Deals and Frequencies session # 4 Willingdon Ann. Swiss Pairs FIN - 29-Jan-2017
Ranking set  1   :   A    session  4
board    19  20  21  22  23  24
board  19 (1)    North    EW vul session # 4  section(s) A
  Q 9
  K 8 6 4
  Q 10 6 4 2
  A Q
  J 7 5 2
  A J 7
  A K 9
  9 5 2
  A K 8
  Q 10 5 3 2
  J 7
  J 6 4
  10 6 4 3
  9
  8 5 3
  K 10 8 7 3
Analysis
Not available
board  19, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -190, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 4 7 -7
2 -150  1 1 -1
3 -170  3 1 -1
4 -180  4 0 0
5 -600  1 -9 9
6 -630  3 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 4  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Leena - Bardhan 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -10 10 
1 2 5 13  Deven - Yogesh  Varsha - Ian 2NT+2 e ?? -180 0 0 
1 3 9 24  Anal - Jitu  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 2+2 e ?? -170 1 -1 
1 4 12 17  Ashok - Sumit  Raju - Ajay 1NT+3 w ?? -180 0 0 
1 5 26 32  R sridharan - Dhakras  Uttam - Jm shah 2NT+2 w ?? -180 0 0 
1 6 27 22  Dr. - Amarjit  Kaustubh - Aniket 3-1 e ?? 100 7 -7 
1 7 30 7  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 3NT= w ?? -600 -9 9 
1 8 19 29  Debashish - Swarnendu  Hema - Rahul 2+2 e ?? -170 1 -1 
1 9 8 18  Arun - Subhash badal  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 4-1 e ?? 100 7 -7 
1 10 28 21  Daya - Dipak  Vinay - Animesh 2+2 e ?? -170 1 -1 
1 11 16 3  Vasanti - Vahalia  Prakash - Pc gupta 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -10 10 
1 12 20 2  Hemant - Debabrata  Sunil - A bapat anil 1NT+2 e ?? -150 1 -1 
1 13 10 6  Pramod - B ogale  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 1NT+3 w ?? -180 0 0 
1 14 15 14  Dipak - Milind  Sunit - Keyzad 3-1 e ?? 100 7 -7 
1 15 11 23  Rv - Arvind  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4-1 e ?? 100 7 -7 
1 16 25 31  Snehasish - Subhashish  Alok - Sukamal 3NT+1 w ?? -630 -10 10 

board  20 (2)    East    all session # 4  section(s) A click here for board selection
  9
  A 10 6 5 3
  A 8 7 5 4
  Q J
  K J 8 6 3
  Q 4 2
  Q J 3
  A 4
  A Q 7 4 2
  9 8 7
  6
  K 7 6 3
  10 5
  K J
  K 10 9 2
  10 9 8 5 2
Analysis
Not available
board  20, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -320, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 6 9 -9
2 -200  2 3 -3
3 -620  7 -7 7
4 -800  1 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 4  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Leena - Bardhan 4-1 w ?? 100 9 -9 
1 2 5 13  Deven - Yogesh  Varsha - Ian 4= w ?? -620 -7 7 
1 3 9 24  Anal - Jitu  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4-1 w ?? 100 9 -9 
1 4 12 17  Ashok - Sumit  Raju - Ajay 4-1 w ?? 100 9 -9 
1 5 26 32  R sridharan - Dhakras  Uttam - Jm shah 6x-3 n ?? -800 -10 10 
1 6 27 22  Dr. - Amarjit  Kaustubh - Aniket 4-1 e ?? 100 9 -9 
1 7 30 7  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 4= w ?? -620 -7 7 
1 8 19 29  Debashish - Swarnendu  Hema - Rahul 4-1 w ?? 100 9 -9 
1 9 8 18  Arun - Subhash badal  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 5-2 n ?? -200 3 -3 
1 10 28 21  Daya - Dipak  Vinay - Animesh 4= w ?? -620 -7 7 
1 11 16 3  Vasanti - Vahalia  Prakash - Pc gupta 4= w ?? -620 -7 7 
1 12 20 2  Hemant - Debabrata  Sunil - A bapat anil 4= e ?? -620 -7 7 
1 13 10 6  Pramod - B ogale  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 5-2 n ?? -200 3 -3 
1 14 15 14  Dipak - Milind  Sunit - Keyzad 4-1 w ?? 100 9 -9 
1 15 11 23  Rv - Arvind  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4= w ?? -620 -7 7 
1 16 25 31  Snehasish - Subhashish  Alok - Sukamal 4= w ?? -620 -7 7 

board  21 (3)    South    NS vul session # 4  section(s) A click here for board selection
  10
  10 8 4
  A K 10 8 5
  A 10 8 5
  9 8 7 3
  A J 7 2
  J
  7 4 3 2
  A Q 6 5 2
  Q 9 6 3
  9 4 3
  6
  K J 4
  K 5
  Q 7 6 2
  K Q J 9
Analysis
Not available
board  21, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 350, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  660 3 7 -7
2  630 4 7 -7
3  500 1 4 -4
4  100 6 -6 6
5 -100  2 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 4  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Leena - Bardhan 4NT+1 s ?? 660 7 -7 
1 2 5 13  Deven - Yogesh  Varsha - Ian 3NT+1 s ?? 630 7 -7 
1 3 9 24  Anal - Jitu  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4x-1 e ?? 100 -6 6 
1 4 12 17  Ashok - Sumit  Raju - Ajay 3NT+2 s ?? 660 7 -7 
1 5 26 32  R sridharan - Dhakras  Uttam - Jm shah 4x-1 e ?? 100 -6 6 
1 6 27 22  Dr. - Amarjit  Kaustubh - Aniket 3NTx-1 e ?? 100 -6 6 
1 7 30 7  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 3NT+2 s ?? 660 7 -7 
1 8 19 29  Debashish - Swarnendu  Hema - Rahul 3NT+1 s ?? 630 7 -7 
1 9 8 18  Arun - Subhash badal  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 4x-1 e ?? 100 -6 6 
1 10 28 21  Daya - Dipak  Vinay - Animesh 3NT+1 n ?? 630 7 -7 
1 11 16 3  Vasanti - Vahalia  Prakash - Pc gupta 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -10 10 
1 12 20 2  Hemant - Debabrata  Sunil - A bapat anil 4x-1 e ?? 100 -6 6 
1 13 10 6  Pramod - B ogale  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 5x-3 e ?? 500 4 -4 
1 14 15 14  Dipak - Milind  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -10 10 
1 15 11 23  Rv - Arvind  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3NT+1 s ?? 630 7 -7 
1 16 25 31  Snehasish - Subhashish  Alok - Sukamal 4x-1 e ?? 100 -6 6 

board  22 (4)    West    EW vul session # 4  section(s) A click here for board selection
  8 5 4 3
  10 2
  J 8 5
  10 8 7 4
  A K 10 6
  A 9 3
  10 7 6
  K Q 5
  Q 2
  8 6 5 4
  A K 9
  A 9 6 2
  J 9 7
  K Q J 7
  Q 4 3 2
  J 3
Analysis
Not available
board  22, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -660, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1 -630  4 1 -1
2 -660  12 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 4  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Leena - Bardhan 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 2 5 13  Deven - Yogesh  Varsha - Ian 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 3 9 24  Anal - Jitu  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 4 12 17  Ashok - Sumit  Raju - Ajay 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 5 26 32  R sridharan - Dhakras  Uttam - Jm shah 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 6 27 22  Dr. - Amarjit  Kaustubh - Aniket 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 7 30 7  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 3NT+2 w ?? -660 0 0 
1 8 19 29  Debashish - Swarnendu  Hema - Rahul 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 9 8 18  Arun - Subhash badal  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 10 28 21  Daya - Dipak  Vinay - Animesh 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 11 16 3  Vasanti - Vahalia  Prakash - Pc gupta 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 12 20 2  Hemant - Debabrata  Sunil - A bapat anil 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 13 10 6  Pramod - B ogale  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 3NT+2 w ?? -660 0 0 
1 14 15 14  Dipak - Milind  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 15 11 23  Rv - Arvind  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 16 25 31  Snehasish - Subhashish  Alok - Sukamal 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 

board  23 (5)    North    all session # 4  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A J 10 9 5
  10 6 2
  10
  K 10 7 3
  7 6 3 2
  Q J 9 8
  A J 8 3
  5
  K Q 8
  K 7 3
  K 9
  Q J 9 8 4
  4
  A 5 4
  Q 7 6 5 4 2
  A 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  23, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -110, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  400 1 11 -11
2  200 2 7 -7
3  180 1 7 -7
4 -100  4 0 0
5 -150  2 -1 1
6 -180  2 -2 2
7 -200  2 -3 3
8 -300  2 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 4  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Leena - Bardhan 2-2 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 2 5 13  Deven - Yogesh  Varsha - Ian 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -1 1 
1 3 9 24  Anal - Jitu  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 2-2 n ?? -200 -3 3 
1 4 12 17  Ashok - Sumit  Raju - Ajay 1NT-1 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 5 26 32  R sridharan - Dhakras  Uttam - Jm shah 1NT+3 w ?? -180 -2 2 
1 6 27 22  Dr. - Amarjit  Kaustubh - Aniket 2-1 n ?? -100 0 0 
1 7 30 7  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -1 1 
1 8 19 29  Debashish - Swarnendu  Hema - Rahul 3-4 e ?? 400 11 -11 
1 9 8 18  Arun - Subhash badal  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 2-3 n ?? -300 -5 5 
1 10 28 21  Daya - Dipak  Vinay - Animesh 2-1 n ?? -100 0 0 
1 11 16 3  Vasanti - Vahalia  Prakash - Pc gupta 2-2 s ?? -200 -3 3 
1 12 20 2  Hemant - Debabrata  Sunil - A bapat anil 2x= n ?? 180 7 -7 
1 13 10 6  Pramod - B ogale  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 2-2 w ?? 200 7 -7 
1 14 15 14  Dipak - Milind  Sunit - Keyzad 1NT+3 e ?? -180 -2 2 
1 15 11 23  Rv - Arvind  Rajesh - Anantvikram 2-1 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 16 25 31  Snehasish - Subhashish  Alok - Sukamal 2-3 n ?? -300 -5 5 

board  24 (6)    East    none session # 4  section(s) A click here for board selection
  K 5 3
  K Q J 9 7
  8 7 3
  10 8
  J 4
  6 2
  A 10 9 6
  A 7 6 3 2
  10 9 2
  A 10 4
  K Q 5
  K J 9 4
  A Q 8 7 6
  8 5 3
  J 4 2
  Q 5
Analysis
Not available
board  24, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -110, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  140 1 6 -6
2 -50  2 2 -2
3 -100  4 0 0
4 -110  3 0 0
5 -130  5 -1 1
6 -300  1 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 4  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Leena - Bardhan 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 2 5 13  Deven - Yogesh  Varsha - Ian 3-2 n ?? -100 0 0 
1 3 9 24  Anal - Jitu  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 4 12 17  Ashok - Sumit  Raju - Ajay 4= w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 5 26 32  R sridharan - Dhakras  Uttam - Jm shah 3= s ?? 140 6 -6 
1 6 27 22  Dr. - Amarjit  Kaustubh - Aniket 4= e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 7 30 7  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 4= e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 8 19 29  Debashish - Swarnendu  Hema - Rahul 2-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 9 8 18  Arun - Subhash badal  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 3= e ?? -110 0 0 
1 10 28 21  Daya - Dipak  Vinay - Animesh 3+1 e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 11 16 3  Vasanti - Vahalia  Prakash - Pc gupta 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 12 20 2  Hemant - Debabrata  Sunil - A bapat anil 3= e ?? -110 0 0 
1 13 10 6  Pramod - B ogale  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 3x-2 s ?? -300 -5 5 
1 14 15 14  Dipak - Milind  Sunit - Keyzad 3-2 n ?? -100 0 0 
1 15 11 23  Rv - Arvind  Rajesh - Anantvikram 2-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 16 25 31  Snehasish - Subhashish  Alok - Sukamal 3= w ?? -110 0 0 

Ranking set  2   :   B    session  4
board    19  20  21  22  23  24
board  19 (1)    North    EW vul session # 4  section(s) B
  Q 9
  K 8 6 4
  Q 10 6 4 2
  A Q
  J 7 5 2
  A J 7
  A K 9
  9 5 2
  A K 8
  Q 10 5 3 2
  J 7
  J 6 4
  10 6 4 3
  9
  8 5 3
  K 10 8 7 3
Analysis
Not available
board  19, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -90, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 11 -11
2  200 3 7 -7
3  100 3 5 -5
4 -110  1 -1 1
5 -140  2 -2 2
6 -150  1 -2 2
7 -240  1 -4 4
8 -600  4 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 40  Vijay - Tv ramani  Alok - Samir 3NT= w ?? -600 -11 11 
1 2 33 48  Ajit - Shrikant  Souvik - Pritam 2+1 w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 3 41 43  Puneet - Pradeep  Ravichandran - Umesh 4-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 4 55 61  Rajeev - Himani  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 5 58 45  Priya - Bindiya  Sapan - Subir 3NT= w ?? -600 -11 11 
1 6 52 63  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Anoop - Kajal 2NT-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 7 53 37  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Jeroo - B puria 1-3 n ?? -150 -2 2 
1 8 44 46  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Rajesh - R tripathi 4x-1 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 9 38 59  Satish - Sukrit  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NT= w ?? -600 -11 11 
1 10 54 57  Sandeep - Marianne  Parimal - Rupa 2+1 w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 11 49 56  Jenish - Vinoth  Makarand - Ashok 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 12 50 64  R vasu - A bahulkar  Finton - A sarkar 4-2 e ?? 200 7 -7 
1 13 39 60  Prakash - Wadia  Puneet - Vijay 2NT+4 e ?? -240 -4 4 
1 14 35 51  Sandeep - Natasha  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4x-2 w ?? 500 11 -11 
1 15 42 34  Sounak - Soumalya  Meenal - Taru 1+1 e ?? -110 -1 1 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 4-2 e ?? 200 7 -7 

board  20 (2)    East    all session # 4  section(s) B click here for board selection
  9
  A 10 6 5 3
  A 8 7 5 4
  Q J
  K J 8 6 3
  Q 4 2
  Q J 3
  A 4
  A Q 7 4 2
  9 8 7
  6
  K 7 6 3
  10 5
  K J
  K 10 9 2
  10 9 8 5 2
Analysis
Not available
board  20, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -160, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 3 8 -8
2  100 6 6 -6
3 -500  2 -8 8
4 -620  5 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 40  Vijay - Tv ramani  Alok - Samir 5-2 w ?? 200 8 -8 
1 2 33 48  Ajit - Shrikant  Souvik - Pritam 5x-1 w ?? 200 8 -8 
1 3 41 43  Puneet - Pradeep  Ravichandran - Umesh 4-1 w ?? 100 6 -6 
1 4 55 61  Rajeev - Himani  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4= e ?? -620 -10 10 
1 5 58 45  Priya - Bindiya  Sapan - Subir 4= w ?? -620 -10 10 
1 6 52 63  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Anoop - Kajal 4-1 w ?? 100 6 -6 
1 7 53 37  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Jeroo - B puria 4= e ?? -620 -10 10 
1 8 44 46  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Rajesh - R tripathi 4-1 w ?? 100 6 -6 
1 9 38 59  Satish - Sukrit  Mahapatra - Smiti 4-1 w ?? 100 6 -6 
1 10 54 57  Sandeep - Marianne  Parimal - Rupa 4-1 w ?? 100 6 -6 
1 11 49 56  Jenish - Vinoth  Makarand - Ashok 4= w ?? -620 -10 10 
1 12 50 64  R vasu - A bahulkar  Finton - A sarkar 5-2 e ?? 200 8 -8 
1 13 39 60  Prakash - Wadia  Puneet - Vijay 4-1 w ?? 100 6 -6 
1 14 35 51  Sandeep - Natasha  Abhijit - Satyabrata 5x-2 n ?? -500 -8 8 
1 15 42 34  Sounak - Soumalya  Meenal - Taru 4= w ?? -620 -10 10 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 5x-2 s ?? -500 -8 8 

board  21 (3)    South    NS vul session # 4  section(s) B click here for board selection
  10
  10 8 4
  A K 10 8 5
  A 10 8 5
  9 8 7 3
  A J 7 2
  J
  7 4 3 2
  A Q 6 5 2
  Q 9 6 3
  9 4 3
  6
  K J 4
  K 5
  Q 7 6 2
  K Q J 9
Analysis
Not available
board  21, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 190, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  660 4 10 -10
2  630 1 10 -10
3  300 1 3 -3
4  100 5 -3 3
5 -100  5 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 40  Vijay - Tv ramani  Alok - Samir 4x-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 2 33 48  Ajit - Shrikant  Souvik - Pritam 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -7 7 
1 3 41 43  Puneet - Pradeep  Ravichandran - Umesh 3NT+2 s ?? 660 10 -10 
1 4 55 61  Rajeev - Himani  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 3NT+2 s ?? 660 10 -10 
1 5 58 45  Priya - Bindiya  Sapan - Subir 4x-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 6 52 63  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Anoop - Kajal 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -7 7 
1 7 53 37  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Jeroo - B puria 5-1 n ?? -100 -7 7 
1 8 44 46  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Rajesh - R tripathi 4x-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 9 38 59  Satish - Sukrit  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NT+1 s ?? 630 10 -10 
1 10 54 57  Sandeep - Marianne  Parimal - Rupa 3NT+2 s ?? 660 10 -10 
1 11 49 56  Jenish - Vinoth  Makarand - Ashok 4x-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 12 50 64  R vasu - A bahulkar  Finton - A sarkar 4x-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 13 39 60  Prakash - Wadia  Puneet - Vijay 5-1 s ?? -100 -7 7 
1 14 35 51  Sandeep - Natasha  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4x-2 e ?? 300 3 -3 
1 15 42 34  Sounak - Soumalya  Meenal - Taru 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -7 7 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 3NT+2 s ?? 660 10 -10 

board  22 (4)    West    EW vul session # 4  section(s) B click here for board selection
  8 5 4 3
  10 2
  J 8 5
  10 8 7 4
  A K 10 6
  A 9 3
  10 7 6
  K Q 5
  Q 2
  8 6 5 4
  A K 9
  A 9 6 2
  J 9 7
  K Q J 7
  Q 4 3 2
  J 3
Analysis
Not available
board  22, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -650, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 13 -13
2 -600  1 2 -2
3 -630  3 1 -1
4 -660  11 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 40  Vijay - Tv ramani  Alok - Samir 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 2 33 48  Ajit - Shrikant  Souvik - Pritam 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 3 41 43  Puneet - Pradeep  Ravichandran - Umesh 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 4 55 61  Rajeev - Himani  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 5 58 45  Priya - Bindiya  Sapan - Subir 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 6 52 63  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Anoop - Kajal 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 7 53 37  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Jeroo - B puria 5= e ?? -600 2 -2 
1 8 44 46  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Rajesh - R tripathi 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 9 38 59  Satish - Sukrit  Mahapatra - Smiti 6NT-2 e ?? 200 13 -13 
1 10 54 57  Sandeep - Marianne  Parimal - Rupa 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 11 49 56  Jenish - Vinoth  Makarand - Ashok 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 12 50 64  R vasu - A bahulkar  Finton - A sarkar 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 13 39 60  Prakash - Wadia  Puneet - Vijay 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 14 35 51  Sandeep - Natasha  Abhijit - Satyabrata 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 15 42 34  Sounak - Soumalya  Meenal - Taru 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 3NT+1 w ?? -630 1 -1 

board  23 (5)    North    all session # 4  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A J 10 9 5
  10 6 2
  10
  K 10 7 3
  7 6 3 2
  Q J 9 8
  A J 8 3
  5
  K Q 8
  K 7 3
  K 9
  Q J 9 8 4
  4
  A 5 4
  Q 7 6 5 4 2
  A 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  23, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -30, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 2 8 -8
2  200 3 6 -6
3  100 2 4 -4
4 -90  1 -2 2
5 -120  2 -3 3
6 -150  1 -3 3
7 -200  3 -5 5
8 -400  1 -9 9
9 -500  1 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 40  Vijay - Tv ramani  Alok - Samir 2-2 s ?? -200 -5 5 
1 2 33 48  Ajit - Shrikant  Souvik - Pritam 2NT= e ?? -120 -3 3 
1 3 41 43  Puneet - Pradeep  Ravichandran - Umesh 2-3 w ?? 300 8 -8 
1 4 55 61  Rajeev - Himani  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 3-3 e ?? 300 8 -8 
1 5 58 45  Priya - Bindiya  Sapan - Subir 2-2 s ?? -200 -5 5 
1 6 52 63  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Anoop - Kajal 2-2 n ?? -200 -5 5 
1 7 53 37  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Jeroo - B puria 3NT-1 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 8 44 46  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Rajesh - R tripathi 2-1 w ?? 100 4 -4 
1 9 38 59  Satish - Sukrit  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NTx-1 e ?? 200 6 -6 
1 10 54 57  Sandeep - Marianne  Parimal - Rupa 1NT= e ?? -90 -2 2 
1 11 49 56  Jenish - Vinoth  Makarand - Ashok 3-4 n ?? -400 -9 9 
1 12 50 64  R vasu - A bahulkar  Finton - A sarkar 3-2 e ?? 200 6 -6 
1 13 39 60  Prakash - Wadia  Puneet - Vijay 3x-2 n ?? -500 -10 10 
1 14 35 51  Sandeep - Natasha  Abhijit - Satyabrata 2-2 w ?? 200 6 -6 
1 15 42 34  Sounak - Soumalya  Meenal - Taru 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -3 3 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 2NT= e ?? -120 -3 3 

board  24 (6)    East    none session # 4  section(s) B click here for board selection
  K 5 3
  K Q J 9 7
  8 7 3
  10 8
  J 4
  6 2
  A 10 9 6
  A 7 6 3 2
  10 9 2
  A 10 4
  K Q 5
  K J 9 4
  A Q 8 7 6
  8 5 3
  J 4 2
  Q 5
Analysis
Not available
board  24, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -120, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  170 1 7 -7
2  140 1 6 -6
3 -50  1 2 -2
4 -100  3 1 -1
5 -110  1 0 0
6 -130  6 0 0
7 -150  1 -1 1
8 -300  1 -5 5
9 -400  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 40  Vijay - Tv ramani  Alok - Samir 3-2 n ?? -100 1 -1 
1 2 33 48  Ajit - Shrikant  Souvik - Pritam 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 3 41 43  Puneet - Pradeep  Ravichandran - Umesh 4= e ?? -130 0 0 
1 4 55 61  Rajeev - Himani  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 3NT= e ?? -400 -7 7 
1 5 58 45  Priya - Bindiya  Sapan - Subir 3= s ?? 140 6 -6 
1 6 52 63  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  Anoop - Kajal 3x-2 s ?? -300 -5 5 
1 7 53 37  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Jeroo - B puria 4-3 n ?? -150 -1 1 
1 8 44 46  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Rajesh - R tripathi 3= e ?? -110 0 0 
1 9 38 59  Satish - Sukrit  Mahapatra - Smiti 3+1 e ?? -130 0 0 
1 10 54 57  Sandeep - Marianne  Parimal - Rupa 2-1 s ?? -50 2 -2 
1 11 49 56  Jenish - Vinoth  Makarand - Ashok 4= w ?? -130 0 0 
1 12 50 64  R vasu - A bahulkar  Finton - A sarkar 2+2 n ?? 170 7 -7 
1 13 39 60  Prakash - Wadia  Puneet - Vijay 3-2 n ?? -100 1 -1 
1 14 35 51  Sandeep - Natasha  Abhijit - Satyabrata 3-2 n ?? -100 1 -1 
1 15 42 34  Sounak - Soumalya  Meenal - Taru 4= w ?? -130 0 0 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 4= e ?? -130 0 0 

Ranking set  3   :   C    session  4
board    19  20  21  22  23  24
board  19 (1)    North    EW vul session # 4  section(s) C
  Q 9
  K 8 6 4
  Q 10 6 4 2
  A Q
  J 7 5 2
  A J 7
  A K 9
  9 5 2
  A K 8
  Q 10 5 3 2
  J 7
  J 6 4
  10 6 4 3
  9
  8 5 3
  K 10 8 7 3
Analysis
Not available
board  19, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -250, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 10 -10
2  100 1 8 -8
3 -100  1 4 -4
4 -110  2 4 -4
5 -120  2 4 -4
6 -140  3 3 -3
7 -150  1 3 -3
8 -180  1 2 -2
9 -210  1 1 -1
10 -600  1 -8 8
11 -620  1 -9 9
12 -630  3 -9 9
13 -660  1 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 68  Raman - S krishnan  Sheelu - Moti 2= e ?? -110 4 -4 
1 2 81 88  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Bhabhesh - Navneet 3NT+2 w ?? -660 -9 9 
1 3 80 65  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Geeta - Asha 3NT+1 e ?? -630 -9 9 
1 4 69 72  Archie - Avi mahadar  Gajendra - Sk sharma 3-1 e ?? 100 8 -8 
1 5 94 76  Madhu - Pankaja  Arvind - Devang 3NT= w ?? -600 -8 8 
1 6 79 102  Zahir - Jagdish  Srinivas - Sg surve 3-2 n ?? -100 4 -4 
1 7 100 84  S jhaveri - A.46w  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 2NT+3 w ?? -210 1 -1 
1 8 73 95  Lynn - Rahul  Parag - Praneet 2+1 e ?? -140 3 -3 
1 9 92 93  Indira - Amita  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3NT+1 e ?? -630 -9 9 
1 10 77 90  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  Jagdish - Gulshan 2+1 e ?? -140 3 -3 
1 11 83 98  Shobha - M  Gopal - Virendra 3NT+1 e ?? -630 -9 9 
1 12 85 101  S behuria - Sutanu  Maneck - Hansotia 4-2 e ?? 200 10 -10 
1 13 97 91  Stanley - Ronald  Kamlesh - Shankar 2NT+2 w ?? -180 2 -2 
1 14 82 75  Shankaran - A.48s  Guddi - Pradipa 1NT+1 e ?? -120 4 -4 
1 15 96 86  Vm lal - P hegde  Anju - Anuradha 2= e ?? -110 4 -4 
1 16 70 71  Sampath - Dilip  Pettam - Rani 1NT+2 e ?? -150 3 -3 
1 17 99 74  Uday - Mangala  Dr. subbarao - Suku 2NT= e ?? -120 4 -4 
1 18 87 66  Hemant - Dr. atul  Devyani - Shobha 2+1 e ?? -140 3 -3 
1 19 78 67  S bala - V subbarao  Minal - Niyati 4= e ?? -620 -9 9 

board  20 (2)    East    all session # 4  section(s) C click here for board selection
  9
  A 10 6 5 3
  A 8 7 5 4
  Q J
  K J 8 6 3
  Q 4 2
  Q J 3
  A 4
  A Q 7 4 2
  9 8 7
  6
  K 7 6 3
  10 5
  K J
  K 10 9 2
  10 9 8 5 2
Analysis
Not available
board  20, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -380, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 11 -11
2  100 6 10 -10
3 -500  2 -3 3
4 -620  9 -6 6
5 -650  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 68  Raman - S krishnan  Sheelu - Moti 4-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 2 81 88  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Bhabhesh - Navneet 4= e ?? -620 -6 6 
1 3 80 65  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Geeta - Asha 4-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 4 69 72  Archie - Avi mahadar  Gajendra - Sk sharma 4-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 5 94 76  Madhu - Pankaja  Arvind - Devang 4= w ?? -620 -6 6 
1 6 79 102  Zahir - Jagdish  Srinivas - Sg surve 4= w ?? -620 -6 6 
1 7 100 84  S jhaveri - A.46w  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4= w ?? -620 -6 6 
1 8 73 95  Lynn - Rahul  Parag - Praneet 4= w ?? -620 -6 6 
1 9 92 93  Indira - Amita  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 4-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 10 77 90  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  Jagdish - Gulshan 4+1 w ?? -650 -7 7 
1 11 83 98  Shobha - M  Gopal - Virendra 4-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 12 85 101  S behuria - Sutanu  Maneck - Hansotia 4= e ?? -620 -6 6 
1 13 97 91  Stanley - Ronald  Kamlesh - Shankar 4= w ?? -620 -6 6 
1 14 82 75  Shankaran - A.48s  Guddi - Pradipa 4-1 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 15 96 86  Vm lal - P hegde  Anju - Anuradha 5x-2 n ?? -500 -3 3 
1 16 70 71  Sampath - Dilip  Pettam - Rani 5x-2 n ?? -500 -3 3 
1 17 99 74  Uday - Mangala  Dr. subbarao - Suku 4= e ?? -620 -6 6 
1 18 87 66  Hemant - Dr. atul  Devyani - Shobha 4= w ?? -620 -6 6 
1 19 78 67  S bala - V subbarao  Minal - Niyati 4x-1 w ?? 200 11 -11 

board  21 (3)    South    NS vul session # 4  section(s) C click here for board selection
  10
  10 8 4
  A K 10 8 5
  A 10 8 5
  9 8 7 3
  A J 7 2
  J
  7 4 3 2
  A Q 6 5 2
  Q 9 6 3
  9 4 3
  6
  K J 4
  K 5
  Q 7 6 2
  K Q J 9
Analysis
Not available
board  21, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 250, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  660 2 9 -9
2  630 5 9 -9
3  300 3 2 -2
4  130 2 -3 3
5 -100  7 -8 8
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 68  Raman - S krishnan  Sheelu - Moti 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 2 81 88  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Bhabhesh - Navneet 4x-2 e ?? 300 2 -2 
1 3 80 65  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Geeta - Asha 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 4 69 72  Archie - Avi mahadar  Gajendra - Sk sharma 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 5 94 76  Madhu - Pankaja  Arvind - Devang 3+1 s ?? 130 -3 3 
1 6 79 102  Zahir - Jagdish  Srinivas - Sg surve 3NT+1 s ?? 630 9 -9 
1 7 100 84  S jhaveri - A.46w  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3NT+1 s ?? 630 9 -9 
1 8 73 95  Lynn - Rahul  Parag - Praneet 5-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 9 92 93  Indira - Amita  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3NT+1 s ?? 630 9 -9 
1 10 77 90  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  Jagdish - Gulshan 3NT+1 s ?? 630 9 -9 
1 11 83 98  Shobha - M  Gopal - Virendra 3NT+2 s ?? 660 9 -9 
1 12 85 101  S behuria - Sutanu  Maneck - Hansotia 3+1 n ?? 130 -3 3 
1 13 97 91  Stanley - Ronald  Kamlesh - Shankar 3NT+1 s ?? 630 9 -9 
1 14 82 75  Shankaran - A.48s  Guddi - Pradipa 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 15 96 86  Vm lal - P hegde  Anju - Anuradha 3NT+2 s ?? 660 9 -9 
1 16 70 71  Sampath - Dilip  Pettam - Rani 4x-2 e ?? 300 2 -2 
1 17 99 74  Uday - Mangala  Dr. subbarao - Suku 3NT-1 n ?? -100 -8 8 
1 18 87 66  Hemant - Dr. atul  Devyani - Shobha 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -8 8 
1 19 78 67  S bala - V subbarao  Minal - Niyati 4x-2 e ?? 300 2 -2 

board  22 (4)    West    EW vul session # 4  section(s) C click here for board selection
  8 5 4 3
  10 2
  J 8 5
  10 8 7 4
  A K 10 6
  A 9 3
  10 7 6
  K Q 5
  Q 2
  8 6 5 4
  A K 9
  A 9 6 2
  J 9 7
  K Q J 7
  Q 4 3 2
  J 3
Analysis
Not available
board  22, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -650, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1 -630  6 1 -1
2 -660  12 0 0
3 -690  1 -1 1
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 68  Raman - S krishnan  Sheelu - Moti 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 2 81 88  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Bhabhesh - Navneet 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 3 80 65  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Geeta - Asha 3NT+2 w ?? -660 0 0 
1 4 69 72  Archie - Avi mahadar  Gajendra - Sk sharma 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 5 94 76  Madhu - Pankaja  Arvind - Devang 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 6 79 102  Zahir - Jagdish  Srinivas - Sg surve 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 7 100 84  S jhaveri - A.46w  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 8 73 95  Lynn - Rahul  Parag - Praneet 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 9 92 93  Indira - Amita  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 10 77 90  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  Jagdish - Gulshan 3NT+1 e ?? -630 1 -1 
1 11 83 98  Shobha - M  Gopal - Virendra 3NT+3 e ?? -690 -1 1 
1 12 85 101  S behuria - Sutanu  Maneck - Hansotia 3NT+1 w ?? -630 1 -1 
1 13 97 91  Stanley - Ronald  Kamlesh - Shankar 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 14 82 75  Shankaran - A.48s  Guddi - Pradipa 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 15 96 86  Vm lal - P hegde  Anju - Anuradha 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 16 70 71  Sampath - Dilip  Pettam - Rani 3NT+1 w ?? -630 1 -1 
1 17 99 74  Uday - Mangala  Dr. subbarao - Suku 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 18 87 66  Hemant - Dr. atul  Devyani - Shobha 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 
1 19 78 67  S bala - V subbarao  Minal - Niyati 3NT+2 e ?? -660 0 0 

board  23 (5)    North    all session # 4  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A J 10 9 5
  10 6 2
  10
  K 10 7 3
  7 6 3 2
  Q J 9 8
  A J 8 3
  5
  K Q 8
  K 7 3
  K 9
  Q J 9 8 4
  4
  A 5 4
  Q 7 6 5 4 2
  A 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  23, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -60, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 8 -8
2  200 2 6 -6
3  110 1 5 -5
4  100 3 4 -4
5 -90  1 -1 1
6 -100  1 -1 1
7 -110  2 -2 2
8 -120  1 -2 2
9 -150  2 -3 3
10 -200  2 -4 4
11 -300  2 -6 6
12 -600  1 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 68  Raman - S krishnan  Sheelu - Moti 1NT= w ?? -90 -1 1 
1 2 81 88  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Bhabhesh - Navneet 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 3 80 65  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Geeta - Asha 4-3 e ?? 300 8 -8 
1 4 69 72  Archie - Avi mahadar  Gajendra - Sk sharma 3NT-1 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 5 94 76  Madhu - Pankaja  Arvind - Devang 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 6 79 102  Zahir - Jagdish  Srinivas - Sg surve 2-1 w ?? 100 4 -4 
1 7 100 84  S jhaveri - A.46w  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3NT= e ?? -600 -11 11 
1 8 73 95  Lynn - Rahul  Parag - Praneet 2-1 w ?? 100 4 -4 
1 9 92 93  Indira - Amita  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 2-3 n ?? -300 -6 6 
1 10 77 90  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  Jagdish - Gulshan 1NT+2 e ?? -150 -3 3 
1 11 83 98  Shobha - M  Gopal - Virendra 3-2 e ?? 200 6 -6 
1 12 85 101  S behuria - Sutanu  Maneck - Hansotia 2-3 n ?? -300 -6 6 
1 13 97 91  Stanley - Ronald  Kamlesh - Shankar 2NT= w ?? -120 -2 2 
1 14 82 75  Shankaran - A.48s  Guddi - Pradipa 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -3 3 
1 15 96 86  Vm lal - P hegde  Anju - Anuradha 2= n ?? 110 5 -5 
1 16 70 71  Sampath - Dilip  Pettam - Rani 2-2 e ?? 200 6 -6 
1 17 99 74  Uday - Mangala  Dr. subbarao - Suku 2-2 s ?? -200 -4 4 
1 18 87 66  Hemant - Dr. atul  Devyani - Shobha 2-1 s ?? -100 -1 1 
1 19 78 67  S bala - V subbarao  Minal - Niyati 2-2 n ?? -200 -4 4 

board  24 (6)    East    none session # 4  section(s) C click here for board selection
  K 5 3
  K Q J 9 7
  8 7 3
  10 8
  J 4
  6 2
  A 10 9 6
  A 7 6 3 2
  10 9 2
  A 10 4
  K Q 5
  K J 9 4
  A Q 8 7 6
  8 5 3
  J 4 2
  Q 5
Analysis
Not available
board  24, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -90, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  140 3 6 -6
2  100 1 5 -5
3 0 1 3 -3
4 -50  1 1 -1
5 -100  1 0 0
6 -130  9 -1 1
7 -150  1 -2 2
8 -180  1 -3 3
9 -430  1 -8 8
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 68  Raman - S krishnan  Sheelu - Moti 4= e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 2 81 88  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Bhabhesh - Navneet 4= e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 3 80 65  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Geeta - Asha 3-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 4 69 72  Archie - Avi mahadar  Gajendra - Sk sharma PASS - ?? 0 3 -3 
1 5 94 76  Madhu - Pankaja  Arvind - Devang 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -8 8 
1 6 79 102  Zahir - Jagdish  Srinivas - Sg surve 4= w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 7 100 84  S jhaveri - A.46w  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3+1 e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 8 73 95  Lynn - Rahul  Parag - Praneet 3= n ?? 140 6 -6 
1 9 92 93  Indira - Amita  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 1NT+2 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 10 77 90  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  Jagdish - Gulshan 4= w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 11 83 98  Shobha - M  Gopal - Virendra 3= s ?? 140 6 -6 
1 12 85 101  S behuria - Sutanu  Maneck - Hansotia 3-2 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 13 97 91  Stanley - Ronald  Kamlesh - Shankar 2-1 n ?? -50 1 -1 
1 14 82 75  Shankaran - A.48s  Guddi - Pradipa 4= w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 15 96 86  Vm lal - P hegde  Anju - Anuradha 4= w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 16 70 71  Sampath - Dilip  Pettam - Rani 4= w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 17 99 74  Uday - Mangala  Dr. subbarao - Suku 1NT+3 w ?? -180 -3 3 
1 18 87 66  Hemant - Dr. atul  Devyani - Shobha 3+1 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 19 78 67  S bala - V subbarao  Minal - Niyati 3= s ?? 140 6 -6