Deals and Frequencies session # 2 Willingdon Ann. Swiss Pairs FIN - 29-Jan-2017
Ranking set  1   :   A    session  2
board    7  8  9  10  11  12
board  7 (1)    North    all session # 2  section(s) A
  Q 3
  Q 10 7 6 5 3
  J 8 4
  10 5
  A 10 5
  A 9 8 2
  Q 10 3 2
  6 2
  8 7 4
  K 4
  K
  A J 9 8 7 43
  K J 9 6 2
  J
  A 9 7 6 5
  K Q
Analysis
Not available
board  7, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -50, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 8 -8
2  200 1 6 -6
3  110 3 4 -4
4  90 1 4 -4
5 -100  4 -2 2
6 -110  1 -2 2
7 -130  3 -2 2
8 -600  1 -11 11
9 -630  1 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 5  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Deven - Yogesh 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 2 4 9  Leena - Bardhan  Anal - Jitu 3+1 e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 3 8 17  Arun - Subhash badal  Raju - Ajay 3+1 e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 4 12 32  Ashok - Sumit  Uttam - Jm shah 2= s ?? 90 4 -4 
1 5 13 22  Varsha - Ian  Kaustubh - Aniket 3= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 6 27 26  Dr. - Amarjit  R sridharan - Dhakras 2-1 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 7 24 29  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Hema - Rahul 2+1 s ?? 110 4 -4 
1 8 16 20  Vasanti - Vahalia  Hemant - Debabrata 3NT-3 w ?? 300 8 -8 
1 9 19 15  Debashish - Swarnendu  Dipak - Milind 2= s ?? 110 4 -4 
1 10 23 21  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Vinay - Animesh 3+1 e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 11 25 30  Snehasish - Subhashish  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 2= n ?? 110 4 -4 
1 12 28 14  Daya - Dipak  Sunit - Keyzad 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 13 3 7  Prakash - Pc gupta  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 14 11 18  Rv - Arvind  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 15 10 31  Pramod - B ogale  Alok - Sukamal 3NT-2 w ?? 200 6 -6 
1 16 6 2  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunil - A bapat anil 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -11 11 

board  8 (2)    East    none session # 2  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q J 5 2
  Q 6 4
  9 4
  Q J 6 3
  9 7 4 3
  K 9 7 5
  Q J 10 3
  10
  A 10 6
  10 2
  A 6 5
  A 8 7 5 4
  K 8
  A J 8 3
  K 8 7 2
  K 9 2
Analysis
Not available
board  8, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 10, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 7 -7
2  110 1 3 -3
3  100 4 3 -3
4  90 1 2 -2
5  50 1 1 -1
6 -50  3 -2 2
7 -90  2 -3 3
8 -100  2 -3 3
9 -110  1 -3 3
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 5  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Deven - Yogesh 1NT= e ?? -90 -3 3 
1 2 4 9  Leena - Bardhan  Anal - Jitu 1NT= s ?? 90 2 -2 
1 3 8 17  Arun - Subhash badal  Raju - Ajay 1NTx-2 e ?? 300 7 -7 
1 4 12 32  Ashok - Sumit  Uttam - Jm shah 2= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 5 13 22  Varsha - Ian  Kaustubh - Aniket 2+1 e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 6 27 26  Dr. - Amarjit  R sridharan - Dhakras 1NT-2 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 7 24 29  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Hema - Rahul 1NT-1 e ?? 50 1 -1 
1 8 16 20  Vasanti - Vahalia  Hemant - Debabrata 1NT-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 9 19 15  Debashish - Swarnendu  Dipak - Milind 2x-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 10 23 21  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Vinay - Animesh 3NT-2 s ?? -100 -3 3 
1 11 25 30  Snehasish - Subhashish  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 3-2 s ?? -100 -3 3 
1 12 28 14  Daya - Dipak  Sunit - Keyzad 3-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 13 3 7  Prakash - Pc gupta  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 1NT-2 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 14 11 18  Rv - Arvind  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 2-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 15 10 31  Pramod - B ogale  Alok - Sukamal 1NT= e ?? -90 -3 3 
1 16 6 2  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunil - A bapat anil 2-2 e ?? 100 3 -3 

board  9 (3)    South    EW vul session # 2  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A 8 7
  A J 4 2
  K J 3
  J 9 6
  Q J
  K 8 7
  10 4
  K 10 7 5 4 2
  10 5 4
  Q 9 6 5 3
  A 9 7
  A 3
  K 9 6 3 2
  10
  Q 8 6 5 2
  Q 8
Analysis
Not available
board  9, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 140, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  170 3 1 -1
2  140 10 0 0
3  110 3 -1 1
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 5  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Deven - Yogesh 2+1 n ?? 140 0 0 
1 2 4 9  Leena - Bardhan  Anal - Jitu 2+1 n ?? 140 0 0 
1 3 8 17  Arun - Subhash badal  Raju - Ajay 2+1 n ?? 110 -1 1 
1 4 12 32  Ashok - Sumit  Uttam - Jm shah 2+2 s ?? 170 1 -1 
1 5 13 22  Varsha - Ian  Kaustubh - Aniket 2+1 s ?? 140 0 0 
1 6 27 26  Dr. - Amarjit  R sridharan - Dhakras 2+2 n ?? 170 1 -1 
1 7 24 29  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Hema - Rahul 2+1 s ?? 140 0 0 
1 8 16 20  Vasanti - Vahalia  Hemant - Debabrata 2+1 s ?? 140 0 0 
1 9 19 15  Debashish - Swarnendu  Dipak - Milind 3= s ?? 140 0 0 
1 10 23 21  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Vinay - Animesh 2+1 s ?? 140 0 0 
1 11 25 30  Snehasish - Subhashish  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 2+1 s ?? 110 -1 1 
1 12 28 14  Daya - Dipak  Sunit - Keyzad 2+2 s ?? 170 1 -1 
1 13 3 7  Prakash - Pc gupta  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 3= n ?? 110 -1 1 
1 14 11 18  Rv - Arvind  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 2+1 s ?? 140 0 0 
1 15 10 31  Pramod - B ogale  Alok - Sukamal 2+1 n ?? 140 0 0 
1 16 6 2  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunil - A bapat anil 2+1 s ?? 140 0 0 

board  10 (4)    West    all session # 2  section(s) A click here for board selection
  K 9 8 3
  A K 10
  J
  J 8 4 3 2
  7 5 4 2
  6
  K 10 9 6 2
  Q 9 6
  A Q J
  Q 9 8 7 4 3
  Q 5 4
  7
  10 6
  J 5 2
  A 8 7 3
  A K 10 5
Analysis
Not available
board  10, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 40, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 4 -4
2  120 1 2 -2
3  100 8 2 -2
4 -100  2 -4 4
5 -110  1 -4 4
6 -200  3 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 5  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Deven - Yogesh 1NT-2 s ?? -200 -6 6 
1 2 4 9  Leena - Bardhan  Anal - Jitu 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 3 8 17  Arun - Subhash badal  Raju - Ajay 3NT-1 n ?? -100 -4 4 
1 4 12 32  Ashok - Sumit  Uttam - Jm shah 3NT-2 n ?? -200 -6 6 
1 5 13 22  Varsha - Ian  Kaustubh - Aniket 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 6 27 26  Dr. - Amarjit  R sridharan - Dhakras 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 7 24 29  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Hema - Rahul 2-2 w ?? 200 4 -4 
1 8 16 20  Vasanti - Vahalia  Hemant - Debabrata 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 9 19 15  Debashish - Swarnendu  Dipak - Milind 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 10 23 21  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Vinay - Animesh 3NTx-1 n ?? -200 -6 6 
1 11 25 30  Snehasish - Subhashish  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 2= e ?? -110 -4 4 
1 12 28 14  Daya - Dipak  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT-1 n ?? -100 -4 4 
1 13 3 7  Prakash - Pc gupta  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 14 11 18  Rv - Arvind  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 15 10 31  Pramod - B ogale  Alok - Sukamal 2-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 16 6 2  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunil - A bapat anil 2NT= n ?? 120 2 -2 

board  11 (5)    North    none session # 2  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q 7 2
  9 6 5 2
  5
  K Q 10 9 3
  A K 10 8 4
  A K Q
  3 2
  A 8 5
  6 5 3
  10 8 7
  Q 9 7 6
  J 7 4
  J 9
  J 4 3
  A K J 10 8 4
  6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  11, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -130, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 6 -6
2  50 2 5 -5
3 -110  5 1 -1
4 -140  8 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 5  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Deven - Yogesh 2+1 w ?? -140 0 0 
1 2 4 9  Leena - Bardhan  Anal - Jitu 2+1 e ?? -140 0 0 
1 3 8 17  Arun - Subhash badal  Raju - Ajay 2+1 e ?? -140 0 0 
1 4 12 32  Ashok - Sumit  Uttam - Jm shah 2= w ?? -110 1 -1 
1 5 13 22  Varsha - Ian  Kaustubh - Aniket 2= w ?? -110 1 -1 
1 6 27 26  Dr. - Amarjit  R sridharan - Dhakras 3= e ?? -140 0 0 
1 7 24 29  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Hema - Rahul 2= w ?? -110 1 -1 
1 8 16 20  Vasanti - Vahalia  Hemant - Debabrata 3= w ?? -140 0 0 
1 9 19 15  Debashish - Swarnendu  Dipak - Milind 2= w ?? -110 1 -1 
1 10 23 21  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Vinay - Animesh 2+1 w ?? -140 0 0 
1 11 25 30  Snehasish - Subhashish  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 2= w ?? -110 1 -1 
1 12 28 14  Daya - Dipak  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT-2 e ?? 100 6 -6 
1 13 3 7  Prakash - Pc gupta  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 3= e ?? -140 0 0 
1 14 11 18  Rv - Arvind  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 2+1 w ?? -140 0 0 
1 15 10 31  Pramod - B ogale  Alok - Sukamal 3-1 w ?? 50 5 -5 
1 16 6 2  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunil - A bapat anil 4-1 w ?? 50 5 -5 

board  12 (6)    East    NS vul session # 2  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q 9 5 2
  Q 8 7 5
  K 9 2
  Q 10
  A J 8
  A K 9 4 2
  A 10 3
  5 2
  10 7 6 4
  10 3
  J 8 6 5
  K 9 8
  K 3
  J 6
  Q 7 4
  A J 7 6 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  12, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 40, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  110 2 2 -2
2  100 4 2 -2
3  50 5 0 0
4 -90  3 -4 4
5 -100  1 -4 4
6 -120  1 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 5  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Deven - Yogesh 2-2 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 2 4 9  Leena - Bardhan  Anal - Jitu 2+1 n ?? 110 2 -2 
1 3 8 17  Arun - Subhash badal  Raju - Ajay 2+1 s ?? 110 2 -2 
1 4 12 32  Ashok - Sumit  Uttam - Jm shah 2-1 w ?? 50 0 0 
1 5 13 22  Varsha - Ian  Kaustubh - Aniket 1NT-2 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 6 27 26  Dr. - Amarjit  R sridharan - Dhakras 2-1 e ?? 50 0 0 
1 7 24 29  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Hema - Rahul 2NT-2 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 8 16 20  Vasanti - Vahalia  Hemant - Debabrata 3-1 s ?? -100 -4 4 
1 9 19 15  Debashish - Swarnendu  Dipak - Milind 1NT= w ?? -90 -4 4 
1 10 23 21  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Vinay - Animesh 1NT= w ?? -90 -4 4 
1 11 25 30  Snehasish - Subhashish  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 1NT+1 w ?? -120 -4 4 
1 12 28 14  Daya - Dipak  Sunit - Keyzad 2-1 w ?? 50 0 0 
1 13 3 7  Prakash - Pc gupta  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 1NT-1 e ?? 50 0 0 
1 14 11 18  Rv - Arvind  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 1NT= w ?? -90 -4 4 
1 15 10 31  Pramod - B ogale  Alok - Sukamal 1NT-1 w ?? 50 0 0 
1 16 6 2  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunil - A bapat anil 3-2 e ?? 100 2 -2 

Ranking set  2   :   B    session  2
board    7  8  9  10  11  12
board  7 (1)    North    all session # 2  section(s) B
  Q 3
  Q 10 7 6 5 3
  J 8 4
  10 5
  A 10 5
  A 9 8 2
  Q 10 3 2
  6 2
  8 7 4
  K 4
  K
  A J 9 8 7 43
  K J 9 6 2
  J
  A 9 7 6 5
  K Q
Analysis
Not available
board  7, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -120, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  110 1 6 -6
2 -100  8 1 -1
3 -110  1 0 0
4 -130  1 0 0
5 -150  1 -1 1
6 -200  4 -2 2
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 33  Vijay - Tv ramani  Ajit - Shrikant 2-1 n ?? -100 1 -1 
1 2 41 48  Puneet - Pradeep  Souvik - Pritam 3-1 s ?? -100 1 -1 
1 3 40 52  Alok - Samir  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 2= n ?? 110 6 -6 
1 4 61 58  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Priya - Bindiya 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 5 63 37  Anoop - Kajal  Jeroo - B puria 3+2 e ?? -150 -1 1 
1 6 59 45  Mahapatra - Smiti  Sapan - Subir 2-1 s ?? -100 1 -1 
1 7 50 43  R vasu - A bahulkar  Ravichandran - Umesh 2-1 s ?? -100 1 -1 
1 8 53 55  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Rajeev - Himani 3-2 n ?? -200 -2 2 
1 9 56 44  Makarand - Ashok  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2-1 s ?? -100 1 -1 
1 10 49 54  Jenish - Vinoth  Sandeep - Marianne 3= e ?? -110 0 0 
1 11 46 38  Rajesh - R tripathi  Satish - Sukrit 2-1 n ?? -100 1 -1 
1 12 60 57  Puneet - Vijay  Parimal - Rupa 3-2 s ?? -200 -2 2 
1 13 64 62  Finton - A sarkar  Sanjit - Abhijit 3-2 n ?? -200 -2 2 
1 14 51 39  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Prakash - Wadia 3-1 s ?? -100 1 -1 
1 15 42 47  Sounak - Soumalya  S some - Suman 3-2 n ?? -200 -2 2 
1 16 34 35  Meenal - Taru  Sandeep - Natasha 3-1 s ?? -100 1 -1 

board  8 (2)    East    none session # 2  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q J 5 2
  Q 6 4
  9 4
  Q J 6 3
  9 7 4 3
  K 9 7 5
  Q J 10 3
  10
  A 10 6
  10 2
  A 6 5
  A 8 7 5 4
  K 8
  A J 8 3
  K 8 7 2
  K 9 2
Analysis
Not available
board  8, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -30, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  150 1 5 -5
2  100 1 4 -4
3  90 2 3 -3
4  50 1 2 -2
5 -50  6 -1 1
6 -90  3 -2 2
7 -100  1 -2 2
8 -300  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 33  Vijay - Tv ramani  Ajit - Shrikant 2-1 s ?? -50 -1 1 
1 2 41 48  Puneet - Pradeep  Souvik - Pritam 2-1 s ?? -50 -1 1 
1 3 40 52  Alok - Samir  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 2-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 4 61 58  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Priya - Bindiya 1NT-1 s ?? -50 -1 1 
1 5 63 37  Anoop - Kajal  Jeroo - B puria 1NT= s ?? 90 3 -3 
1 6 59 45  Mahapatra - Smiti  Sapan - Subir 1NT= s ?? 90 3 -3 
1 7 50 43  R vasu - A bahulkar  Ravichandran - Umesh 2= e ?? -90 -2 2 
1 8 53 55  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Rajeev - Himani 2NT-1 s ?? -50 -1 1 
1 9 56 44  Makarand - Ashok  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2-1 s ?? -50 -1 1 
1 10 49 54  Jenish - Vinoth  Sandeep - Marianne 1NT= e ?? -90 -2 2 
1 11 46 38  Rajesh - R tripathi  Satish - Sukrit 2= e ?? -90 -2 2 
1 12 60 57  Puneet - Vijay  Parimal - Rupa 3NT-2 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 13 64 62  Finton - A sarkar  Sanjit - Abhijit 2-1 n ?? -50 -1 1 
1 14 51 39  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Prakash - Wadia 3-3 e ?? 150 5 -5 
1 15 42 47  Sounak - Soumalya  S some - Suman 1NT-2 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 16 34 35  Meenal - Taru  Sandeep - Natasha 3x-2 s ?? -300 -7 7 

board  9 (3)    South    EW vul session # 2  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A 8 7
  A J 4 2
  K J 3
  J 9 6
  Q J
  K 8 7
  10 4
  K 10 7 5 4 2
  10 5 4
  Q 9 6 5 3
  A 9 7
  A 3
  K 9 6 3 2
  10
  Q 8 6 5 2
  Q 8
Analysis
Not available
board  9, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 120, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  420 2 7 -7
2  170 3 2 -2
3  140 5 1 -1
4  110 2 0 0
5 -50  4 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 33  Vijay - Tv ramani  Ajit - Shrikant 4= s ?? 420 7 -7 
1 2 41 48  Puneet - Pradeep  Souvik - Pritam 4= s ?? 420 7 -7 
1 3 40 52  Alok - Samir  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 2+1 n ?? 110 0 0 
1 4 61 58  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Priya - Bindiya 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 5 63 37  Anoop - Kajal  Jeroo - B puria 4-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 6 59 45  Mahapatra - Smiti  Sapan - Subir 2-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 7 50 43  R vasu - A bahulkar  Ravichandran - Umesh 4-1 s ?? -50 -5 5 
1 8 53 55  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Rajeev - Himani 2+2 n ?? 170 2 -2 
1 9 56 44  Makarand - Ashok  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2+1 n ?? 110 0 0 
1 10 49 54  Jenish - Vinoth  Sandeep - Marianne 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 11 46 38  Rajesh - R tripathi  Satish - Sukrit 2+2 s ?? 170 2 -2 
1 12 60 57  Puneet - Vijay  Parimal - Rupa 1NT-1 n ?? -50 -5 5 
1 13 64 62  Finton - A sarkar  Sanjit - Abhijit 2+1 n ?? 140 1 -1 
1 14 51 39  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Prakash - Wadia 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 15 42 47  Sounak - Soumalya  S some - Suman 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 16 34 35  Meenal - Taru  Sandeep - Natasha 2+2 s ?? 170 2 -2 

board  10 (4)    West    all session # 2  section(s) B click here for board selection
  K 9 8 3
  A K 10
  J
  J 8 4 3 2
  7 5 4 2
  6
  K 10 9 6 2
  Q 9 6
  A Q J
  Q 9 8 7 4 3
  Q 5 4
  7
  10 6
  J 5 2
  A 8 7 3
  A K 10 5
Analysis
Not available
board  10, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -40, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  180 1 6 -6
2  130 1 5 -5
3  120 1 4 -4
4  100 3 4 -4
5 -100  3 -2 2
6 -110  5 -2 2
7 -300  2 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 33  Vijay - Tv ramani  Ajit - Shrikant 2= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 2 41 48  Puneet - Pradeep  Souvik - Pritam 3+1 n ?? 130 5 -5 
1 3 40 52  Alok - Samir  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 2NT-3 n ?? -300 -6 6 
1 4 61 58  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Priya - Bindiya 3NT-1 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 5 63 37  Anoop - Kajal  Jeroo - B puria 2= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 6 59 45  Mahapatra - Smiti  Sapan - Subir 3= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 7 50 43  R vasu - A bahulkar  Ravichandran - Umesh 2= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 8 53 55  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Rajeev - Himani 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 9 56 44  Makarand - Ashok  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2-1 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 10 49 54  Jenish - Vinoth  Sandeep - Marianne 2NT= n ?? 120 4 -4 
1 11 46 38  Rajesh - R tripathi  Satish - Sukrit 3-3 n ?? -300 -6 6 
1 12 60 57  Puneet - Vijay  Parimal - Rupa 3-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 13 64 62  Finton - A sarkar  Sanjit - Abhijit 2NT+2 n ?? 180 6 -6 
1 14 51 39  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Prakash - Wadia 3NT-1 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 15 42 47  Sounak - Soumalya  S some - Suman 2-1 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 16 34 35  Meenal - Taru  Sandeep - Natasha 2-1 e ?? 100 4 -4 

board  11 (5)    North    none session # 2  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q 7 2
  9 6 5 2
  5
  K Q 10 9 3
  A K 10 8 4
  A K Q
  3 2
  A 8 5
  6 5 3
  10 8 7
  Q 9 7 6
  J 7 4
  J 9
  J 4 3
  A K J 10 8 4
  6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  11, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -80, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 5 -5
2  50 4 4 -4
3 -110  1 -1 1
4 -120  1 -1 1
5 -140  5 -2 2
6 -300  1 -6 6
7 -400  1 -8 8
8 -500  1 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 33  Vijay - Tv ramani  Ajit - Shrikant 3-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 2 41 48  Puneet - Pradeep  Souvik - Pritam 3NT= w ?? -400 -8 8 
1 3 40 52  Alok - Samir  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 3= e ?? -140 -2 2 
1 4 61 58  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Priya - Bindiya 2= w ?? -110 -1 1 
1 5 63 37  Anoop - Kajal  Jeroo - B puria 3-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 6 59 45  Mahapatra - Smiti  Sapan - Subir 4-2 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 7 50 43  R vasu - A bahulkar  Ravichandran - Umesh 3x-3 n ?? -500 -9 9 
1 8 53 55  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Rajeev - Himani 3= w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 9 56 44  Makarand - Ashok  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2x-2 s ?? -300 -6 6 
1 10 49 54  Jenish - Vinoth  Sandeep - Marianne 3= w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 11 46 38  Rajesh - R tripathi  Satish - Sukrit 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 12 60 57  Puneet - Vijay  Parimal - Rupa 4-2 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 13 64 62  Finton - A sarkar  Sanjit - Abhijit 3= e ?? -140 -2 2 
1 14 51 39  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Prakash - Wadia 3-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 15 42 47  Sounak - Soumalya  S some - Suman 2NT= w ?? -120 -1 1 
1 16 34 35  Meenal - Taru  Sandeep - Natasha 3= w ?? -140 -2 2 

board  12 (6)    East    NS vul session # 2  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q 9 5 2
  Q 8 7 5
  K 9 2
  Q 10
  A J 8
  A K 9 4 2
  A 10 3
  5 2
  10 7 6 4
  10 3
  J 8 6 5
  K 9 8
  K 3
  J 6
  Q 7 4
  A J 7 6 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  12, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 10, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  600 1 11 -11
2  110 1 3 -3
3  100 2 3 -3
4  50 6 1 -1
5 -90  2 -3 3
6 -100  1 -3 3
7 -110  1 -3 3
8 -120  2 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 33  Vijay - Tv ramani  Ajit - Shrikant 3= s ?? 110 3 -3 
1 2 41 48  Puneet - Pradeep  Souvik - Pritam 1NT-1 w ?? 50 1 -1 
1 3 40 52  Alok - Samir  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -4 4 
1 4 61 58  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Priya - Bindiya 1NT= w ?? -90 -3 3 
1 5 63 37  Anoop - Kajal  Jeroo - B puria 2-1 w ?? 50 1 -1 
1 6 59 45  Mahapatra - Smiti  Sapan - Subir 1NT+1 w ?? -120 -4 4 
1 7 50 43  R vasu - A bahulkar  Ravichandran - Umesh 1NT= w ?? -90 -3 3 
1 8 53 55  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Rajeev - Himani 2-1 w ?? 50 1 -1 
1 9 56 44  Makarand - Ashok  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 1NT-2 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 10 49 54  Jenish - Vinoth  Sandeep - Marianne 2-1 w ?? 50 1 -1 
1 11 46 38  Rajesh - R tripathi  Satish - Sukrit 2= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 12 60 57  Puneet - Vijay  Parimal - Rupa 2-2 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 13 64 62  Finton - A sarkar  Sanjit - Abhijit 3NT= n ?? 600 11 -11 
1 14 51 39  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Prakash - Wadia 2-1 w ?? 50 1 -1 
1 15 42 47  Sounak - Soumalya  S some - Suman 1NT-1 w ?? 50 1 -1 
1 16 34 35  Meenal - Taru  Sandeep - Natasha 2NT-1 n ?? -100 -3 3 

Ranking set  3   :   C    session  2
board    7  8  9  10  11  12
board  7 (1)    North    all session # 2  section(s) C
  Q 3
  Q 10 7 6 5 3
  J 8 4
  10 5
  A 10 5
  A 9 8 2
  Q 10 3 2
  6 2
  8 7 4
  K 4
  K
  A J 9 8 7 43
  K J 9 6 2
  J
  A 9 7 6 5
  K Q
Analysis
Not available
board  7, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -150, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 6 -6
2 -100  4 2 -2
3 -110  2 1 -1
4 -130  3 1 -1
5 -150  2 0 0
6 -200  5 -2 2
7 -300  1 -4 4
8 -600  1 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 88  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Bhabhesh - Navneet 3-1 e ?? 100 6 -6 
1 2 65 81  Geeta - Asha  Yvette - Asanzgiri 3-2 s ?? -200 -2 2 
1 3 76 68  Arvind - Devang  Sheelu - Moti 3+1 e ?? -130 1 -1 
1 4 89 77  Raman - S krishnan  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 3= w ?? -110 1 -1 
1 5 73 80  Lynn - Rahul  Vinod - Dr. tanna 3+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 6 100 69  S jhaveri - A.46w  Archie - Avi mahadar 3+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 7 97 92  Stanley - Ronald  Indira - Amita 2-2 s ?? -200 -2 2 
1 8 102 95  Srinivas - Sg surve  Parag - Praneet 3-1 s ?? -100 2 -2 
1 9 85 93  S behuria - Sutanu  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3-2 s ?? -200 -2 2 
1 10 83 94  Shobha - M  Madhu - Pankaja 2-1 n ?? -100 2 -2 
1 11 84 86  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Anju - Anuradha 2-1 n ?? -100 2 -2 
1 12 96 91  Vm lal - P hegde  Kamlesh - Shankar 3NT= w ?? -600 -10 10 
1 13 101 98  Maneck - Hansotia  Gopal - Virendra 3+1 e ?? -130 1 -1 
1 14 99 79  Uday - Mangala  Zahir - Jagdish 3-2 s ?? -200 -2 2 
1 15 74 90  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Jagdish - Gulshan 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 16 70 82  Sampath - Dilip  Shankaran - A.48s 2-2 s ?? -200 -2 2 
1 17 78 75  S bala - V subbarao  Guddi - Pradipa 3-3 n ?? -300 -4 4 
1 18 87 67  Hemant - Dr. atul  Minal - Niyati 3+1 e ?? -130 1 -1 
1 19 71 66  Pettam - Rani  Devyani - Shobha 2NT-1 s ?? -100 2 -2 

board  8 (2)    East    none session # 2  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q J 5 2
  Q 6 4
  9 4
  Q J 6 3
  9 7 4 3
  K 9 7 5
  Q J 10 3
  10
  A 10 6
  10 2
  A 6 5
  A 8 7 5 4
  K 8
  A J 8 3
  K 8 7 2
  K 9 2
Analysis
Not available
board  8, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 70, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  150 2 2 -2
2  140 1 2 -2
3  120 2 2 -2
4  100 2 1 -1
5  90 3 1 -1
6  80 2 0 0
7  50 2 -1 1
8 -50  3 -3 3
9 -80  1 -4 4
10 -90  1 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 88  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Bhabhesh - Navneet 2NT-1 s ?? -50 -3 3 
1 2 65 81  Geeta - Asha  Yvette - Asanzgiri 1NT-1 e ?? 50 -1 1 
1 3 76 68  Arvind - Devang  Sheelu - Moti 1NT+1 s ?? 120 2 -2 
1 4 89 77  Raman - S krishnan  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 1+2 n ?? 140 2 -2 
1 5 73 80  Lynn - Rahul  Vinod - Dr. tanna 1= n ?? 80 0 0 
1 6 100 69  S jhaveri - A.46w  Archie - Avi mahadar 1NT= s ?? 90 1 -1 
1 7 97 92  Stanley - Ronald  Indira - Amita 1NT+1 s ?? 120 2 -2 
1 8 102 95  Srinivas - Sg surve  Parag - Praneet 2NT+1 n ?? 150 2 -2 
1 9 85 93  S behuria - Sutanu  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 1NT+2 s ?? 150 2 -2 
1 10 83 94  Shobha - M  Madhu - Pankaja 1NT= n ?? 90 1 -1 
1 11 84 86  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Anju - Anuradha 2-1 e ?? 50 -1 1 
1 12 96 91  Vm lal - P hegde  Kamlesh - Shankar 1NT-2 e ?? 100 1 -1 
1 13 101 98  Maneck - Hansotia  Gopal - Virendra 2NT-1 s ?? -50 -3 3 
1 14 99 79  Uday - Mangala  Zahir - Jagdish 1= s ?? 80 0 0 
1 15 74 90  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Jagdish - Gulshan 1NT= e ?? -90 -4 4 
1 16 70 82  Sampath - Dilip  Shankaran - A.48s 1NT-2 e ?? 100 1 -1 
1 17 78 75  S bala - V subbarao  Guddi - Pradipa 2NT-1 n ?? -50 -3 3 
1 18 87 67  Hemant - Dr. atul  Minal - Niyati 2= s ?? 90 1 -1 
1 19 71 66  Pettam - Rani  Devyani - Shobha 1= w ?? -80 -4 4 

board  9 (3)    South    EW vul session # 2  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A 8 7
  A J 4 2
  K J 3
  J 9 6
  Q J
  K 8 7
  10 4
  K 10 7 5 4 2
  10 5 4
  Q 9 6 5 3
  A 9 7
  A 3
  K 9 6 3 2
  10
  Q 8 6 5 2
  Q 8
Analysis
Not available
board  9, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 110, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  180 1 2 -2
2  170 3 2 -2
3  140 9 1 -1
4  100 1 0 0
5 -50  2 -4 4
6 -100  1 -5 5
7 -110  2 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 88  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Bhabhesh - Navneet 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 2 65 81  Geeta - Asha  Yvette - Asanzgiri 2+2 s ?? 170 2 -2 
1 3 76 68  Arvind - Devang  Sheelu - Moti 2= e ?? -110 -6 6 
1 4 89 77  Raman - S krishnan  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 5 73 80  Lynn - Rahul  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4-1 s ?? -50 -4 4 
1 6 100 69  S jhaveri - A.46w  Archie - Avi mahadar 4-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 7 97 92  Stanley - Ronald  Indira - Amita 2+2 s ?? 170 2 -2 
1 8 102 95  Srinivas - Sg surve  Parag - Praneet 2+1 n ?? 140 1 -1 
1 9 85 93  S behuria - Sutanu  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 10 83 94  Shobha - M  Madhu - Pankaja 2+1 n ?? 140 1 -1 
1 11 84 86  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Anju - Anuradha 2+2 s ?? 170 2 -2 
1 12 96 91  Vm lal - P hegde  Kamlesh - Shankar 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 13 101 98  Maneck - Hansotia  Gopal - Virendra 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 14 99 79  Uday - Mangala  Zahir - Jagdish 3= n ?? 140 1 -1 
1 15 74 90  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Jagdish - Gulshan 3-1 e ?? 100 0 0 
1 16 70 82  Sampath - Dilip  Shankaran - A.48s 2= e ?? -110 -6 6 
1 17 78 75  S bala - V subbarao  Guddi - Pradipa 1NT-2 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 18 87 67  Hemant - Dr. atul  Minal - Niyati 3= s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 19 71 66  Pettam - Rani  Devyani - Shobha 1NT+3 s ?? 180 2 -2 

board  10 (4)    West    all session # 2  section(s) C click here for board selection
  K 9 8 3
  A K 10
  J
  J 8 4 3 2
  7 5 4 2
  6
  K 10 9 6 2
  Q 9 6
  A Q J
  Q 9 8 7 4 3
  Q 5 4
  7
  10 6
  J 5 2
  A 8 7 3
  A K 10 5
Analysis
Not available
board  10, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 90, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 5 -5
2  200 4 3 -3
3  130 3 1 -1
4  100 5 0 0
5  90 1 0 0
6 -100  1 -5 5
7 -110  1 -5 5
8 -200  1 -7 7
9 -300  2 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 88  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Bhabhesh - Navneet 2-1 w ?? 100 0 0 
1 2 65 81  Geeta - Asha  Yvette - Asanzgiri 1NT= s ?? 90 0 0 
1 3 76 68  Arvind - Devang  Sheelu - Moti 2-2 e ?? 200 3 -3 
1 4 89 77  Raman - S krishnan  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 2-2 w ?? 200 3 -3 
1 5 73 80  Lynn - Rahul  Vinod - Dr. tanna 3-3 w ?? 300 5 -5 
1 6 100 69  S jhaveri - A.46w  Archie - Avi mahadar 3+1 n ?? 130 1 -1 
1 7 97 92  Stanley - Ronald  Indira - Amita 2-3 n ?? -300 -9 9 
1 8 102 95  Srinivas - Sg surve  Parag - Praneet 5-1 s ?? -100 -5 5 
1 9 85 93  S behuria - Sutanu  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 2-1 e ?? 100 0 0 
1 10 83 94  Shobha - M  Madhu - Pankaja 3NT-2 n ?? -200 -7 7 
1 11 84 86  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Anju - Anuradha 2NT-3 s ?? -300 -9 9 
1 12 96 91  Vm lal - P hegde  Kamlesh - Shankar 2-1 w ?? 100 0 0 
1 13 101 98  Maneck - Hansotia  Gopal - Virendra 2-2 w ?? 200 3 -3 
1 14 99 79  Uday - Mangala  Zahir - Jagdish 3+1 n ?? 130 1 -1 
1 15 74 90  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Jagdish - Gulshan 2-1 e ?? 100 0 0 
1 16 70 82  Sampath - Dilip  Shankaran - A.48s 2-1 e ?? 100 0 0 
1 17 78 75  S bala - V subbarao  Guddi - Pradipa 2= e ?? -110 -5 5 
1 18 87 67  Hemant - Dr. atul  Minal - Niyati 2-2 w ?? 200 3 -3 
1 19 71 66  Pettam - Rani  Devyani - Shobha 3+1 n ?? 130 1 -1 

board  11 (5)    North    none session # 2  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q 7 2
  9 6 5 2
  5
  K Q 10 9 3
  A K 10 8 4
  A K Q
  3 2
  A 8 5
  6 5 3
  10 8 7
  Q 9 7 6
  J 7 4
  J 9
  J 4 3
  A K J 10 8 4
  6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  11, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -110, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 4 4 -4
2 -100  1 0 0
3 -110  5 0 0
4 -140  4 -1 1
5 -150  1 -1 1
6 -170  1 -2 2
7 -300  1 -5 5
8 -500  2 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 88  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Bhabhesh - Navneet 2= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 2 65 81  Geeta - Asha  Yvette - Asanzgiri 2+2 e ?? -170 -2 2 
1 3 76 68  Arvind - Devang  Sheelu - Moti 2= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 4 89 77  Raman - S krishnan  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 3NT-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 5 73 80  Lynn - Rahul  Vinod - Dr. tanna 3= w ?? -140 -1 1 
1 6 100 69  S jhaveri - A.46w  Archie - Avi mahadar 2+1 w ?? -140 -1 1 
1 7 97 92  Stanley - Ronald  Indira - Amita 3= w ?? -140 -1 1 
1 8 102 95  Srinivas - Sg surve  Parag - Praneet 2= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 9 85 93  S behuria - Sutanu  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3x-3 n ?? -500 -9 9 
1 10 83 94  Shobha - M  Madhu - Pankaja 2x-2 n ?? -300 -5 5 
1 11 84 86  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Anju - Anuradha 3-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 12 96 91  Vm lal - P hegde  Kamlesh - Shankar 2NT+1 w ?? -150 -1 1 
1 13 101 98  Maneck - Hansotia  Gopal - Virendra 2= w ?? -110 0 0 
1 14 99 79  Uday - Mangala  Zahir - Jagdish 3x-3 s ?? -500 -9 9 
1 15 74 90  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Jagdish - Gulshan 2+1 e ?? -140 -1 1 
1 16 70 82  Sampath - Dilip  Shankaran - A.48s 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 17 78 75  S bala - V subbarao  Guddi - Pradipa 3-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 18 87 67  Hemant - Dr. atul  Minal - Niyati 2= e ?? -110 0 0 
1 19 71 66  Pettam - Rani  Devyani - Shobha 2-2 s ?? -100 0 0 

board  12 (6)    East    NS vul session # 2  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q 9 5 2
  Q 8 7 5
  K 9 2
  Q 10
  A J 8
  A K 9 4 2
  A 10 3
  5 2
  10 7 6 4
  10 3
  J 8 6 5
  K 9 8
  K 3
  J 6
  Q 7 4
  A J 7 6 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  12, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 40, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  120 1 2 -2
2  110 1 2 -2
3  100 5 2 -2
4  90 2 2 -2
5  50 4 0 0
6 -90  2 -4 4
7 -100  1 -4 4
8 -110  1 -4 4
9 -120  2 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 88  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Bhabhesh - Navneet 2= w ?? -110 -4 4 
1 2 65 81  Geeta - Asha  Yvette - Asanzgiri 3-2 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 3 76 68  Arvind - Devang  Sheelu - Moti 2-1 e ?? 50 0 0 
1 4 89 77  Raman - S krishnan  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 1NT= w ?? -90 -4 4 
1 5 73 80  Lynn - Rahul  Vinod - Dr. tanna 1NT-1 w ?? 50 0 0 
1 6 100 69  S jhaveri - A.46w  Archie - Avi mahadar 1NT-1 e ?? 50 0 0 
1 7 97 92  Stanley - Ronald  Indira - Amita 2NT= w ?? -120 -4 4 
1 8 102 95  Srinivas - Sg surve  Parag - Praneet 2= s ?? 90 2 -2 
1 9 85 93  S behuria - Sutanu  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 2+1 s ?? 110 2 -2 
1 10 83 94  Shobha - M  Madhu - Pankaja 2NT= n ?? 120 2 -2 
1 11 84 86  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Anju - Anuradha 2-2 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 12 96 91  Vm lal - P hegde  Kamlesh - Shankar 1NT-1 w ?? 50 0 0 
1 13 101 98  Maneck - Hansotia  Gopal - Virendra 3-1 n ?? -100 -4 4 
1 14 99 79  Uday - Mangala  Zahir - Jagdish 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -4 4 
1 15 74 90  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Jagdish - Gulshan 2-2 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 16 70 82  Sampath - Dilip  Shankaran - A.48s 2-2 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 17 78 75  S bala - V subbarao  Guddi - Pradipa 2= e ?? -90 -4 4 
1 18 87 67  Hemant - Dr. atul  Minal - Niyati 1NT-2 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 19 71 66  Pettam - Rani  Devyani - Shobha 2= s ?? 90 2 -2