Deals and Frequencies WILLINGDON ANNUAL SWISS PAIRS - 27-Jan-2017
board    7  8  9  10  11  12
board  7 (1)    North    all
  J 10
  Q J 7 5
  Q 9 6 4
  K 6 2
  A Q 9 5 3
  A 10 6
  J 2
  J 9 5
  K 7 6 4 2
  9 4
  A 10 5 3
  Q 3
  8
  K 8 3 2
  K 8 7
  A 10 8 7 4
Analysis
Not available
board  7, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -10, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 5 -5
2  100 27 3 -3
3 -140  13 -4 4
4 -170  6 -4 4
5 -180  1 -5 5
6 -500  1 -10 10
7 -620  3 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 103 53  LEENA - BARDHAN  VARSHA - IAN 4-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 2 58 34  DEVEN - GARRY  ANAL - JITU 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 3 7 1  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 4 89 55  HEMA - RAHUL  SUNIT - KEYZAD 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 5 106 23  SOUVIK - PRITAM  VASANTI - VAHALIA 4-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 6 79 49  UTTAM - JM SHAH  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 7 12 25  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 8 5 67  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  RAJU - AJAY 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 9 16 22  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 10 37 13  DAYA - DIPAK  DIPAK - MILIND 3+1 w ?? -170 -4 4 
1 11 90 43  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL 4= w ?? -620 -12 12 
1 12 71 10  SHEELU - MOTI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 13 78 75  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  PRAMOD - B OGALE 4= w ?? -620 -12 12 
1 14 4 63  ANDREY - NK GUPTA  DR. - AMARJIT 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 15 36 33  VINAY - ANIMESH  JENISH - VINOTH 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 16 88 76  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 17 30 45  VINOD - DR. TANNA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 4= w ?? -620 -12 12 
1 18 46 62  ASHOK - SUMIT  SANDEEP - NATASHA 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 19 18 99  PUNEET - VIJAY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 20 2 97  UDAY - MANGALA  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 1NT+3 e ?? -180 -5 5 
1 21 28 74  RV - ARVIND  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY 5x-2 s ?? -500 -10 10 
1 22 91 83  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  RAVI - SUBHASH 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 23 59 35  GEETA - ASHA  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 24 40 26  AJIT - SHRIKANT  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 4x-1 w ?? 200 5 -5 
1 25 64 27  SAPAN - SUBIR  PARIMAL - RUPA 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 26 82 60  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 27 86 51  SANJIT - ABHIJIT  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 28 73 52  FINTON - A SARKAR  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 3+1 e ?? -170 -4 4 
1 29 42 94  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 30 41 96  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 31 95 81  SHANKARAN - A.48S  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 32 80 61  BHABHESH - NAVNEET  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU 3= e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 33 70 85  ALOK - SAMIR  JEROO - B PURIA 3= e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 34 8 20  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 35 77 17  SATISH - SUKRIT  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 36 47 84  PUNEET - PRADEEP  S SOME - SUMAN 3+1 w ?? -170 -4 4 
1 37 50 104  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR  STANLEY - RONALD 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 38 6 102  LYNN - RAHUL  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 4-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 39 57 48  SHOBHA - M  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 3+1 e ?? -170 -4 4 
1 40 44 69  PRAKASH - WADIA  MANECK - HANSOTIA 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 41 19 66  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ARVIND - DEVANG 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 42 15 11  GUDDI - PRADIPA  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3= e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 43 68 93  PETTAM - RANI  MADHU - PANKAJA 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 44 21 29  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 3+1 w ?? -170 -4 4 
1 45 92 101  S JHAVERI - A.46W  SAMPATH - DILIP 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 46 31 100  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ANOOP - KAJAL 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 47 87 72  MINAL - NIYATI  MAHAPATRA - SMITI 3+1 w ?? -170 -4 4 
1 48 24 9  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 49 56 105  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 50 98 14  MEENAL - TARU  ANJU - ANURADHA 2+1 w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 51 3 39  DEVYANI - SHOBHA  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 52 65 54  INDIRA - AMITA  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 53 38 32  PARAG - PRANEET  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  8 (2)    East    none click here for board selection
  Q 9 7
  K Q 9 8 7
  A 4 2
  K 8
  8 6 4 2
  5 4 3 2
  Q 3
  A 9 6
  A J 10
  6
  K J 10 7 6 5
  7 4 3
  K 5 3
  A J 10
  9 8
  Q J 10 5 2
Analysis
Not available
board  8, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 380, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  590 1 5 -5
2  500 1 3 -3
3  480 2 3 -3
4  460 1 2 -2
5  450 7 2 -2
6  430 1 2 -2
7  420 25 1 -1
8  400 1 1 -1
9  200 1 -5 5
10  170 3 -5 5
11  140 1 -6 6
12 -50  2 -10 10
13 -90  1 -10 10
14 -150  5 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 103 53  LEENA - BARDHAN  VARSHA - IAN 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 2 58 34  DEVEN - GARRY  ANAL - JITU 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 3 7 1  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 4+1 n ?? 450 2 -2 
1 4 89 55  HEMA - RAHUL  SUNIT - KEYZAD 3= n ?? 140 -6 6 
1 5 106 23  SOUVIK - PRITAM  VASANTI - VAHALIA 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 6 79 49  UTTAM - JM SHAH  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 7 12 25  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 3NT-3 n ?? -150 -11 11 
1 8 5 67  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  RAJU - AJAY 1NT-1 n ?? -50 -10 10 
1 9 16 22  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 3NT-3 n ?? -150 -11 11 
1 10 37 13  DAYA - DIPAK  DIPAK - MILIND 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 11 90 43  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 12 71 10  SHEELU - MOTI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 5-4 e ?? 200 -5 5 
1 13 78 75  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  PRAMOD - B OGALE 3+1 n ?? 170 -5 5 
1 14 4 63  ANDREY - NK GUPTA  DR. - AMARJIT 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 15 36 33  VINAY - ANIMESH  JENISH - VINOTH 4+1 n ?? 450 2 -2 
1 16 88 76  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 3NT+2 n ?? 460 2 -2 
1 17 30 45  VINOD - DR. TANNA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 18 46 62  ASHOK - SUMIT  SANDEEP - NATASHA 3NT-3 n ?? -150 -11 11 
1 19 18 99  PUNEET - VIJAY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 20 2 97  UDAY - MANGALA  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 21 28 74  RV - ARVIND  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY 4= s ?? 420 1 -1 
1 22 91 83  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  RAVI - SUBHASH 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 23 59 35  GEETA - ASHA  MAKARAND - ASHOK 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 24 40 26  AJIT - SHRIKANT  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 25 64 27  SAPAN - SUBIR  PARIMAL - RUPA 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 26 82 60  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 4+2 n ?? 480 3 -3 
1 27 86 51  SANJIT - ABHIJIT  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 4+1 n ?? 450 2 -2 
1 28 73 52  FINTON - A SARKAR  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 3NT-3 n ?? -150 -11 11 
1 29 42 94  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 30 41 96  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 5x-3 e ?? 500 3 -3 
1 31 95 81  SHANKARAN - A.48S  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL 4+2 n ?? 480 3 -3 
1 32 80 61  BHABHESH - NAVNEET  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU 4-1 n ?? -50 -10 10 
1 33 70 85  ALOK - SAMIR  JEROO - B PURIA 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 34 8 20  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 3+1 n ?? 170 -5 5 
1 35 77 17  SATISH - SUKRIT  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 36 47 84  PUNEET - PRADEEP  S SOME - SUMAN 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 37 50 104  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR  STANLEY - RONALD 4+1 n ?? 450 2 -2 
1 38 6 102  LYNN - RAHUL  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 39 57 48  SHOBHA - M  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 3NT-3 n ?? -150 -11 11 
1 40 44 69  PRAKASH - WADIA  MANECK - HANSOTIA 4x= n ?? 590 5 -5 
1 41 19 66  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ARVIND - DEVANG 3NT= n ?? 400 1 -1 
1 42 15 11  GUDDI - PRADIPA  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 4+1 n ?? 450 2 -2 
1 43 68 93  PETTAM - RANI  MADHU - PANKAJA 2+2 n ?? 170 -5 5 
1 44 21 29  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 4+1 n ?? 450 2 -2 
1 45 92 101  S JHAVERI - A.46W  SAMPATH - DILIP 3NT+1 n ?? 430 2 -2 
1 46 31 100  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ANOOP - KAJAL 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 47 87 72  MINAL - NIYATI  MAHAPATRA - SMITI 2= e ?? -90 -10 10 
1 48 24 9  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 49 56 105  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 50 98 14  MEENAL - TARU  ANJU - ANURADHA 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 51 3 39  DEVYANI - SHOBHA  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 4= n ?? 420 1 -1 
1 52 65 54  INDIRA - AMITA  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 4+1 n ?? 450 2 -2 
1 53 38 32  PARAG - PRANEET  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  9 (3)    South    EW vul click here for board selection
  4
  Q J 8 7 2
  A J 4
  J 6 3 2
  Q 10 7
  5 4 3
  K Q 9 2
  Q 9 4
  A K J 8 2
  K 9
  8 6 3
  8 7 5
  9 6 5 3
  A 10 6
  10 7 5
  A K 10
Analysis
Not available
board  9, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 150, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  420 4 7 -7
2  300 1 4 -4
3  200 15 2 -2
4  170 5 1 -1
5  140 10 0 0
6  120 1 -1 1
7  110 1 -1 1
8  100 8 -2 2
9 0 2 -4 4
10 -100  1 -6 6
11 -110  3 -6 6
12 -150  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 103 53  LEENA - BARDHAN  VARSHA - IAN 3+1 n ?? 170 1 -1 
1 2 58 34  DEVEN - GARRY  ANAL - JITU 2-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 3 7 1  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 4= n ?? 420 7 -7 
1 4 89 55  HEMA - RAHUL  SUNIT - KEYZAD 3+1 n ?? 170 1 -1 
1 5 106 23  SOUVIK - PRITAM  VASANTI - VAHALIA 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 6 79 49  UTTAM - JM SHAH  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 7 12 25  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 2NT= s ?? 120 -1 1 
1 8 5 67  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  RAJU - AJAY 1NT-2 w ?? 200 2 -2 
1 9 16 22  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 4-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 10 37 13  DAYA - DIPAK  DIPAK - MILIND 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 11 90 43  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 12 71 10  SHEELU - MOTI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 13 78 75  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  PRAMOD - B OGALE 3-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 14 4 63  ANDREY - NK GUPTA  DR. - AMARJIT 4= n ?? 420 7 -7 
1 15 36 33  VINAY - ANIMESH  JENISH - VINOTH 4-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 16 88 76  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 3-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 17 30 45  VINOD - DR. TANNA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM PASS - ?? 0 -4 4 
1 18 46 62  ASHOK - SUMIT  SANDEEP - NATASHA 3+1 n ?? 170 1 -1 
1 19 18 99  PUNEET - VIJAY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 3= n ?? 110 -1 1 
1 20 2 97  UDAY - MANGALA  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 1NT-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 21 28 74  RV - ARVIND  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY 2= e ?? -110 -6 6 
1 22 91 83  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  RAVI - SUBHASH 4= s ?? 420 7 -7 
1 23 59 35  GEETA - ASHA  MAKARAND - ASHOK 2+1 n ?? 140 0 0 
1 24 40 26  AJIT - SHRIKANT  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 25 64 27  SAPAN - SUBIR  PARIMAL - RUPA 3-2 w ?? 200 2 -2 
1 26 82 60  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 3+1 n ?? 170 1 -1 
1 27 86 51  SANJIT - ABHIJIT  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 1+2 n ?? 140 0 0 
1 28 73 52  FINTON - A SARKAR  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 2x-1 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 29 42 94  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 30 41 96  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 31 95 81  SHANKARAN - A.48S  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 32 80 61  BHABHESH - NAVNEET  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU 3-2 w ?? 200 2 -2 
1 33 70 85  ALOK - SAMIR  JEROO - B PURIA 3-2 n ?? -100 -6 6 
1 34 8 20  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 2= e ?? -110 -6 6 
1 35 77 17  SATISH - SUKRIT  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 36 47 84  PUNEET - PRADEEP  S SOME - SUMAN 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 37 50 104  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR  STANLEY - RONALD 1+3 n ?? 170 1 -1 
1 38 6 102  LYNN - RAHUL  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 3-3 e ?? 300 4 -4 
1 39 57 48  SHOBHA - M  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 40 44 69  PRAKASH - WADIA  MANECK - HANSOTIA 3-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 41 19 66  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ARVIND - DEVANG 2-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 42 15 11  GUDDI - PRADIPA  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 2= e ?? -110 -6 6 
1 43 68 93  PETTAM - RANI  MADHU - PANKAJA PASS - ?? 0 -4 4 
1 44 21 29  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 45 92 101  S JHAVERI - A.46W  SAMPATH - DILIP 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 46 31 100  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ANOOP - KAJAL 3-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 47 87 72  MINAL - NIYATI  MAHAPATRA - SMITI 2-1 e ?? 100 -2 2 
1 48 24 9  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 3-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 49 56 105  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 3-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 50 98 14  MEENAL - TARU  ANJU - ANURADHA 3= n ?? 140 0 0 
1 51 3 39  DEVYANI - SHOBHA  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 4= n ?? 420 7 -7 
1 52 65 54  INDIRA - AMITA  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 3-3 s ?? -150 -7 7 
1 53 38 32  PARAG - PRANEET  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  10 (4)    West    all click here for board selection
  K Q 6 3
  3
  6 5 4 3
  J 9 8 4
  A
  A Q 6 5 2
  Q 10 8 2
  10 3 2
  10 9 8 4
  K 7
  A J 9 7
  A 7 6
  J 7 5 2
  J 10 9 8 4
  K
  K Q 5
Analysis
Not available
board  10, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -70, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 9 -9
2  200 6 7 -7
3  100 23 5 -5
4 -120  1 -2 2
5 -130  3 -2 2
6 -150  2 -2 2
7 -200  2 -4 4
8 -300  1 -6 6
9 -500  1 -10 10
10 -600  9 -11 11
11 -630  2 -11 11
12 -800  1 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 103 53  LEENA - BARDHAN  VARSHA - IAN 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 2 58 34  DEVEN - GARRY  ANAL - JITU 3NT-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 3 7 1  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 4 89 55  HEMA - RAHUL  SUNIT - KEYZAD 3+1 e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 5 106 23  SOUVIK - PRITAM  VASANTI - VAHALIA 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 6 79 49  UTTAM - JM SHAH  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3NTx-1 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 7 12 25  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 8 5 67  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  RAJU - AJAY 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 9 16 22  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 10 37 13  DAYA - DIPAK  DIPAK - MILIND 1-2 s ?? -200 -4 4 
1 11 90 43  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 12 71 10  SHEELU - MOTI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 3NT= w ?? -600 -11 11 
1 13 78 75  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  PRAMOD - B OGALE 3NT+1 e ?? -630 -11 11 
1 14 4 63  ANDREY - NK GUPTA  DR. - AMARJIT 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 15 36 33  VINAY - ANIMESH  JENISH - VINOTH 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 16 88 76  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 4-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 17 30 45  VINOD - DR. TANNA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 5-2 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 18 46 62  ASHOK - SUMIT  SANDEEP - NATASHA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 19 18 99  PUNEET - VIJAY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 5-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 20 2 97  UDAY - MANGALA  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 5= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 21 28 74  RV - ARVIND  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY 1-2 s ?? -200 -4 4 
1 22 91 83  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  RAVI - SUBHASH 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 23 59 35  GEETA - ASHA  MAKARAND - ASHOK 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 24 40 26  AJIT - SHRIKANT  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 3NT-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 25 64 27  SAPAN - SUBIR  PARIMAL - RUPA 2-2 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 26 82 60  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 5-3 e ?? 300 9 -9 
1 27 86 51  SANJIT - ABHIJIT  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 28 73 52  FINTON - A SARKAR  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 3+1 e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 29 42 94  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 5-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 30 41 96  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 3NT+1 e ?? -630 -11 11 
1 31 95 81  SHANKARAN - A.48S  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL 3NT= w ?? -600 -11 11 
1 32 80 61  BHABHESH - NAVNEET  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU 4-2 w ?? 200 7 -7 
1 33 70 85  ALOK - SAMIR  JEROO - B PURIA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 34 8 20  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 35 77 17  SATISH - SUKRIT  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 36 47 84  PUNEET - PRADEEP  S SOME - SUMAN 2x-2 n ?? -500 -10 10 
1 37 50 104  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR  STANLEY - RONALD 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 38 6 102  LYNN - RAHUL  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 3+1 w ?? -130 -2 2 
1 39 57 48  SHOBHA - M  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 40 44 69  PRAKASH - WADIA  MANECK - HANSOTIA 3NT-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 41 19 66  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ARVIND - DEVANG 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 42 15 11  GUDDI - PRADIPA  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 43 68 93  PETTAM - RANI  MADHU - PANKAJA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 44 21 29  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 45 92 101  S JHAVERI - A.46W  SAMPATH - DILIP 1-3 s ?? -300 -6 6 
1 46 31 100  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ANOOP - KAJAL 4-2 w ?? 200 7 -7 
1 47 87 72  MINAL - NIYATI  MAHAPATRA - SMITI 4-2 w ?? 200 7 -7 
1 48 24 9  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 4+1 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 49 56 105  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 2x-3 n ?? -800 -12 12 
1 50 98 14  MEENAL - TARU  ANJU - ANURADHA 3NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 51 3 39  DEVYANI - SHOBHA  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 52 65 54  INDIRA - AMITA  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 2NT= e ?? -120 -2 2 
1 53 38 32  PARAG - PRANEET  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  11 (5)    North    none click here for board selection
  10
  A J 9 3
  A K 6 5
  A J 8 6
  Q 9 7
  K 8 6 2
  Q 3 2
  10 7 5
  A 6 5 4 2
  10 4
  9 8
  Q 4 3 2
  K J 8 3
  Q 7 5
  J 10 7 4
  K 9
Analysis
Not available
board  11, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average 440, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  490 9 2 -2
2  460 14 1 -1
3  450 2 0 0
4  430 16 0 0
5  420 2 -1 1
6  400 7 -1 1
7  210 1 -6 6
8  150 1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 103 53  LEENA - BARDHAN  VARSHA - IAN 3NT= n ?? 400 -1 1 
1 2 58 34  DEVEN - GARRY  ANAL - JITU 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 3 7 1  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 3NT+3 n ?? 490 2 -2 
1 4 89 55  HEMA - RAHUL  SUNIT - KEYZAD 3NT+3 n ?? 490 2 -2 
1 5 106 23  SOUVIK - PRITAM  VASANTI - VAHALIA 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 6 79 49  UTTAM - JM SHAH  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 7 12 25  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 8 5 67  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  RAJU - AJAY 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 9 16 22  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 10 37 13  DAYA - DIPAK  DIPAK - MILIND 3NT= s ?? 400 -1 1 
1 11 90 43  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 12 71 10  SHEELU - MOTI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 13 78 75  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  PRAMOD - B OGALE 3NT= s ?? 400 -1 1 
1 14 4 63  ANDREY - NK GUPTA  DR. - AMARJIT 3NT+3 n ?? 490 2 -2 
1 15 36 33  VINAY - ANIMESH  JENISH - VINOTH 3NT+2 s ?? 460 1 -1 
1 16 88 76  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 3NT+3 s ?? 490 2 -2 
1 17 30 45  VINOD - DR. TANNA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 1NT+4 n ?? 210 -6 6 
1 18 46 62  ASHOK - SUMIT  SANDEEP - NATASHA 3NT+3 n ?? 490 2 -2 
1 19 18 99  PUNEET - VIJAY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 3+2 n ?? 150 -7 7 
1 20 2 97  UDAY - MANGALA  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 21 28 74  RV - ARVIND  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY 3NT+3 n ?? 490 2 -2 
1 22 91 83  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  RAVI - SUBHASH 3NT+2 s ?? 460 1 -1 
1 23 59 35  GEETA - ASHA  MAKARAND - ASHOK 3NT= n ?? 400 -1 1 
1 24 40 26  AJIT - SHRIKANT  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 25 64 27  SAPAN - SUBIR  PARIMAL - RUPA 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 26 82 60  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 27 86 51  SANJIT - ABHIJIT  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3NT+2 s ?? 460 1 -1 
1 28 73 52  FINTON - A SARKAR  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 29 42 94  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3NT+1 n ?? 430 0 0 
1 30 41 96  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 31 95 81  SHANKARAN - A.48S  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL 3NT= s ?? 400 -1 1 
1 32 80 61  BHABHESH - NAVNEET  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 33 70 85  ALOK - SAMIR  JEROO - B PURIA 3NT+1 n ?? 430 0 0 
1 34 8 20  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 3NT+2 s ?? 460 1 -1 
1 35 77 17  SATISH - SUKRIT  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 3NT= s ?? 400 -1 1 
1 36 47 84  PUNEET - PRADEEP  S SOME - SUMAN 3NT+2 s ?? 460 1 -1 
1 37 50 104  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR  STANLEY - RONALD 3NT+1 n ?? 430 0 0 
1 38 6 102  LYNN - RAHUL  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 3NT+3 n ?? 490 2 -2 
1 39 57 48  SHOBHA - M  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 3NT+3 n ?? 490 2 -2 
1 40 44 69  PRAKASH - WADIA  MANECK - HANSOTIA 3NT+1 n ?? 430 0 0 
1 41 19 66  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ARVIND - DEVANG 3NT+3 s ?? 490 2 -2 
1 42 15 11  GUDDI - PRADIPA  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 43 68 93  PETTAM - RANI  MADHU - PANKAJA 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 44 21 29  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 45 92 101  S JHAVERI - A.46W  SAMPATH - DILIP 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 46 31 100  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ANOOP - KAJAL 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 47 87 72  MINAL - NIYATI  MAHAPATRA - SMITI 3NT+2 s ?? 460 1 -1 
1 48 24 9  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 5+1 n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 49 56 105  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 3NT= n ?? 400 -1 1 
1 50 98 14  MEENAL - TARU  ANJU - ANURADHA 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 51 3 39  DEVYANI - SHOBHA  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 3NT+1 n ?? 430 0 0 
1 52 65 54  INDIRA - AMITA  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 3NT+1 s ?? 430 0 0 
1 53 38 32  PARAG - PRANEET  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0 

board  12 (6)    East    NS vul click here for board selection
  10 7 4
  J 9 8 7
  3 2
  A 10 7 3
  A K 8 2
  5 2
  A 10 7 6
  Q 8 6
  Q 5 3
  6 4
  K Q J 8 5
  9 4 2
  J 9 6
  A K Q 10 3
  9 4
  K J 5
Analysis
Not available
board  12, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 52 data
 average -20, tails out 7
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 11 -11
2  300 2 8 -8
3  250 1 7 -7
4  150 3 5 -5
5  140 5 4 -4
6  110 2 4 -4
7  100 5 3 -3
8  50 5 2 -2
9 -90  2 -2 2
10 -100  9 -2 2
11 -110  4 -3 3
12 -120  1 -3 3
13 -140  1 -3 3
14 -150  3 -4 4
15 -200  6 -5 5
16 -300  1 -7 7
17 -500  1 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 103 53  LEENA - BARDHAN  VARSHA - IAN 3= n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 2 58 34  DEVEN - GARRY  ANAL - JITU 3NT-3 w ?? 150 5 -5 
1 3 7 1  ARUN - SUBHASH BADAL  JAGGY - RAJESHWAR 4-2 n ?? -200 -5 5 
1 4 89 55  HEMA - RAHUL  SUNIT - KEYZAD 3-2 s ?? -200 -5 5 
1 5 106 23  SOUVIK - PRITAM  VASANTI - VAHALIA 1NT-2 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 6 79 49  UTTAM - JM SHAH  SANDEEP - MARIANNE 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 7 12 25  ANBAZHAGAN - RAVINDRAN  R SRIDHARAN - DHAKRAS 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -3 3 
1 8 5 67  SK BANDOPADHYAY - TC PANT  RAJU - AJAY 1NT-3 e ?? 150 5 -5 
1 9 16 22  ABHIJIT - SATYABRATA  VIJAY - TV RAMANI 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 10 37 13  DAYA - DIPAK  DIPAK - MILIND 3= s ?? 140 4 -4 
1 11 90 43  PRAKASH - PC GUPTA  KS SAMANT - RA AGARWAL 2-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 12 71 10  SHEELU - MOTI  ALOK - SUKAMAL 5-2 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 13 78 75  S BEHURIA - SUTANU  PRAMOD - B OGALE 1NT= e ?? -90 -2 2 
1 14 4 63  ANDREY - NK GUPTA  DR. - AMARJIT 4-2 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 15 36 33  VINAY - ANIMESH  JENISH - VINOTH 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 16 88 76  HEMANT - DEBABRATA  KAUSHIK - B SEENIVASAGAN 3-2 s ?? -200 -5 5 
1 17 30 45  VINOD - DR. TANNA  RAJESH - ANANTVIKRAM 3= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 18 46 62  ASHOK - SUMIT  SANDEEP - NATASHA 3= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 19 18 99  PUNEET - VIJAY  PRIYA - BINDIYA 5x-2 w ?? 300 8 -8 
1 20 2 97  UDAY - MANGALA  KAUSTUBH - ANIKET 2-3 s ?? -300 -7 7 
1 21 28 74  RV - ARVIND  JKBHOSALE - ABHAY 1NTx-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 22 91 83  SUNIL - A BAPAT ANIL  RAVI - SUBHASH 5x-3 w ?? 500 11 -11 
1 23 59 35  GEETA - ASHA  MAKARAND - ASHOK 3= s ?? 140 4 -4 
1 24 40 26  AJIT - SHRIKANT  HEMANT - DR. ATUL 5x-2 w ?? 300 8 -8 
1 25 64 27  SAPAN - SUBIR  PARIMAL - RUPA 4-2 s ?? -200 -5 5 
1 26 82 60  KAMAL - A SANYAL S ROY  KP MATHUR - NK SHARMA 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -4 4 
1 27 86 51  SANJIT - ABHIJIT  DR CHANDRA - CS MAJUMDAR 3-1 w ?? 50 2 -2 
1 28 73 52  FINTON - A SARKAR  SANJOY - SK IYENGAR 3-1 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 29 42 94  KAMLESH - SHANKAR  SNEHASISH - SUBHASHISH 3= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 30 41 96  YVETTE - ASANZGIRI  B - PINAKI RAMKRISHNA 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -4 4 
1 31 95 81  SHANKARAN - A.48S  ASHOK - SP AGGARWAL 1NT-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 32 80 61  BHABHESH - NAVNEET  DEBASHISH - SWARNENDU 4x-2 n ?? -500 -10 10 
1 33 70 85  ALOK - SAMIR  JEROO - B PURIA 4-2 n ?? -200 -5 5 
1 34 8 20  JAGDISH - GULSHAN  R VASU - A BAHULKAR 3= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 35 77 17  SATISH - SUKRIT  RAMAN - S KRISHNAN 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 36 47 84  PUNEET - PRADEEP  S SOME - SUMAN 1NT-3 e ?? 150 5 -5 
1 37 50 104  ARCHIE - AVI MAHADAR  STANLEY - RONALD 3= s ?? 140 4 -4 
1 38 6 102  LYNN - RAHUL  SRINIVAS - SG SURVE 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 39 57 48  SHOBHA - M  GAJENDRA - SK SHARMA 2= n ?? 110 4 -4 
1 40 44 69  PRAKASH - WADIA  MANECK - HANSOTIA 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 41 19 66  VM LAL - P HEGDE  ARVIND - DEVANG 2= s ?? 110 4 -4 
1 42 15 11  GUDDI - PRADIPA  S BALA - V SUBBARAO 5-2 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 43 68 93  PETTAM - RANI  MADHU - PANKAJA 3-2 s ?? -200 -5 5 
1 44 21 29  DR. SUBBARAO - SUKU  RAJESH - R TRIPATHI 3= n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 45 92 101  S JHAVERI - A.46W  SAMPATH - DILIP 1NT= e ?? -90 -2 2 
1 46 31 100  RAJEEV - HIMANI  ANOOP - KAJAL 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -4 4 
1 47 87 72  MINAL - NIYATI  MAHAPATRA - SMITI 3NT-5 w ?? 250 7 -7 
1 48 24 9  RAJENDRA - DR. SRINIVAS  GOPAL - VIRENDRA 1NT-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 49 56 105  SOUNAK - SOUMALYA  RAVICHANDRAN - UMESH 4-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 50 98 14  MEENAL - TARU  ANJU - ANURADHA 2+1 w ?? -140 -3 3 
1 51 3 39  DEVYANI - SHOBHA  ZAHIR - JAGDISH 3-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 52 65 54  INDIRA - AMITA  HARSHAD - KK SHETTY 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 53 38 32  PARAG - PRANEET  Bye - Bye (2) NP - ?? bye 0 0