASH - WADIA 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -7 7 
1 37 104 56  STANLEY - RONALD  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 38 6 30  LYNN - RAHUL  VINOD - DR. TANNA 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 39 2 98  UDAY - MANGALA  MEENAL - TARU 1NT+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 40 78 17  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 1NT+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 41 41 69  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  MANECK - HANSOTIA 1NT+2 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 42 59 24  GEETA - ASHA  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 43 66 57  ARVIND - DEVANG  SHOBHA - M 3NT-1 e ?? 50 5 -5 
1 44 65 38  INDIRA - AMITA  PARAG - PRANEET 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 45 8 92  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  S JHAVERI - A.46W 3NT= w ?? -400 -6 6 
1 46 9 26  GOPAL - VIRENDRA  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 1NT+2 w ?? -150 0 0 
1 47 42 39  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 48 54 93  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY  MADHU - PANKAJA 1NT+1 w ?? -120 1 -1 
1 49 21 11  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 50 101 14  SAMPATH - DILIP  ANJU - ANURADHA 2NT-1 w ?? 50 5 -5 
1 51 68 3  PETTAM - RANI  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 52 87 95  MINAL - NIYATI  SHANKARAN - A.48S 1NT+1 w ?? -120 1 -1 
1 53 15 32  GUDDI - PRADIPA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0