Deals and Frequencies WILLINGDON ANNUAL SWISS PAIRS - 27-Jan-2017
board    1  2  3  4  5  6
board  1    North    none
  K J 8 7
  Q J 6 5
  A K 2
  9 3
  A Q 6
  K 2
  Q 10
  A Q 10 7 6 5
  4 3
  10 9 8 3
  J 7 6 5
  K 4 2
  10 9 5 2
  A 7 4
  9 8 4 3
  J 8
Analysis
Not available
board  1, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -100, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  110 3 5 -5
2  100 1 5 -5
3  50 4 4 -4
4 -50  5 2 -2
5 -100  9 0 0
6 -110  10 0 0
7 -120  3 -1 1
8 -130  6 -1 1
9 -150  6 -2 2
10 -300  2 -5 5
11 -400  2 -7 7
12 -550  1 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 53 106  VARSHA - IAN  SOUVIK - PRITAM 2= n ?? 110 5 -5 
1 2 67 103  RAJU - AJAY  LEENA - BARDHAN 3NTx= w ?? -550 -10 10 
1 3 7 49  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 4 55 23  SUNIT - KEYZAD  VASANTI - VAHALIA 3NT-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 5 58 71  DEVEN - GARRY  SHEELU - MOTI 4+1 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 6 1 10  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR  ALOK - SUKAMAL 3= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 7 36 34  VINAY - ANIMESH  ANAL - JITU 3NT= w ?? -400 -7 7 
1 8 16 12  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 9 33 89  JENISH - VINOTH  HEMA - RAHUL 3= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 10 43 25  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 2-3 s ?? -150 -2 2 
1 11 37 63  DAYA - DIPAK  DR. - AMARJIT 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 12 79 28  UTTAM - JM SHAH  RV - ARVIND 4-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 13 5 18  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  PUNEET - VIJAY 2+1 w ?? -110 0 0 
1 14 30 78  VINOD - DR. TANNA  S BEHURIA - SUTANU 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 15 97 13  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET  DIPAK - MILIND 3-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 16 59 22  GEETA - ASHA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 4x-2 s ?? -300 -5 5 
1 17 90 27  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  PARIMAL - RUPA 3-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 18 75 35  PRAMOD - B OGALE  MAKARAND - ASHOK 1NTx-2 n ?? -300 -5 5 
1 19 46 91  ASHOK - SUMIT  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL 3NT-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 20 64 45  SAPAN - SUBIR  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 3NTx-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 21 41 4  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 3= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 22 76 96  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 23 2 82  UDAY - MANGALA  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY 3-2 n ?? -100 0 0 
1 24 84 88  S SOME - SUMAN  HEMANT - DEBABRATA 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 25 62 80  SANDEEP - NATASHA  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 1NT+2 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 26 99 104  PRIYA - BINDIYA  STANLEY - RONALD 2-2 n ?? -100 0 0 
1 27 85 40  JEROO - B PURIA  AJIT - SHRIKANT 1NT+2 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 28 61 94  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 2-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 29 60 70  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA  ALOK - SAMIR 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 30 74 44  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  PRAKASH - WADIA 3= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 31 77 86  SATISH - SUKRIT  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 4-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 32 26 57  HEMANT - DR. ATUL  SHOBHA - M 3-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 33 42 17  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 34 73 102  FINTON - A SARKAR  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 3= e ?? -110 0 0 
1 35 81 47  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PUNEET - PRADEEP 3NT= w ?? -400 -7 7 
1 36 83 93  RAVI - SUBHASH  MADHU - PANKAJA 3-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 37 19 52  VM LAL - P HEGDE  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 38 29 51  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 39 15 95  GUDDI - PRADIPA  SHANKARAN - A.48S 4+1 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 40 21 8  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  JAGDISH - GULSHAN 2+1 w ?? -110 0 0 
1 41 100 50  ANOOP - KAJAL  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 3-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 42 6 101  LYNN - RAHUL  SAMPATH - DILIP 3= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 43 105 48  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 2NT= w ?? -120 -1 1 
1 44 31 66  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ARVIND - DEVANG 2NT= w ?? -120 -1 1 
1 45 69 9  MANECK - HANSOTIA  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 3-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 46 87 11  MINAL - NIYATI  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 47 72 92  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  S JHAVERI - A.46W 2NT= w ?? -120 -1 1 
1 48 98 68  MEENAL - TARU  PETTAM - RANI 2= s ?? 110 5 -5 
1 49 24 56  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 2= s ?? 110 5 -5 
1 50 38 54  PARAG - PRANEET  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 51 39 20  ZAHIR - JAGDISH  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 52 65 3  INDIRA - AMITA  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 53 14 32  ANJU - ANURADHA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  2    East    NS vul click here for board selection
  K 7
  7 6 5
  K 9 7
  Q 8 5 4 2
  9 6 3 2
  K Q 8 2
  A 10 3 2
  6
  A 8 4
  J 9
  J 8 6 4
  A K 10 7
  Q J 10 5
  A 10 4 3
  Q 5
  J 9 3
Analysis
Not available
board  2, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -100, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 5 -5
2  50 7 4 -4
3 0 1 3 -3
4 -90  10 0 0
5 -110  11 0 0
6 -120  13 -1 1
7 -130  3 -1 1
8 -150  1 -2 2
9 -200  2 -3 3
10 -400  1 -7 7
11 -500  1 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 53 106  VARSHA - IAN  SOUVIK - PRITAM 2= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 2 67 103  RAJU - AJAY  LEENA - BARDHAN 3x-2 n ?? -500 -9 9 
1 3 7 49  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 4 55 23  SUNIT - KEYZAD  VASANTI - VAHALIA 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 5 58 71  DEVEN - GARRY  SHEELU - MOTI 1NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 6 1 10  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR  ALOK - SUKAMAL 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 7 36 34  VINAY - ANIMESH  ANAL - JITU 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 8 16 12  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 9 33 89  JENISH - VINOTH  HEMA - RAHUL 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 10 43 25  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 1NT= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 11 37 63  DAYA - DIPAK  DR. - AMARJIT 2= w ?? -90 0 0 
1 12 79 28  UTTAM - JM SHAH  RV - ARVIND 1NT= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 13 5 18  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  PUNEET - VIJAY 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 14 30 78  VINOD - DR. TANNA  S BEHURIA - SUTANU 1NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 15 97 13  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET  DIPAK - MILIND 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 16 59 22  GEETA - ASHA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 17 90 27  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  PARIMAL - RUPA 1NT= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 18 75 35  PRAMOD - B OGALE  MAKARAND - ASHOK 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 19 46 91  ASHOK - SUMIT  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL 1NT-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 20 64 45  SAPAN - SUBIR  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 2-2 n ?? -200 -3 3 
1 21 41 4  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 2= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 22 76 96  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 23 2 82  UDAY - MANGALA  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY 1NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 24 84 88  S SOME - SUMAN  HEMANT - DEBABRATA 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 25 62 80  SANDEEP - NATASHA  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 2x-1 s ?? -200 -3 3 
1 26 99 104  PRIYA - BINDIYA  STANLEY - RONALD 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 27 85 40  JEROO - B PURIA  AJIT - SHRIKANT 1NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 28 61 94  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 1NT= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 29 60 70  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA  ALOK - SAMIR 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 30 74 44  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  PRAKASH - WADIA 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 31 77 86  SATISH - SUKRIT  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 2+2 e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 32 26 57  HEMANT - DR. ATUL  SHOBHA - M 5-2 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 33 42 17  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 34 73 102  FINTON - A SARKAR  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 2NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 35 81 47  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PUNEET - PRADEEP 1NT+1 w ?? -120 -1 1 
1 36 83 93  RAVI - SUBHASH  MADHU - PANKAJA 1NT-2 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 37 19 52  VM LAL - P HEGDE  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 38 29 51  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 39 15 95  GUDDI - PRADIPA  SHANKARAN - A.48S 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 40 21 8  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  JAGDISH - GULSHAN 2NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 41 100 50  ANOOP - KAJAL  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 1NT= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 42 6 101  LYNN - RAHUL  SAMPATH - DILIP PASS - ?? 0 3 -3 
1 43 105 48  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 1NT= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 44 31 66  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ARVIND - DEVANG 2+1 e ?? -110 0 0 
1 45 69 9  MANECK - HANSOTIA  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 3= e ?? -110 0 0 
1 46 87 11  MINAL - NIYATI  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 47 72 92  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  S JHAVERI - A.46W 2= e ?? -90 0 0 
1 48 98 68  MEENAL - TARU  PETTAM - RANI 3NT= e ?? -400 -7 7 
1 49 24 56  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 2+2 e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 50 38 54  PARAG - PRANEET  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 51 39 20  ZAHIR - JAGDISH  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 2+2 e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 52 65 3  INDIRA - AMITA  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 53 14 32  ANJU - ANURADHA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  3    South    EW vul click here for board selection
  4 3
  A Q 9 7 3
  A 10 2
  8 7 3
  Q 10 7 6
  8 5 4 2
  Q 8 4
  J 9
  A J 8 2
  K 6
  J 9 7 6 5
  K Q
  K 9 5
  J 10
  K 3
  A 10 6 5 4 2
Analysis
Not available
board  3, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 120, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  400 3 7 -7
2  300 1 5 -5
3  200 6 2 -2
4  170 2 2 -2
5  150 3 1 -1
6  140 1 1 -1
7  130 22 0 0
8  120 1 0 0
9  110 1 0 0
10  100 2 -1 1
11 -50  10 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 53 106  VARSHA - IAN  SOUVIK - PRITAM 3+1 n ?? 130 0 0 
1 2 67 103  RAJU - AJAY  LEENA - BARDHAN 3-1 w ?? 100 -1 1 
1 3 7 49  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 4 55 23  SUNIT - KEYZAD  VASANTI - VAHALIA 2+3 n ?? 200 2 -2 
1 5 58 71  DEVEN - GARRY  SHEELU - MOTI 2+2 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 6 1 10  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR  ALOK - SUKAMAL 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 7 36 34  VINAY - ANIMESH  ANAL - JITU 4= s ?? 130 0 0 
1 8 16 12  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 9 33 89  JENISH - VINOTH  HEMA - RAHUL 2NT= s ?? 120 0 0 
1 10 43 25  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 11 37 63  DAYA - DIPAK  DR. - AMARJIT 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 12 79 28  UTTAM - JM SHAH  RV - ARVIND 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 13 5 18  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  PUNEET - VIJAY 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 14 30 78  VINOD - DR. TANNA  S BEHURIA - SUTANU 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 15 97 13  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET  DIPAK - MILIND 3NT= s ?? 400 7 -7 
1 16 59 22  GEETA - ASHA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 17 90 27  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  PARIMAL - RUPA 2+2 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 18 75 35  PRAMOD - B OGALE  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4= s ?? 130 0 0 
1 19 46 91  ASHOK - SUMIT  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 20 64 45  SAPAN - SUBIR  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 21 41 4  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 2+3 n ?? 200 2 -2 
1 22 76 96  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 3-2 w ?? 200 2 -2 
1 23 2 82  UDAY - MANGALA  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY 3NT-1 n ?? -50 -5 5 
1 24 84 88  S SOME - SUMAN  HEMANT - DEBABRATA 3-1 e ?? 100 -1 1 
1 25 62 80  SANDEEP - NATASHA  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 26 99 104  PRIYA - BINDIYA  STANLEY - RONALD 2+3 n ?? 200 2 -2 
1 27 85 40  JEROO - B PURIA  AJIT - SHRIKANT 3NT-1 n ?? -50 -5 5 
1 28 61 94  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3-2 w ?? 200 2 -2 
1 29 60 70  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA  ALOK - SAMIR 3NT= s ?? 400 7 -7 
1 30 74 44  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  PRAKASH - WADIA 3NT= n ?? 400 7 -7 
1 31 77 86  SATISH - SUKRIT  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 3+2 s ?? 150 1 -1 
1 32 26 57  HEMANT - DR. ATUL  SHOBHA - M 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 33 42 17  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 3-2 w ?? 200 2 -2 
1 34 73 102  FINTON - A SARKAR  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 3+1 n ?? 130 0 0 
1 35 81 47  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PUNEET - PRADEEP 1NT-3 e ?? 300 5 -5 
1 36 83 93  RAVI - SUBHASH  MADHU - PANKAJA 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 37 19 52  VM LAL - P HEGDE  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 4= s ?? 130 0 0 
1 38 29 51  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 39 15 95  GUDDI - PRADIPA  SHANKARAN - A.48S 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 40 21 8  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  JAGDISH - GULSHAN 3= n ?? 140 1 -1 
1 41 100 50  ANOOP - KAJAL  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 5-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 42 6 101  LYNN - RAHUL  SAMPATH - DILIP 3+2 s ?? 150 1 -1 
1 43 105 48  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 3+1 n ?? 170 2 -2 
1 44 31 66  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ARVIND - DEVANG 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 45 69 9  MANECK - HANSOTIA  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 46 87 11  MINAL - NIYATI  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 47 72 92  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  S JHAVERI - A.46W 2+2 n ?? 170 2 -2 
1 48 98 68  MEENAL - TARU  PETTAM - RANI 3= s ?? 110 0 0 
1 49 24 56  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 50 38 54  PARAG - PRANEET  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 2+2 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 51 39 20  ZAHIR - JAGDISH  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 2+3 s ?? 150 1 -1 
1 52 65 3  INDIRA - AMITA  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 3+1 s ?? 130 0 0 
1 53 14 32  ANJU - ANURADHA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  4    West    all click here for board selection
  A J 7 5
  6 5 3
  8 2
  A K Q 6
  10 6 4
  A Q 4
  A Q J 3
  J 7 3
  K Q 9 3
  K
  10 9 6 5
  9 8 4 2
  8 2
  J 10 9 8 7 2
  K 7 4
  10 5
Analysis
Not available
board  4, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -70, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 2 7 -7
2  140 2 5 -5
3  110 4 5 -5
4  100 8 5 -5
5  80 1 4 -4
6 -100  7 -1 1
7 -110  4 -1 1
8 -120  4 -2 2
9 -130  1 -2 2
10 -140  4 -2 2
11 -150  5 -2 2
12 -180  1 -3 3
13 -200  4 -4 4
14 -300  2 -6 6
15 -400  1 -8 8
16 -500  1 -10 10
17 -600  1 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 53 106  VARSHA - IAN  SOUVIK - PRITAM 2= e ?? -110 -1 1 
1 2 67 103  RAJU - AJAY  LEENA - BARDHAN 2NT= e ?? -120 -2 2 
1 3 7 49  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 4 55 23  SUNIT - KEYZAD  VASANTI - VAHALIA 2= s ?? 110 5 -5 
1 5 58 71  DEVEN - GARRY  SHEELU - MOTI 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 6 1 10  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR  ALOK - SUKAMAL 2-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 7 36 34  VINAY - ANIMESH  ANAL - JITU 2-4 n ?? -400 -8 8 
1 8 16 12  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 3-2 s ?? -200 -4 4 
1 9 33 89  JENISH - VINOTH  HEMA - RAHUL 2-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 10 43 25  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 1NT+1 w ?? -120 -2 2 
1 11 37 63  DAYA - DIPAK  DR. - AMARJIT 3= s ?? 140 5 -5 
1 12 79 28  UTTAM - JM SHAH  RV - ARVIND 2-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 13 5 18  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  PUNEET - VIJAY 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 14 30 78  VINOD - DR. TANNA  S BEHURIA - SUTANU 2+1 e ?? -140 -2 2 
1 15 97 13  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET  DIPAK - MILIND 4-3 s ?? -300 -6 6 
1 16 59 22  GEETA - ASHA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 1NT+1 w ?? -120 -2 2 
1 17 90 27  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  PARIMAL - RUPA 2+1 e ?? -140 -2 2 
1 18 75 35  PRAMOD - B OGALE  MAKARAND - ASHOK 2= s ?? 110 5 -5 
1 19 46 91  ASHOK - SUMIT  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL 1NT+3 w ?? -180 -3 3 
1 20 64 45  SAPAN - SUBIR  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 2+1 e ?? -140 -2 2 
1 21 41 4  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 3+1 w ?? -130 -2 2 
1 22 76 96  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 3-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 23 2 82  UDAY - MANGALA  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY 2-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 24 84 88  S SOME - SUMAN  HEMANT - DEBABRATA 3-2 s ?? -200 -4 4 
1 25 62 80  SANDEEP - NATASHA  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 3-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 26 99 104  PRIYA - BINDIYA  STANLEY - RONALD 2= s ?? 110 5 -5 
1 27 85 40  JEROO - B PURIA  AJIT - SHRIKANT 2+1 s ?? 140 5 -5 
1 28 61 94  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3= w ?? -110 -1 1 
1 29 60 70  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA  ALOK - SAMIR 3-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 30 74 44  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  PRAKASH - WADIA 2-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 31 77 86  SATISH - SUKRIT  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 3-3 s ?? -300 -6 6 
1 32 26 57  HEMANT - DR. ATUL  SHOBHA - M 2-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 33 42 17  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 2+1 e ?? -140 -2 2 
1 34 73 102  FINTON - A SARKAR  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 35 81 47  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PUNEET - PRADEEP 2= s ?? 110 5 -5 
1 36 83 93  RAVI - SUBHASH  MADHU - PANKAJA 1= s ?? 80 4 -4 
1 37 19 52  VM LAL - P HEGDE  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 4x-2 s ?? -500 -10 10 
1 38 29 51  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3-2 s ?? -200 -4 4 
1 39 15 95  GUDDI - PRADIPA  SHANKARAN - A.48S 1NT+2 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 40 21 8  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  JAGDISH - GULSHAN 2-2 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 41 100 50  ANOOP - KAJAL  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 2-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 42 6 101  LYNN - RAHUL  SAMPATH - DILIP 3-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 43 105 48  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 3NT= w ?? -600 -11 11 
1 44 31 66  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ARVIND - DEVANG 2-2 s ?? -200 -4 4 
1 45 69 9  MANECK - HANSOTIA  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 3-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 46 87 11  MINAL - NIYATI  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3-2 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 47 72 92  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  S JHAVERI - A.46W 2NT+1 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 48 98 68  MEENAL - TARU  PETTAM - RANI 2NT= w ?? -120 -2 2 
1 49 24 56  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 2= e ?? -110 -1 1 
1 50 38 54  PARAG - PRANEET  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 2-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 51 39 20  ZAHIR - JAGDISH  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 3= w ?? -110 -1 1 
1 52 65 3  INDIRA - AMITA  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 2-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 53 14 32  ANJU - ANURADHA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  5    North    NS vul click here for board selection
  8 3
  10 5 3
  A 9 7
  K Q 8 7 6
 
  A K J 8 7
  K J 10 5 3
  J 10 2
  J 5 2
  Q 9 6 2
  Q 6 4 2
  5 3
  A K Q 10 9 764
  4
  8
  A 9 4
Analysis
Not available
board  5, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 620, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  1860 1 15 -15
2  1460 1 13 -13
3  1430 4 13 -13
4  1390 1 13 -13
5  1190 2 11 -11
6  680 25 2 -2
7  620 1 0 0
8  500 3 -3 3
9  300 6 -8 8
10  100 6 -11 11
11  50 1 -11 11
12 -590  1 -15 15
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 53 106  VARSHA - IAN  SOUVIK - PRITAM 4+2 n ?? 680 2 -2 
1 2 67 103  RAJU - AJAY  LEENA - BARDHAN 6x-2 w ?? 300 -8 8 
1 3 7 49  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 4 55 23  SUNIT - KEYZAD  VASANTI - VAHALIA 5x-1 e ?? 100 -11 11 
1 5 58 71  DEVEN - GARRY  SHEELU - MOTI 6= s ?? 1430 13 -13 
1 6 1 10  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR  ALOK - SUKAMAL 5+1 n ?? 680 2 -2 
1 7 36 34  VINAY - ANIMESH  ANAL - JITU 6x-2 e ?? 300 -8 8 
1 8 16 12  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 5x-2 e ?? 300 -8 8 
1 9 33 89  JENISH - VINOTH  HEMA - RAHUL 5x-1 e ?? 100 -11 11 
1 10 43 25  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 11 37 63  DAYA - DIPAK  DR. - AMARJIT 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 12 79 28  UTTAM - JM SHAH  RV - ARVIND 6+1 s ?? 1460 13 -13 
1 13 5 18  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  PUNEET - VIJAY 4x+2 s ?? 1190 11 -11 
1 14 30 78  VINOD - DR. TANNA  S BEHURIA - SUTANU 6x-2 e ?? 300 -8 8 
1 15 97 13  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET  DIPAK - MILIND 7x-3 e ?? 500 -3 3 
1 16 59 22  GEETA - ASHA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 17 90 27  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  PARIMAL - RUPA 4x+2 s ?? 1190 11 -11 
1 18 75 35  PRAMOD - B OGALE  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4x+3 n ?? 1390 13 -13 
1 19 46 91  ASHOK - SUMIT  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 20 64 45  SAPAN - SUBIR  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 5x-1 e ?? 100 -11 11 
1 21 41 4  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 5x-1 e ?? 100 -11 11 
1 22 76 96  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 23 2 82  UDAY - MANGALA  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 24 84 88  S SOME - SUMAN  HEMANT - DEBABRATA 5x-1 e ?? 100 -11 11 
1 25 62 80  SANDEEP - NATASHA  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 6x+1 n ?? 1860 15 -15 
1 26 99 104  PRIYA - BINDIYA  STANLEY - RONALD 6= s ?? 1430 13 -13 
1 27 85 40  JEROO - B PURIA  AJIT - SHRIKANT 6x-2 w ?? 300 -8 8 
1 28 61 94  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 7x-3 w ?? 500 -3 3 
1 29 60 70  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA  ALOK - SAMIR 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 30 74 44  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  PRAKASH - WADIA 6= n ?? 1430 13 -13 
1 31 77 86  SATISH - SUKRIT  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 5+1 n ?? 680 2 -2 
1 32 26 57  HEMANT - DR. ATUL  SHOBHA - M 7x-3 w ?? 500 -3 3 
1 33 42 17  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 34 73 102  FINTON - A SARKAR  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 4+2 n ?? 680 2 -2 
1 35 81 47  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PUNEET - PRADEEP 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 36 83 93  RAVI - SUBHASH  MADHU - PANKAJA 6= s ?? 1430 13 -13 
1 37 19 52  VM LAL - P HEGDE  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 38 29 51  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 39 15 95  GUDDI - PRADIPA  SHANKARAN - A.48S 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 40 21 8  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  JAGDISH - GULSHAN 5-1 e ?? 50 -11 11 
1 41 100 50  ANOOP - KAJAL  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 5x-1 w ?? 100 -11 11 
1 42 6 101  LYNN - RAHUL  SAMPATH - DILIP 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 43 105 48  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 5+1 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 44 31 66  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ARVIND - DEVANG 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 45 69 9  MANECK - HANSOTIA  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 46 87 11  MINAL - NIYATI  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 4x= e ?? -590 -15 15 
1 47 72 92  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  S JHAVERI - A.46W 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 48 98 68  MEENAL - TARU  PETTAM - RANI 4= s ?? 620 0 0 
1 49 24 56  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 6x-2 e ?? 300 -8 8 
1 50 38 54  PARAG - PRANEET  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 51 39 20  ZAHIR - JAGDISH  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 52 65 3  INDIRA - AMITA  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 4+2 s ?? 680 2 -2 
1 53 14 32  ANJU - ANURADHA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  6    East    EW vul click here for board selection
  J
  Q J 9 8 7
  K 10 3
  10 9 6 5
  7 6 2
  10 3
  6 2
  K Q J 8 7 2
  K Q 10 4 3
  6 5 4
  A Q 9 8 4
 
  A 9 8 5
  A K 2
  J 7 5
  A 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  6, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 10, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 10 -10
2  300 1 7 -7
3  200 8 5 -5
4  140 5 4 -4
5  120 2 3 -3
6  110 2 3 -3
7  100 5 3 -3
8 -50  9 -2 2
9 -100  9 -3 3
10 -110  1 -3 3
11 -140  3 -4 4
12 -150  2 -4 4
13 -300  1 -7 7
14 -670  1 -12 12
15 -730  2 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 53 106  VARSHA - IAN  SOUVIK - PRITAM 2NT= s ?? 120 3 -3 
1 2 67 103  RAJU - AJAY  LEENA - BARDHAN 2-2 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 3 7 49  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3= n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 4 55 23  SUNIT - KEYZAD  VASANTI - VAHALIA 2NT= s ?? 120 3 -3 
1 5 58 71  DEVEN - GARRY  SHEELU - MOTI 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 6 1 10  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR  ALOK - SUKAMAL 2+1 n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 7 36 34  VINAY - ANIMESH  ANAL - JITU 3-2 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 8 16 12  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN 3x-2 e ?? 500 10 -10 
1 9 33 89  JENISH - VINOTH  HEMA - RAHUL 3-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 10 43 25  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 3-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 11 37 63  DAYA - DIPAK  DR. - AMARJIT 2+1 w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 12 79 28  UTTAM - JM SHAH  RV - ARVIND 4x-1 s ?? -100 -3 3 
1 13 5 18  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  PUNEET - VIJAY 4x-1 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 14 30 78  VINOD - DR. TANNA  S BEHURIA - SUTANU 3= s ?? 140 4 -4 
1 15 97 13  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET  DIPAK - MILIND 3x= e ?? -730 -12 12 
1 16 59 22  GEETA - ASHA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 4-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 17 90 27  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  PARIMAL - RUPA 3-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 18 75 35  PRAMOD - B OGALE  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 19 46 91  ASHOK - SUMIT  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 20 64 45  SAPAN - SUBIR  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 4x-1 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 21 41 4  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  ANDREY - NK GUPTA 3NTx-2 s ?? -300 -7 7 
1 22 76 96  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 3-3 e ?? 300 7 -7 
1 23 2 82  UDAY - MANGALA  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY 4x-1 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 24 84 88  S SOME - SUMAN  HEMANT - DEBABRATA 2= e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 25 62 80  SANDEEP - NATASHA  BHABHESH - NAVNEET 5-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 26 99 104  PRIYA - BINDIYA  STANLEY - RONALD 3= e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 27 85 40  JEROO - B PURIA  AJIT - SHRIKANT 4-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 28 61 94  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 2= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 29 60 70  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA  ALOK - SAMIR 4-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 30 74 44  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY  PRAKASH - WADIA 4-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 31 77 86  SATISH - SUKRIT  SANJIT - ABHIJIT 4-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 32 26 57  HEMANT - DR. ATUL  SHOBHA - M 2-2 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 33 42 17  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 2= s ?? 110 3 -3 
1 34 73 102  FINTON - A SARKAR  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 35 81 47  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL  PUNEET - PRADEEP 3-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 36 83 93  RAVI - SUBHASH  MADHU - PANKAJA 2+1 s ?? 140 4 -4 
1 37 19 52  VM LAL - P HEGDE  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 3-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 38 29 51  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 2x= e ?? -670 -12 12 
1 39 15 95  GUDDI - PRADIPA  SHANKARAN - A.48S 4-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 40 21 8  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  JAGDISH - GULSHAN 3x= e ?? -730 -12 12 
1 41 100 50  ANOOP - KAJAL  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR 3-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 42 6 101  LYNN - RAHUL  SAMPATH - DILIP 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 43 105 48  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 2+1 e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 44 31 66  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ARVIND - DEVANG 4-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 45 69 9  MANECK - HANSOTIA  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 4-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 46 87 11  MINAL - NIYATI  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3-2 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 47 72 92  MAHAPATRA - SMITI  S JHAVERI - A.46W 3NT-2 s ?? -100 -3 3 
1 48 98 68  MEENAL - TARU  PETTAM - RANI 3-3 n ?? -150 -4 4 
1 49 24 56  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA 3-2 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 50 38 54  PARAG - PRANEET  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 2+1 n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 51 39 20  ZAHIR - JAGDISH  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 4-3 n ?? -150 -4 4 
1 52 65 3  INDIRA - AMITA  DEVYANI - SHOBHA 4-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 53 14 32  ANJU - ANURADHA  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0