Deals and Frequencies session # 3 Willingdon Ann. Swiss Pairs FIN - 29-Jan-2017
Ranking set  1   :   A    session  3
board    13  14  15  16  17  18
board  13 (1)    North    all session # 3  section(s) A
  K 7 2
  Q 5 4 3
  9 6 4
  J 7 6
  Q 8 6 5 4
  A J
  8 7 5 3
  10 8
  J
  10 6 2
  A Q 10 2
  K 9 5 4 2
  A 10 9 3
  K 9 8 7
  K J
  A Q 3
Analysis
Not available
board  13, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 110, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 3 -3
2  180 3 2 -2
3  150 1 1 -1
4  140 1 1 -1
5  120 4 0 0
6  110 1 0 0
7  90 1 -1 1
8 -90  3 -5 5
9 -100  1 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 4  Deven - Yogesh  Leena - Bardhan 2= e ?? -90 -5 5 
1 2 1 8  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Arun - Subhash badal 2= s ?? 110 0 0 
1 3 9 12  Anal - Jitu  Ashok - Sumit 1NT+3 s ?? 180 2 -2 
1 4 17 24  Raju - Ajay  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 2-2 e ?? 200 3 -3 
1 5 32 27  Uttam - Jm shah  Dr. - Amarjit 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 
1 6 13 21  Varsha - Ian  Vinay - Animesh 1NT+3 s ?? 180 2 -2 
1 7 22 19  Kaustubh - Aniket  Debashish - Swarnendu 2= e ?? -90 -5 5 
1 8 16 26  Vasanti - Vahalia  R sridharan - Dhakras 1NT+1 s ?? 120 0 0 
1 9 30 20  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Hemant - Debabrata 2= w ?? -90 -5 5 
1 10 15 29  Dipak - Milind  Hema - Rahul 1NT+1 s ?? 120 0 0 
1 11 7 14  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Sunit - Keyzad 1NT= s ?? 90 -1 1 
1 12 10 28  Pramod - B ogale  Daya - Dipak 4-1 s ?? -100 -5 5 
1 13 25 18  Snehasish - Subhashish  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 1NT+1 s ?? 120 0 0 
1 14 3 23  Prakash - Pc gupta  Rajesh - Anantvikram 1NT+3 n ?? 180 2 -2 
1 15 6 11  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Rv - Arvind 1NT+1 s ?? 120 0 0 
1 16 2 31  Sunil - A bapat anil  Alok - Sukamal 2+1 s ?? 140 1 -1 

board  14 (2)    East    none session # 3  section(s) A click here for board selection
  K J 7 5
  J 10 2
  A 8 3
  8 7 2
  8 2
  8 4
  10 9 4 2
  Q 10 9 6 3
  A Q
  A K 6 5
  K Q J 5
  K J 4
  10 9 6 4 3
  Q 9 7 3
  7 6
  A 5
Analysis
Not available
board  14, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -340, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 4 9 -9
2 -150  1 5 -5
3 -400  6 -2 2
4 -430  1 -3 3
5 -460  4 -3 3
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 4  Deven - Yogesh  Leena - Bardhan 3NT-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 2 1 8  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Arun - Subhash badal 3NT-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 3 9 12  Anal - Jitu  Ashok - Sumit 3NT+2 e ?? -460 -3 3 
1 4 17 24  Raju - Ajay  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3NT-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 5 32 27  Uttam - Jm shah  Dr. - Amarjit 2NT+1 e ?? -150 5 -5 
1 6 13 21  Varsha - Ian  Vinay - Animesh 3NT+2 e ?? -460 -3 3 
1 7 22 19  Kaustubh - Aniket  Debashish - Swarnendu 3NT+2 e ?? -460 -3 3 
1 8 16 26  Vasanti - Vahalia  R sridharan - Dhakras 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 9 30 20  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Hemant - Debabrata 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 10 15 29  Dipak - Milind  Hema - Rahul 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 11 7 14  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 12 10 28  Pramod - B ogale  Daya - Dipak 3NT+1 e ?? -430 -3 3 
1 13 25 18  Snehasish - Subhashish  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 3NT+2 w ?? -460 -3 3 
1 14 3 23  Prakash - Pc gupta  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 15 6 11  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Rv - Arvind 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 16 2 31  Sunil - A bapat anil  Alok - Sukamal 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 

board  15 (3)    South    NS vul session # 3  section(s) A click here for board selection
  K 10 6
  10 8 7 5 2
  A 8 4
  10 9
  A 7 4 3 2
  K 9 4
  Q 6 3
  A 5
  5
  J 6 3
  K 7 2
  K Q J 6 3 2
  Q J 9 8
  A Q
  J 10 9 5
  8 7 4
Analysis
Not available
board  15, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -130, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 3 5 -5
2 -110  4 1 -1
3 -120  1 0 0
4 -130  4 0 0
5 -180  2 -2 2
6 -430  2 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 4  Deven - Yogesh  Leena - Bardhan 3NT+1 e ?? -430 -7 7 
1 2 1 8  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Arun - Subhash badal 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 3 9 12  Anal - Jitu  Ashok - Sumit 1NT+3 e ?? -180 -2 2 
1 4 17 24  Raju - Ajay  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 5 32 27  Uttam - Jm shah  Dr. - Amarjit 3NT+1 e ?? -430 -7 7 
1 6 13 21  Varsha - Ian  Vinay - Animesh 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 7 22 19  Kaustubh - Aniket  Debashish - Swarnendu 3NT-1 w ?? 50 5 -5 
1 8 16 26  Vasanti - Vahalia  R sridharan - Dhakras 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 9 30 20  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Hemant - Debabrata 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 10 15 29  Dipak - Milind  Hema - Rahul 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 11 7 14  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT-1 w ?? 50 5 -5 
1 12 10 28  Pramod - B ogale  Daya - Dipak 1NT+3 e ?? -180 -2 2 
1 13 25 18  Snehasish - Subhashish  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 14 3 23  Prakash - Pc gupta  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3= e ?? -110 1 -1 
1 15 6 11  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Rv - Arvind 1NT+1 e ?? -120 0 0 
1 16 2 31  Sunil - A bapat anil  Alok - Sukamal 3NT-1 w ?? 50 5 -5 

board  16 (4)    West    EW vul session # 3  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A 10 5 3
  A K Q J 7 3
  A 5 2
 
  Q 9 6 2
  9 6 4
  K 3
  A 9 3 2
  K 8 7 4
  10
  10 9 7 6 4
  Q 10 7
  J
  8 5 2
  Q J 8
  K J 8 6 5 4
Analysis
Not available
board  16, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 610, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  1010 5 9 -9
2  510 8 -3 3
3  480 2 -4 4
4  450 1 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 4  Deven - Yogesh  Leena - Bardhan 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 
1 2 1 8  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Arun - Subhash badal 6+1 n ?? 1010 9 -9 
1 3 9 12  Anal - Jitu  Ashok - Sumit 4+1 s ?? 450 -4 4 
1 4 17 24  Raju - Ajay  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 
1 5 32 27  Uttam - Jm shah  Dr. - Amarjit 6+1 n ?? 1010 9 -9 
1 6 13 21  Varsha - Ian  Vinay - Animesh 6+1 n ?? 1010 9 -9 
1 7 22 19  Kaustubh - Aniket  Debashish - Swarnendu 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 
1 8 16 26  Vasanti - Vahalia  R sridharan - Dhakras 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 
1 9 30 20  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Hemant - Debabrata 6+1 n ?? 1010 9 -9 
1 10 15 29  Dipak - Milind  Hema - Rahul 4+2 n ?? 480 -4 4 
1 11 7 14  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Sunit - Keyzad 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 
1 12 10 28  Pramod - B ogale  Daya - Dipak 6+1 n ?? 1010 9 -9 
1 13 25 18  Snehasish - Subhashish  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 
1 14 3 23  Prakash - Pc gupta  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 
1 15 6 11  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Rv - Arvind 4+2 n ?? 480 -4 4 
1 16 2 31  Sunil - A bapat anil  Alok - Sukamal 4+3 n ?? 510 -3 3 

board  17 (5)    North    none session # 3  section(s) A click here for board selection
  10 3
  10 9 5
  A 8 7 6 4 32
  2
  9 8 7 6 5 42
  Q 6
  9
  A Q J
  A Q
  A 7 4
  K J 10
  K 10 9 7 3
  K J
  K J 8 3 2
  Q 5
  8 6 5 4
Analysis
Not available
board  17, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -450, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 11 -11
2 -420  2 1 -1
3 -450  10 0 0
4 -480  2 -1 1
5 -800  1 -8 8
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 4  Deven - Yogesh  Leena - Bardhan 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 2 1 8  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Arun - Subhash badal 6-2 e ?? 100 11 -11 
1 3 9 12  Anal - Jitu  Ashok - Sumit 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 4 17 24  Raju - Ajay  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4+2 e ?? -480 -1 1 
1 5 32 27  Uttam - Jm shah  Dr. - Amarjit 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 6 13 21  Varsha - Ian  Vinay - Animesh 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 7 22 19  Kaustubh - Aniket  Debashish - Swarnendu 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 8 16 26  Vasanti - Vahalia  R sridharan - Dhakras 4+2 w ?? -480 -1 1 
1 9 30 20  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Hemant - Debabrata 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 10 15 29  Dipak - Milind  Hema - Rahul 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 11 7 14  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Sunit - Keyzad 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 12 10 28  Pramod - B ogale  Daya - Dipak 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 13 25 18  Snehasish - Subhashish  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 5x-4 s ?? -800 -8 8 
1 14 3 23  Prakash - Pc gupta  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4= e ?? -420 1 -1 
1 15 6 11  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Rv - Arvind 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 16 2 31  Sunil - A bapat anil  Alok - Sukamal 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 

board  18 (6)    East    NS vul session # 3  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A
  9 7 3
  A J 9 8 4
  A 10 9 3
  10 8 5 3
  8
  K 7 3 2
  K 8 4 2
  6
  K Q 10 6 4 2
  Q 10 5
  J 7 5
  K Q J 9 7 42
  A J 5
  6
  Q 6
Analysis
Not available
board  18, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 340, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  680 1 8 -8
2  650 7 7 -7
3  500 1 4 -4
4 -100  4 -10 10
5 -200  1 -11 11
6 -300  1 -12 12
7 -500  1 -13 13
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 5 4  Deven - Yogesh  Leena - Bardhan 6-3 s ?? -300 -12 12 
1 2 1 8  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Arun - Subhash badal 5= s ?? 650 7 -7 
1 3 9 12  Anal - Jitu  Ashok - Sumit 4+1 s ?? 650 7 -7 
1 4 17 24  Raju - Ajay  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 6-1 s ?? -100 -10 10 
1 5 32 27  Uttam - Jm shah  Dr. - Amarjit 6-2 n ?? -200 -11 11 
1 6 13 21  Varsha - Ian  Vinay - Animesh 2x-3 e ?? 500 4 -4 
1 7 22 19  Kaustubh - Aniket  Debashish - Swarnendu 4+1 n ?? 650 7 -7 
1 8 16 26  Vasanti - Vahalia  R sridharan - Dhakras 6x-2 s ?? -500 -13 13 
1 9 30 20  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Hemant - Debabrata 4+1 s ?? 650 7 -7 
1 10 15 29  Dipak - Milind  Hema - Rahul 6-1 s ?? -100 -10 10 
1 11 7 14  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Sunit - Keyzad 4+1 s ?? 650 7 -7 
1 12 10 28  Pramod - B ogale  Daya - Dipak 6-1 s ?? -100 -10 10 
1 13 25 18  Snehasish - Subhashish  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 6-1 s ?? -100 -10 10 
1 14 3 23  Prakash - Pc gupta  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4+2 n ?? 680 8 -8 
1 15 6 11  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Rv - Arvind 4+1 s ?? 650 7 -7 
1 16 2 31  Sunil - A bapat anil  Alok - Sukamal 4+1 s ?? 650 7 -7 

Ranking set  2   :   B    session  3
board    13  14  15  16  17  18
board  13 (1)    North    all session # 3  section(s) B
  K 7 2
  Q 5 4 3
  9 6 4
  J 7 6
  Q 8 6 5 4
  A J
  8 7 5 3
  10 8
  J
  10 6 2
  A Q 10 2
  K 9 5 4 2
  A 10 9 3
  K 9 8 7
  K J
  A Q 3
Analysis
Not available
board  13, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 140, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  600 2 10 -10
2  180 1 1 -1
3  150 5 0 0
4  140 2 0 0
5  120 3 -1 1
6  100 1 -1 1
7  90 1 -2 2
8 -100  1 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 41  Vijay - Tv ramani  Puneet - Pradeep 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 2 52 33  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Ajit - Shrikant 1NT+1 s ?? 120 -1 1 
1 3 48 43  Souvik - Pritam  Ravichandran - Umesh 2-1 e ?? 100 -1 1 
1 4 58 40  Priya - Bindiya  Alok - Samir 3NT= s ?? 600 10 -10 
1 5 63 61  Anoop - Kajal  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 6 37 45  Jeroo - B puria  Sapan - Subir 1NT+1 s ?? 120 -1 1 
1 7 55 59  Rajeev - Himani  Mahapatra - Smiti 1NT= s ?? 90 -2 2 
1 8 53 56  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Makarand - Ashok 3= s ?? 140 0 0 
1 9 49 38  Jenish - Vinoth  Satish - Sukrit 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 10 64 44  Finton - A sarkar  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 3-1 n ?? -100 -6 6 
1 11 54 50  Sandeep - Marianne  R vasu - A bahulkar 1NT+3 s ?? 180 1 -1 
1 12 46 51  Rajesh - R tripathi  Abhijit - Satyabrata 3NT= s ?? 600 10 -10 
1 13 57 42  Parimal - Rupa  Sounak - Soumalya 3= s ?? 140 0 0 
1 14 60 35  Puneet - Vijay  Sandeep - Natasha 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 15 62 39  Sanjit - Abhijit  Prakash - Wadia 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 16 47 34  S some - Suman  Meenal - Taru 1NT+1 s ?? 120 -1 1 

board  14 (2)    East    none session # 3  section(s) B click here for board selection
  K J 7 5
  J 10 2
  A 8 3
  8 7 2
  8 2
  8 4
  10 9 4 2
  Q 10 9 6 3
  A Q
  A K 6 5
  K Q J 5
  K J 4
  10 9 6 4 3
  Q 9 7 3
  7 6
  A 5
Analysis
Not available
board  14, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -240, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 8 -8
2  50 3 7 -7
3 -120  1 3 -3
4 -150  1 3 -3
5 -180  2 2 -2
6 -210  1 1 -1
7 -400  3 -4 4
8 -430  2 -5 5
9 -460  1 -6 6
10 -750  1 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 41  Vijay - Tv ramani  Puneet - Pradeep 3NT-1 e ?? 50 7 -7 
1 2 52 33  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Ajit - Shrikant 3+2 e ?? -150 3 -3 
1 3 48 43  Souvik - Pritam  Ravichandran - Umesh 1NT+3 e ?? -180 2 -2 
1 4 58 40  Priya - Bindiya  Alok - Samir 3NT+2 e ?? -460 -6 6 
1 5 63 61  Anoop - Kajal  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 3NT+1 e ?? -430 -5 5 
1 6 37 45  Jeroo - B puria  Sapan - Subir 3NT= e ?? -400 -4 4 
1 7 55 59  Rajeev - Himani  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NT-1 e ?? 50 7 -7 
1 8 53 56  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Makarand - Ashok 3NT-1 e ?? 50 7 -7 
1 9 49 38  Jenish - Vinoth  Satish - Sukrit 3NT= e ?? -400 -4 4 
1 10 64 44  Finton - A sarkar  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2NT+2 e ?? -180 2 -2 
1 11 54 50  Sandeep - Marianne  R vasu - A bahulkar 2NT+3 e ?? -210 1 -1 
1 12 46 51  Rajesh - R tripathi  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4NT-2 e ?? 100 8 -8 
1 13 57 42  Parimal - Rupa  Sounak - Soumalya 2NT= e ?? -120 3 -3 
1 14 60 35  Puneet - Vijay  Sandeep - Natasha 3NT+1 e ?? -430 -5 5 
1 15 62 39  Sanjit - Abhijit  Prakash - Wadia 3NTx+2 e ?? -750 -11 11 
1 16 47 34  S some - Suman  Meenal - Taru 5= e ?? -400 -4 4 

board  15 (3)    South    NS vul session # 3  section(s) B click here for board selection
  K 10 6
  10 8 7 5 2
  A 8 4
  10 9
  A 7 4 3 2
  K 9 4
  Q 6 3
  A 5
  5
  J 6 3
  K 7 2
  K Q J 6 3 2
  Q J 9 8
  A Q
  J 10 9 5
  8 7 4
Analysis
Not available
board  15, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -160, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 1 5 -5
2 -90  1 2 -2
3 -110  3 2 -2
4 -130  3 1 -1
5 -150  3 0 0
6 -180  1 -1 1
7 -400  3 -6 6
8 -430  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 41  Vijay - Tv ramani  Puneet - Pradeep 2= w ?? -90 2 -2 
1 2 52 33  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Ajit - Shrikant 3= w ?? -110 2 -2 
1 3 48 43  Souvik - Pritam  Ravichandran - Umesh 3= e ?? -110 2 -2 
1 4 58 40  Priya - Bindiya  Alok - Samir 3+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 5 63 61  Anoop - Kajal  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 1NT+2 e ?? -150 0 0 
1 6 37 45  Jeroo - B puria  Sapan - Subir 3+1 e ?? -130 1 -1 
1 7 55 59  Rajeev - Himani  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -7 7 
1 8 53 56  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Makarand - Ashok 3NT= w ?? -400 -6 6 
1 9 49 38  Jenish - Vinoth  Satish - Sukrit 3= e ?? -110 2 -2 
1 10 64 44  Finton - A sarkar  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 3NT= e ?? -400 -6 6 
1 11 54 50  Sandeep - Marianne  R vasu - A bahulkar 3+1 e ?? -130 1 -1 
1 12 46 51  Rajesh - R tripathi  Abhijit - Satyabrata 1NT+3 e ?? -180 -1 1 
1 13 57 42  Parimal - Rupa  Sounak - Soumalya 3NT= w ?? -400 -6 6 
1 14 60 35  Puneet - Vijay  Sandeep - Natasha 3+1 e ?? -130 1 -1 
1 15 62 39  Sanjit - Abhijit  Prakash - Wadia 2-1 w ?? 50 5 -5 
1 16 47 34  S some - Suman  Meenal - Taru 1NT+2 e ?? -150 0 0 

board  16 (4)    West    EW vul session # 3  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A 10 5 3
  A K Q J 7 3
  A 5 2
 
  Q 9 6 2
  9 6 4
  K 3
  A 9 3 2
  K 8 7 4
  10
  10 9 7 6 4
  Q 10 7
  J
  8 5 2
  Q J 8
  K J 8 6 5 4
Analysis
Not available
board  16, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 560, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  1010 2 10 -10
2  980 2 9 -9
3  510 9 -2 2
4  480 3 -2 2
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 41  Vijay - Tv ramani  Puneet - Pradeep 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 2 52 33  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Ajit - Shrikant 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 3 48 43  Souvik - Pritam  Ravichandran - Umesh 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 4 58 40  Priya - Bindiya  Alok - Samir 6= n ?? 980 9 -9 
1 5 63 61  Anoop - Kajal  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 6 37 45  Jeroo - B puria  Sapan - Subir 4+2 n ?? 480 -2 2 
1 7 55 59  Rajeev - Himani  Mahapatra - Smiti 6+1 n ?? 1010 10 -10 
1 8 53 56  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Makarand - Ashok 6= n ?? 980 9 -9 
1 9 49 38  Jenish - Vinoth  Satish - Sukrit 4+2 n ?? 480 -2 2 
1 10 64 44  Finton - A sarkar  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 11 54 50  Sandeep - Marianne  R vasu - A bahulkar 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 12 46 51  Rajesh - R tripathi  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4+2 n ?? 480 -2 2 
1 13 57 42  Parimal - Rupa  Sounak - Soumalya 6+1 n ?? 1010 10 -10 
1 14 60 35  Puneet - Vijay  Sandeep - Natasha 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 15 62 39  Sanjit - Abhijit  Prakash - Wadia 5+2 n ?? 510 -2 2 
1 16 47 34  S some - Suman  Meenal - Taru 4+3 n ?? 510 -2 2 

board  17 (5)    North    none session # 3  section(s) B click here for board selection
  10 3
  10 9 5
  A 8 7 6 4 32
  2
  9 8 7 6 5 42
  Q 6
  9
  A Q J
  A Q
  A 7 4
  K J 10
  K 10 9 7 3
  K J
  K J 8 3 2
  Q 5
  8 6 5 4
Analysis
Not available
board  17, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -460, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 11 -11
2 -420  1 1 -1
3 -450  9 0 0
4 -480  5 -1 1
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 41  Vijay - Tv ramani  Puneet - Pradeep 4+2 e ?? -480 -1 1 
1 2 52 33  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Ajit - Shrikant 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 3 48 43  Souvik - Pritam  Ravichandran - Umesh 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 4 58 40  Priya - Bindiya  Alok - Samir 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 5 63 61  Anoop - Kajal  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 6 37 45  Jeroo - B puria  Sapan - Subir 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 7 55 59  Rajeev - Himani  Mahapatra - Smiti 4= e ?? -420 1 -1 
1 8 53 56  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Makarand - Ashok 4-2 w ?? 100 11 -11 
1 9 49 38  Jenish - Vinoth  Satish - Sukrit 4+2 w ?? -480 -1 1 
1 10 64 44  Finton - A sarkar  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 4+2 e ?? -480 -1 1 
1 11 54 50  Sandeep - Marianne  R vasu - A bahulkar 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 12 46 51  Rajesh - R tripathi  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4+2 w ?? -480 -1 1 
1 13 57 42  Parimal - Rupa  Sounak - Soumalya 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 14 60 35  Puneet - Vijay  Sandeep - Natasha 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 15 62 39  Sanjit - Abhijit  Prakash - Wadia 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 16 47 34  S some - Suman  Meenal - Taru 4+2 e ?? -480 -1 1 

board  18 (6)    East    NS vul session # 3  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A
  9 7 3
  A J 9 8 4
  A 10 9 3
  10 8 5 3
  8
  K 7 3 2
  K 8 4 2
  6
  K Q 10 6 4 2
  Q 10 5
  J 7 5
  K Q J 9 7 42
  A J 5
  6
  Q 6
Analysis
Not available
board  18, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 570, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  1430 1 13 -13
2  680 1 3 -3
3  650 8 2 -2
4  620 2 2 -2
5 -100  2 -12 12
6 -400  1 -14 14
7 -1700  1 -20 20
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 41  Vijay - Tv ramani  Puneet - Pradeep 6= s ?? 1430 13 -13 
1 2 52 33  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Ajit - Shrikant 6-4 n ?? -400 -14 14 
1 3 48 43  Souvik - Pritam  Ravichandran - Umesh 4+1 n ?? 650 2 -2 
1 4 58 40  Priya - Bindiya  Alok - Samir 7x-6 n ?? -1700 -20 20 
1 5 63 61  Anoop - Kajal  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4+1 s ?? 650 2 -2 
1 6 37 45  Jeroo - B puria  Sapan - Subir 4+1 s ?? 650 2 -2 
1 7 55 59  Rajeev - Himani  Mahapatra - Smiti 4= s ?? 620 2 -2 
1 8 53 56  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Makarand - Ashok 6-1 n ?? -100 -12 12 
1 9 49 38  Jenish - Vinoth  Satish - Sukrit 4+1 s ?? 650 2 -2 
1 10 64 44  Finton - A sarkar  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 4= s ?? 620 2 -2 
1 11 54 50  Sandeep - Marianne  R vasu - A bahulkar 4+1 s ?? 650 2 -2 
1 12 46 51  Rajesh - R tripathi  Abhijit - Satyabrata 5= s ?? 650 2 -2 
1 13 57 42  Parimal - Rupa  Sounak - Soumalya 4+1 s ?? 650 2 -2 
1 14 60 35  Puneet - Vijay  Sandeep - Natasha 4+1 s ?? 650 2 -2 
1 15 62 39  Sanjit - Abhijit  Prakash - Wadia 6-1 s ?? -100 -12 12 
1 16 47 34  S some - Suman  Meenal - Taru 5+1 s ?? 680 3 -3 

Ranking set  3   :   C    session  3
board    13  14  15  16  17  18
board  13 (1)    North    all session # 3  section(s) C
  K 7 2
  Q 5 4 3
  9 6 4
  J 7 6
  Q 8 6 5 4
  A J
  8 7 5 3
  10 8
  J
  10 6 2
  A Q 10 2
  K 9 5 4 2
  A 10 9 3
  K 9 8 7
  K J
  A Q 3
Analysis
Not available
board  13, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 160, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  600 2 10 -10
2  200 1 1 -1
3  180 4 1 -1
4  170 1 0 0
5  150 6 0 0
6  120 2 -1 1
7  90 2 -2 2
8 -100  1 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 89  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Raman - S krishnan 1NT+3 s ?? 180 1 -1 
1 2 88 65  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Geeta - Asha 1NT+3 s ?? 180 1 -1 
1 3 81 76  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Arvind - Devang 1NT+3 s ?? 180 1 -1 
1 4 92 68  Indira - Amita  Sheelu - Moti 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 5 69 73  Archie - Avi mahadar  Lynn - Rahul 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -6 6 
1 6 80 77  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 1NT+1 s ?? 120 -1 1 
1 7 102 100  Srinivas - Sg surve  S jhaveri - A.46w 3NT= s ?? 600 10 -10 
1 8 93 95  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Parag - Praneet 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 9 94 97  Madhu - Pankaja  Stanley - Ronald 2+2 s ?? 170 0 0 
1 10 91 84  Kamlesh - Shankar  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 11 79 86  Zahir - Jagdish  Anju - Anuradha 1NT+3 s ?? 180 1 -1 
1 12 85 83  S behuria - Sutanu  Shobha - M 3-2 e ?? 200 1 -1 
1 13 75 98  Guddi - Pradipa  Gopal - Virendra 1NT= n ?? 90 -2 2 
1 14 101 96  Maneck - Hansotia  Vm lal - P hegde 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 15 90 87  Jagdish - Gulshan  Hemant - Dr. atul 3NT= s ?? 600 10 -10 
1 16 74 82  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Shankaran - A.48s 1NT+1 s ?? 120 -1 1 
1 17 70 99  Sampath - Dilip  Uday - Mangala 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 18 71 78  Pettam - Rani  S bala - V subbarao 1NT+2 s ?? 150 0 0 
1 19 67 66  Minal - Niyati  Devyani - Shobha 1NT= s ?? 90 -2 2 

board  14 (2)    East    none session # 3  section(s) C click here for board selection
  K J 7 5
  J 10 2
  A 8 3
  8 7 2
  8 2
  8 4
  10 9 4 2
  Q 10 9 6 3
  A Q
  A K 6 5
  K Q J 5
  K J 4
  10 9 6 4 3
  Q 9 7 3
  7 6
  A 5
Analysis
Not available
board  14, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -330, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 10 -10
2  50 2 9 -9
3 -120  1 5 -5
4 -150  2 5 -5
5 -210  1 3 -3
6 -400  9 -2 2
7 -430  2 -3 3
8 -460  1 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 89  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Raman - S krishnan 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 2 88 65  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Geeta - Asha 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -3 3 
1 3 81 76  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Arvind - Devang 3NT-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 4 92 68  Indira - Amita  Sheelu - Moti 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 5 69 73  Archie - Avi mahadar  Lynn - Rahul 3NT-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 6 80 77  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 3NT-2 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 7 102 100  Srinivas - Sg surve  S jhaveri - A.46w 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 8 93 95  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Parag - Praneet 2NT+3 e ?? -210 3 -3 
1 9 94 97  Madhu - Pankaja  Stanley - Ronald 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 10 91 84  Kamlesh - Shankar  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3NT+2 e ?? -460 -4 4 
1 11 79 86  Zahir - Jagdish  Anju - Anuradha 1NT+2 e ?? -150 5 -5 
1 12 85 83  S behuria - Sutanu  Shobha - M 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 13 75 98  Guddi - Pradipa  Gopal - Virendra 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 14 101 96  Maneck - Hansotia  Vm lal - P hegde 2NT= e ?? -120 5 -5 
1 15 90 87  Jagdish - Gulshan  Hemant - Dr. atul 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 
1 16 74 82  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Shankaran - A.48s 3NT= w ?? -400 -2 2 
1 17 70 99  Sampath - Dilip  Uday - Mangala 3NT+1 e ?? -430 -3 3 
1 18 71 78  Pettam - Rani  S bala - V subbarao 2NT+1 e ?? -150 5 -5 
1 19 67 66  Minal - Niyati  Devyani - Shobha 3NT= e ?? -400 -2 2 

board  15 (3)    South    NS vul session # 3  section(s) C click here for board selection
  K 10 6
  10 8 7 5 2
  A 8 4
  10 9
  A 7 4 3 2
  K 9 4
  Q 6 3
  A 5
  5
  J 6 3
  K 7 2
  K Q J 6 3 2
  Q J 9 8
  A Q
  J 10 9 5
  8 7 4
Analysis
Not available
board  15, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -180, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 1 6 -6
2 -90  1 3 -3
3 -110  3 2 -2
4 -130  5 2 -2
5 -150  3 1 -1
6 -180  1 0 0
7 -400  4 -6 6
8 -460  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 89  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Raman - S krishnan 3= e ?? -110 2 -2 
1 2 88 65  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Geeta - Asha 3+1 w ?? -130 2 -2 
1 3 81 76  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Arvind - Devang 3+1 e ?? -130 2 -2 
1 4 92 68  Indira - Amita  Sheelu - Moti 2+2 w ?? -130 2 -2 
1 5 69 73  Archie - Avi mahadar  Lynn - Rahul 3= e ?? -110 2 -2 
1 6 80 77  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 2-1 w ?? 50 6 -6 
1 7 102 100  Srinivas - Sg surve  S jhaveri - A.46w 3NT+2 e ?? -460 -7 7 
1 8 93 95  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Parag - Praneet 3NT= e ?? -400 -6 6 
1 9 94 97  Madhu - Pankaja  Stanley - Ronald 2= w ?? -90 3 -3 
1 10 91 84  Kamlesh - Shankar  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3NT= w ?? -400 -6 6 
1 11 79 86  Zahir - Jagdish  Anju - Anuradha 3+1 e ?? -130 2 -2 
1 12 85 83  S behuria - Sutanu  Shobha - M 1NT+3 e ?? -180 0 0 
1 13 75 98  Guddi - Pradipa  Gopal - Virendra 1NT+2 e ?? -150 1 -1 
1 14 101 96  Maneck - Hansotia  Vm lal - P hegde 3= e ?? -110 2 -2 
1 15 90 87  Jagdish - Gulshan  Hemant - Dr. atul 3+1 e ?? -130 2 -2 
1 16 74 82  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Shankaran - A.48s 3NT= e ?? -400 -6 6 
1 17 70 99  Sampath - Dilip  Uday - Mangala 3NT= e ?? -400 -6 6 
1 18 71 78  Pettam - Rani  S bala - V subbarao 3+2 e ?? -150 1 -1 
1 19 67 66  Minal - Niyati  Devyani - Shobha 1NT+2 e ?? -150 1 -1 

board  16 (4)    West    EW vul session # 3  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A 10 5 3
  A K Q J 7 3
  A 5 2
 
  Q 9 6 2
  9 6 4
  K 3
  A 9 3 2
  K 8 7 4
  10
  10 9 7 6 4
  Q 10 7
  J
  8 5 2
  Q J 8
  K J 8 6 5 4
Analysis
Not available
board  16, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 530, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  1010 3 10 -10
2  980 1 10 -10
3  510 8 -1 1
4  480 3 -2 2
5  430 1 -3 3
6  420 1 -3 3
7  400 1 -4 4
8 -100  1 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 89  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Raman - S krishnan 6NT-2 s ?? -100 -12 12 
1 2 88 65  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Geeta - Asha 4+3 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 3 81 76  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Arvind - Devang 3NT= s ?? 400 -4 4 
1 4 92 68  Indira - Amita  Sheelu - Moti 4+2 n ?? 480 -2 2 
1 5 69 73  Archie - Avi mahadar  Lynn - Rahul 4+3 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 6 80 77  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4+3 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 7 102 100  Srinivas - Sg surve  S jhaveri - A.46w 5+2 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 8 93 95  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Parag - Praneet 3NT+1 s ?? 430 -3 3 
1 9 94 97  Madhu - Pankaja  Stanley - Ronald 6= n ?? 980 10 -10 
1 10 91 84  Kamlesh - Shankar  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4+3 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 11 79 86  Zahir - Jagdish  Anju - Anuradha 4+3 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 12 85 83  S behuria - Sutanu  Shobha - M 4+3 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 13 75 98  Guddi - Pradipa  Gopal - Virendra 4+2 n ?? 480 -2 2 
1 14 101 96  Maneck - Hansotia  Vm lal - P hegde 4+3 n ?? 510 -1 1 
1 15 90 87  Jagdish - Gulshan  Hemant - Dr. atul 6+1 n ?? 1010 10 -10 
1 16 74 82  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Shankaran - A.48s 6+1 n ?? 1010 10 -10 
1 17 70 99  Sampath - Dilip  Uday - Mangala 6+1 n ?? 1010 10 -10 
1 18 71 78  Pettam - Rani  S bala - V subbarao 4= n ?? 420 -3 3 
1 19 67 66  Minal - Niyati  Devyani - Shobha 4+2 n ?? 480 -2 2 

board  17 (5)    North    none session # 3  section(s) C click here for board selection
  10 3
  10 9 5
  A 8 7 6 4 32
  2
  9 8 7 6 5 42
  Q 6
  9
  A Q J
  A Q
  A 7 4
  K J 10
  K 10 9 7 3
  K J
  K J 8 3 2
  Q 5
  8 6 5 4
Analysis
Not available
board  17, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -450, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 12 -12
2 -420  3 1 -1
3 -430  1 1 -1
4 -450  9 0 0
5 -460  1 0 0
6 -480  4 -1 1
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 89  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Raman - S krishnan 4+2 w ?? -480 -1 1 
1 2 88 65  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Geeta - Asha 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 3 81 76  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Arvind - Devang 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 4 92 68  Indira - Amita  Sheelu - Moti 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 5 69 73  Archie - Avi mahadar  Lynn - Rahul 4= e ?? -420 1 -1 
1 6 80 77  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 7 102 100  Srinivas - Sg surve  S jhaveri - A.46w 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 8 93 95  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Parag - Praneet 4+2 e ?? -480 -1 1 
1 9 94 97  Madhu - Pankaja  Stanley - Ronald 4+2 e ?? -480 -1 1 
1 10 91 84  Kamlesh - Shankar  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 11 79 86  Zahir - Jagdish  Anju - Anuradha 4-4 w ?? 200 12 -12 
1 12 85 83  S behuria - Sutanu  Shobha - M 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 13 75 98  Guddi - Pradipa  Gopal - Virendra 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 14 101 96  Maneck - Hansotia  Vm lal - P hegde 4+2 w ?? -480 -1 1 
1 15 90 87  Jagdish - Gulshan  Hemant - Dr. atul 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 16 74 82  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Shankaran - A.48s 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 17 70 99  Sampath - Dilip  Uday - Mangala 3NT+2 e ?? -460 0 0 
1 18 71 78  Pettam - Rani  S bala - V subbarao 4= e ?? -420 1 -1 
1 19 67 66  Minal - Niyati  Devyani - Shobha 3NT+1 e ?? -430 1 -1 

board  18 (6)    East    NS vul session # 3  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A
  9 7 3
  A J 9 8 4
  A 10 9 3
  10 8 5 3
  8
  K 7 3 2
  K 8 4 2
  6
  K Q 10 6 4 2
  Q 10 5
  J 7 5
  K Q J 9 7 42
  A J 5
  6
  Q 6
Analysis
Not available
board  18, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 650, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  680 3 1 -1
2  650 13 0 0
3  620 1 -1 1
4  170 1 -10 10
5 -300  1 -14 14
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 72 89  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Raman - S krishnan 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 2 88 65  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Geeta - Asha 4+2 s ?? 680 1 -1 
1 3 81 76  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Arvind - Devang 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 4 92 68  Indira - Amita  Sheelu - Moti 5-3 n ?? -300 -14 14 
1 5 69 73  Archie - Avi mahadar  Lynn - Rahul 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 6 80 77  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4+2 s ?? 680 1 -1 
1 7 102 100  Srinivas - Sg surve  S jhaveri - A.46w 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 8 93 95  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Parag - Praneet 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 9 94 97  Madhu - Pankaja  Stanley - Ronald 4= s ?? 620 -1 1 
1 10 91 84  Kamlesh - Shankar  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 11 79 86  Zahir - Jagdish  Anju - Anuradha 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 12 85 83  S behuria - Sutanu  Shobha - M 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 13 75 98  Guddi - Pradipa  Gopal - Virendra 4+1 n ?? 650 0 0 
1 14 101 96  Maneck - Hansotia  Vm lal - P hegde 5= s ?? 650 0 0 
1 15 90 87  Jagdish - Gulshan  Hemant - Dr. atul 4+2 s ?? 680 1 -1 
1 16 74 82  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Shankaran - A.48s 2+2 s ?? 170 -10 10 
1 17 70 99  Sampath - Dilip  Uday - Mangala 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0 
1 18 71 78  Pettam - Rani  S bala - V subbarao 5= s ?? 650 0 0 
1 19 67 66  Minal - Niyati  Devyani - Shobha 4+1 s ?? 650 0 0