Deals and Frequencies session # 5 Willingdon Ann. Swiss Pairs FIN - 29-Jan-2017
Ranking set  1   :   A    session  5
board    25  26  27  28  29  30
board  25 (1)    North    EW vul session # 5  section(s) A
  3
  8 7 6 2
  K 6
  A Q J 5 4 2
  8 6 5 2
  A Q 10 4
  J 10 8 2
  K
  A K Q 9
  J 9
  Q 9 5 4
  8 7 3
  J 10 7 4
  K 5 3
  A 7 3
  10 9 6
Analysis
Not available
board  25, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 0, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  110 3 3 -3
2  100 4 3 -3
3  90 1 3 -3
4 -50  2 -2 2
5 -100  1 -3 3
6 -130  2 -4 4
7 -140  2 -4 4
8 -300  1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 12  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Ashok - Sumit 2+1 e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 2 4 19  Leena - Bardhan  Debashish - Swarnendu 4-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 3 5 27  Deven - Yogesh  Dr. - Amarjit 4= e ?? -130 -4 4 
1 4 13 9  Varsha - Ian  Anal - Jitu 3= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 5 32 24  Uttam - Jm shah  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 2= n ?? 90 3 -3 
1 6 7 18  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 2+1 n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 7 3 26  Prakash - Pc gupta  R sridharan - Dhakras 3NT-2 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 8 17 22  Raju - Ajay  Kaustubh - Aniket 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 9 8 28  Arun - Subhash badal  Daya - Dipak 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 10 30 21  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Vinay - Animesh 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 11 10 2  Pramod - B ogale  Sunil - A bapat anil 5x-2 n ?? -300 -7 7 
1 12 11 29  Rv - Arvind  Hema - Rahul 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 13 15 20  Dipak - Milind  Hemant - Debabrata 3= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 14 31 14  Alok - Sukamal  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 15 16 6  Vasanti - Vahalia  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 2+2 e ?? -130 -4 4 
1 16 23 25  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Snehasish - Subhashish 3= w ?? -140 -4 4 

board  26 (2)    East    all session # 5  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A K Q 10 4
  10 9 2
  Q 6 4
  A 4
  J 7
  Q J 8 5
  K 10 8 5
  K 5 3
  9 8 5 3 2
  K 7 3
  9 7 2
  9 8
  6
  A 6 4
  A J 3
  Q J 10 7 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  26, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 600, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  690 2 3 -3
2  660 1 2 -2
3  600 12 0 0
4 -100  1 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 12  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Ashok - Sumit 3NT= n ?? 600 0 0 
1 2 4 19  Leena - Bardhan  Debashish - Swarnendu 3NT= n ?? 600 0 0 
1 3 5 27  Deven - Yogesh  Dr. - Amarjit 3NT= s ?? 600 0 0 
1 4 13 9  Varsha - Ian  Anal - Jitu 3NT= s ?? 600 0 0 
1 5 32 24  Uttam - Jm shah  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3NT= n ?? 600 0 0 
1 6 7 18  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 3NT= n ?? 600 0 0 
1 7 3 26  Prakash - Pc gupta  R sridharan - Dhakras 3NT= s ?? 600 0 0 
1 8 17 22  Raju - Ajay  Kaustubh - Aniket 3NT= s ?? 600 0 0 
1 9 8 28  Arun - Subhash badal  Daya - Dipak 3NT+2 n ?? 660 2 -2 
1 10 30 21  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Vinay - Animesh 3NT+3 s ?? 690 3 -3 
1 11 10 2  Pramod - B ogale  Sunil - A bapat anil 3NT= n ?? 600 0 0 
1 12 11 29  Rv - Arvind  Hema - Rahul 3NT+3 n ?? 690 3 -3 
1 13 15 20  Dipak - Milind  Hemant - Debabrata 3NT= s ?? 600 0 0 
1 14 31 14  Alok - Sukamal  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT= n ?? 600 0 0 
1 15 16 6  Vasanti - Vahalia  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -12 12 
1 16 23 25  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Snehasish - Subhashish 3NT= s ?? 600 0 0 

board  27 (3)    South    none session # 5  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A
  A Q 10 8 7
  A K 8 7 5
  5 3
  K 10 9 5 3
  K 5 2
  J 3 2
  K 6
  Q 6 4
  9 4
  9 6 4
  A J 10 9 7
  J 8 7 2
  J 6 3
  Q 10
  Q 8 4 2
Analysis
Not available
board  27, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 440, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  460 1 1 -1
2  450 7 0 0
3  420 7 -1 1
4 -50  1 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 12  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Ashok - Sumit 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 2 4 19  Leena - Bardhan  Debashish - Swarnendu 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 3 5 27  Deven - Yogesh  Dr. - Amarjit 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 4 13 9  Varsha - Ian  Anal - Jitu 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 5 32 24  Uttam - Jm shah  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 6 7 18  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 7 3 26  Prakash - Pc gupta  R sridharan - Dhakras 4= s ?? 420 -1 1 
1 8 17 22  Raju - Ajay  Kaustubh - Aniket 3NT+2 n ?? 460 1 -1 
1 9 8 28  Arun - Subhash badal  Daya - Dipak 4+1 s ?? 450 0 0 
1 10 30 21  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Vinay - Animesh 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 11 10 2  Pramod - B ogale  Sunil - A bapat anil 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 12 11 29  Rv - Arvind  Hema - Rahul 4-1 n ?? -50 -10 10 
1 13 15 20  Dipak - Milind  Hemant - Debabrata 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 14 31 14  Alok - Sukamal  Sunit - Keyzad 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 15 16 6  Vasanti - Vahalia  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 4+1 s ?? 450 0 0 
1 16 23 25  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Snehasish - Subhashish 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 

board  28 (4)    West    NS vul session # 5  section(s) A click here for board selection
  10
  K 9 8 6 4
  A 9 8 5 2
  8 6
  A K Q J 6 3
  10 7
  Q
  A 9 5 4
  8 7 5 4
  Q J 5
  K J
  K J 10 2
  9 2
  A 3 2
  10 7 6 4 3
  Q 7 3
Analysis
Not available
board  28, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -430, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1 -420  9 0 0
2 -450  6 -1 1
3 -800  1 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 12  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Ashok - Sumit 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 2 4 19  Leena - Bardhan  Debashish - Swarnendu 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 3 5 27  Deven - Yogesh  Dr. - Amarjit 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 4 13 9  Varsha - Ian  Anal - Jitu 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 5 32 24  Uttam - Jm shah  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 6 7 18  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 7 3 26  Prakash - Pc gupta  R sridharan - Dhakras 4+1 e ?? -450 -1 1 
1 8 17 22  Raju - Ajay  Kaustubh - Aniket 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 9 8 28  Arun - Subhash badal  Daya - Dipak 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 10 30 21  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Vinay - Animesh 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 11 10 2  Pramod - B ogale  Sunil - A bapat anil 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 12 11 29  Rv - Arvind  Hema - Rahul 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 13 15 20  Dipak - Milind  Hemant - Debabrata 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 14 31 14  Alok - Sukamal  Sunit - Keyzad 5x-3 n ?? -800 -9 9 
1 15 16 6  Vasanti - Vahalia  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 16 23 25  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Snehasish - Subhashish 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 

board  29 (5)    North    all session # 5  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q J 9 7
  A 9 7 5 2
  A 2
  J 6
  A K
  K Q J
  Q 10 9 4
  K 7 4 3
  6 4 2
  10 6
  8 7 6 5 3
  Q 10 9
  10 8 5 3
  8 4 3
  K J
  A 8 5 2
Analysis
Not available
board  29, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 110, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 9 -9
2  200 1 3 -3
3  110 12 0 0
4  100 2 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 12  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Ashok - Sumit 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 2 4 19  Leena - Bardhan  Debashish - Swarnendu 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 3 5 27  Deven - Yogesh  Dr. - Amarjit 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 4 13 9  Varsha - Ian  Anal - Jitu 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 5 32 24  Uttam - Jm shah  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 6 7 18  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 7 3 26  Prakash - Pc gupta  R sridharan - Dhakras 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 8 17 22  Raju - Ajay  Kaustubh - Aniket 3NT-2 e ?? 200 3 -3 
1 9 8 28  Arun - Subhash badal  Daya - Dipak 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 10 30 21  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Vinay - Animesh 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 11 10 2  Pramod - B ogale  Sunil - A bapat anil 2NT-1 w ?? 100 0 0 
1 12 11 29  Rv - Arvind  Hema - Rahul 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 13 15 20  Dipak - Milind  Hemant - Debabrata 3NTx-2 w ?? 500 9 -9 
1 14 31 14  Alok - Sukamal  Sunit - Keyzad 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 15 16 6  Vasanti - Vahalia  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 16 23 25  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Snehasish - Subhashish 4-1 e ?? 100 0 0 

board  30 (6)    East    none session # 5  section(s) A click here for board selection
  10 9 7 3 2
  J 6 3
  K 10 5
  5 2
  K 8 6
  7 5
  J 8 7 3
  J 9 6 3
  4
  A K 10 9
  Q 6 2
  K Q 10 8 7
  A Q J 5
  Q 8 4 2
  A 9 4
  A 4
Analysis
Not available
board  30, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -50, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  140 2 5 -5
2  50 3 3 -3
3 -50  5 0 0
4 -100  4 -2 2
5 -120  1 -2 2
6 -130  1 -2 2
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 12  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Ashok - Sumit 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 2 4 19  Leena - Bardhan  Debashish - Swarnendu 2+1 n ?? 140 5 -5 
1 3 5 27  Deven - Yogesh  Dr. - Amarjit 2-1 s ?? -50 0 0 
1 4 13 9  Varsha - Ian  Anal - Jitu 4-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 5 32 24  Uttam - Jm shah  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 6 7 18  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Ks samant - Ra agarwal 3+1 e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 7 3 26  Prakash - Pc gupta  R sridharan - Dhakras 4-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 8 17 22  Raju - Ajay  Kaustubh - Aniket 3-1 n ?? -50 0 0 
1 9 8 28  Arun - Subhash badal  Daya - Dipak 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 10 30 21  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar  Vinay - Animesh 3x-1 s ?? -100 -2 2 
1 11 10 2  Pramod - B ogale  Sunil - A bapat anil 4-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 12 11 29  Rv - Arvind  Hema - Rahul 4-1 n ?? -50 0 0 
1 13 15 20  Dipak - Milind  Hemant - Debabrata 3= s ?? 140 5 -5 
1 14 31 14  Alok - Sukamal  Sunit - Keyzad 3-1 s ?? -50 0 0 
1 15 16 6  Vasanti - Vahalia  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -2 2 
1 16 23 25  Rajesh - Anantvikram  Snehasish - Subhashish 3-1 s ?? -50 0 0 

Ranking set  2   :   B    session  5
board    25  26  27  28  29  30
board  25 (1)    North    EW vul session # 5  section(s) B
  3
  8 7 6 2
  K 6
  A Q J 5 4 2
  8 6 5 2
  A Q 10 4
  J 10 8 2
  K
  A K Q 9
  J 9
  Q 9 5 4
  8 7 3
  J 10 7 4
  K 5 3
  A 7 3
  10 9 6
Analysis
Not available
board  25, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 0, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  400 1 9 -9
2  200 2 5 -5
3  110 4 3 -3
4 0 1 0 0
5 -50  2 -2 2
6 -100  1 -3 3
7 -130  2 -4 4
8 -140  2 -4 4
9 -620  1 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 45  Vijay - Tv ramani  Sapan - Subir 3= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 2 41 40  Puneet - Pradeep  Alok - Samir 3+1 w ?? -130 -4 4 
1 3 48 55  Souvik - Pritam  Rajeev - Himani 3= s ?? 110 3 -3 
1 4 33 37  Ajit - Shrikant  Jeroo - B puria PASS - ?? 0 0 0 
1 5 44 38  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Satish - Sukrit 3NT= s ?? 400 9 -9 
1 6 63 56  Anoop - Kajal  Makarand - Ashok 2+1 e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 7 61 54  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Sandeep - Marianne 3= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 8 52 50  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  R vasu - A bahulkar 3= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 9 43 58  Ravichandran - Umesh  Priya - Bindiya 4x-1 w ?? 200 5 -5 
1 10 53 60  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Puneet - Vijay 3-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 11 46 35  Rajesh - R tripathi  Sandeep - Natasha 4-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 12 34 57  Meenal - Taru  Parimal - Rupa 3= e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 13 59 49  Mahapatra - Smiti  Jenish - Vinoth 4= e ?? -620 -12 12 
1 14 39 47  Prakash - Wadia  S some - Suman 4-2 e ?? 200 5 -5 
1 15 64 51  Finton - A sarkar  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4x-1 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 2+2 e ?? -130 -4 4 

board  26 (2)    East    all session # 5  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A K Q 10 4
  10 9 2
  Q 6 4
  A 4
  J 7
  Q J 8 5
  K 10 8 5
  K 5 3
  9 8 5 3 2
  K 7 3
  9 7 2
  9 8
  6
  A 6 4
  A J 3
  Q J 10 7 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  26, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 540, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  660 3 3 -3
2  630 2 3 -3
3  600 7 2 -2
4 -100  2 -12 12
5 -200  2 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 45  Vijay - Tv ramani  Sapan - Subir 3NT= s ?? 600 2 -2 
1 2 41 40  Puneet - Pradeep  Alok - Samir 6-1 s ?? -100 -12 12 
1 3 48 55  Souvik - Pritam  Rajeev - Himani 3NT= n ?? 600 2 -2 
1 4 33 37  Ajit - Shrikant  Jeroo - B puria 3NT+1 n ?? 630 3 -3 
1 5 44 38  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Satish - Sukrit 3NT= s ?? 600 2 -2 
1 6 63 56  Anoop - Kajal  Makarand - Ashok 3NT= n ?? 600 2 -2 
1 7 61 54  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Sandeep - Marianne 3NT= s ?? 600 2 -2 
1 8 52 50  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  R vasu - A bahulkar 4NT-2 s ?? -200 -12 12 
1 9 43 58  Ravichandran - Umesh  Priya - Bindiya 3NT+2 n ?? 660 3 -3 
1 10 53 60  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Puneet - Vijay 3NT+2 n ?? 660 3 -3 
1 11 46 35  Rajesh - R tripathi  Sandeep - Natasha 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -12 12 
1 12 34 57  Meenal - Taru  Parimal - Rupa 3NT+1 n ?? 630 3 -3 
1 13 59 49  Mahapatra - Smiti  Jenish - Vinoth 4-2 n ?? -200 -12 12 
1 14 39 47  Prakash - Wadia  S some - Suman 3NT= n ?? 600 2 -2 
1 15 64 51  Finton - A sarkar  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4NT+1 n ?? 660 3 -3 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 3NT= s ?? 600 2 -2 

board  27 (3)    South    none session # 5  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A
  A Q 10 8 7
  A K 8 7 5
  5 3
  K 10 9 5 3
  K 5 2
  J 3 2
  K 6
  Q 6 4
  9 4
  9 6 4
  A J 10 9 7
  J 8 7 2
  J 6 3
  Q 10
  Q 8 4 2
Analysis
Not available
board  27, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 440, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  450 9 0 0
2  420 5 -1 1
3  170 1 -7 7
4 -140  1 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 45  Vijay - Tv ramani  Sapan - Subir 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 2 41 40  Puneet - Pradeep  Alok - Samir 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 3 48 55  Souvik - Pritam  Rajeev - Himani 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 4 33 37  Ajit - Shrikant  Jeroo - B puria 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 5 44 38  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Satish - Sukrit 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 6 63 56  Anoop - Kajal  Makarand - Ashok 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 7 61 54  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Sandeep - Marianne 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 8 52 50  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  R vasu - A bahulkar 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 9 43 58  Ravichandran - Umesh  Priya - Bindiya 4= s ?? 420 -1 1 
1 10 53 60  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Puneet - Vijay 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 11 46 35  Rajesh - R tripathi  Sandeep - Natasha 4= n ?? 420 -1 1 
1 12 34 57  Meenal - Taru  Parimal - Rupa 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 13 59 49  Mahapatra - Smiti  Jenish - Vinoth 3+1 n ?? 170 -7 7 
1 14 39 47  Prakash - Wadia  S some - Suman 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 15 64 51  Finton - A sarkar  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4+1 n ?? 450 0 0 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 2+1 w ?? -140 -11 11 

board  28 (4)    West    NS vul session # 5  section(s) B click here for board selection
  10
  K 9 8 6 4
  A 9 8 5 2
  8 6
  A K Q J 6 3
  10 7
  Q
  A 9 5 4
  8 7 5 4
  Q J 5
  K J
  K J 10 2
  9 2
  A 3 2
  10 7 6 4 3
  Q 7 3
Analysis
Not available
board  28, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -420, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 11 -11
2  50 2 10 -10
3 -420  9 0 0
4 -450  4 -1 1
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 45  Vijay - Tv ramani  Sapan - Subir 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 2 41 40  Puneet - Pradeep  Alok - Samir 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 3 48 55  Souvik - Pritam  Rajeev - Himani 4+1 e ?? -450 -1 1 
1 4 33 37  Ajit - Shrikant  Jeroo - B puria 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 5 44 38  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Satish - Sukrit 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 6 63 56  Anoop - Kajal  Makarand - Ashok 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 7 61 54  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Sandeep - Marianne 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 8 52 50  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  R vasu - A bahulkar 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 9 43 58  Ravichandran - Umesh  Priya - Bindiya 6-2 w ?? 100 11 -11 
1 10 53 60  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Puneet - Vijay 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 11 46 35  Rajesh - R tripathi  Sandeep - Natasha 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 12 34 57  Meenal - Taru  Parimal - Rupa 5-1 w ?? 50 10 -10 
1 13 59 49  Mahapatra - Smiti  Jenish - Vinoth 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 14 39 47  Prakash - Wadia  S some - Suman 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 15 64 51  Finton - A sarkar  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4+1 e ?? -450 -1 1 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 6-1 w ?? 50 10 -10 

board  29 (5)    North    all session # 5  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q J 9 7
  A 9 7 5 2
  A 2
  J 6
  A K
  K Q J
  Q 10 9 4
  K 7 4 3
  6 4 2
  10 6
  8 7 6 5 3
  Q 10 9
  10 8 5 3
  8 4 3
  K J
  A 8 5 2
Analysis
Not available
board  29, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 50, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 10 -10
2  200 2 4 -4
3  110 5 2 -2
4  100 2 2 -2
5 -100  4 -4 4
6 -110  2 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 45  Vijay - Tv ramani  Sapan - Subir 3-1 s ?? -100 -4 4 
1 2 41 40  Puneet - Pradeep  Alok - Samir 3-1 s ?? -100 -4 4 
1 3 48 55  Souvik - Pritam  Rajeev - Himani 3-1 n ?? -100 -4 4 
1 4 33 37  Ajit - Shrikant  Jeroo - B puria 2= s ?? 110 2 -2 
1 5 44 38  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Satish - Sukrit 3= e ?? -110 -4 4 
1 6 63 56  Anoop - Kajal  Makarand - Ashok 2= n ?? 110 2 -2 
1 7 61 54  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Sandeep - Marianne 3= e ?? -110 -4 4 
1 8 52 50  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  R vasu - A bahulkar 2= n ?? 110 2 -2 
1 9 43 58  Ravichandran - Umesh  Priya - Bindiya 3NT-2 w ?? 200 4 -4 
1 10 53 60  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Puneet - Vijay 2NT-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 11 46 35  Rajesh - R tripathi  Sandeep - Natasha 2= n ?? 110 2 -2 
1 12 34 57  Meenal - Taru  Parimal - Rupa 3-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 13 59 49  Mahapatra - Smiti  Jenish - Vinoth 3NTx-2 e ?? 500 10 -10 
1 14 39 47  Prakash - Wadia  S some - Suman 3-1 s ?? -100 -4 4 
1 15 64 51  Finton - A sarkar  Abhijit - Satyabrata 2-2 e ?? 200 4 -4 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 2= n ?? 110 2 -2 

board  30 (6)    East    none session # 5  section(s) B click here for board selection
  10 9 7 3 2
  J 6 3
  K 10 5
  5 2
  K 8 6
  7 5
  J 8 7 3
  J 9 6 3
  4
  A K 10 9
  Q 6 2
  K Q 10 8 7
  A Q J 5
  Q 8 4 2
  A 9 4
  A 4
Analysis
Not available
board  30, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -20, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 8 -8
2  140 3 4 -4
3  110 1 4 -4
4  50 1 2 -2
5 -50  4 -1 1
6 -100  3 -2 2
7 -110  2 -3 3
8 -180  1 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 45  Vijay - Tv ramani  Sapan - Subir 3-1 s ?? -50 -1 1 
1 2 41 40  Puneet - Pradeep  Alok - Samir 2= n ?? 110 4 -4 
1 3 48 55  Souvik - Pritam  Rajeev - Himani 3-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 4 33 37  Ajit - Shrikant  Jeroo - B puria 3-1 n ?? -50 -1 1 
1 5 44 38  B - Pinaki ramkrishna  Satish - Sukrit 4-1 n ?? -50 -1 1 
1 6 63 56  Anoop - Kajal  Makarand - Ashok 3= n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 7 61 54  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  Sandeep - Marianne 3= e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 8 52 50  Kamal - A sanyal s roy  R vasu - A bahulkar 5x-2 e ?? 300 8 -8 
1 9 43 58  Ravichandran - Umesh  Priya - Bindiya 2+1 e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 10 53 60  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Puneet - Vijay 3-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 11 46 35  Rajesh - R tripathi  Sandeep - Natasha 1NT+3 e ?? -180 -4 4 
1 12 34 57  Meenal - Taru  Parimal - Rupa 3-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 13 59 49  Mahapatra - Smiti  Jenish - Vinoth 3= n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 14 39 47  Prakash - Wadia  S some - Suman 2+1 n ?? 140 4 -4 
1 15 64 51  Finton - A sarkar  Abhijit - Satyabrata 3-1 n ?? -50 -1 1 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 4x-1 n ?? -100 -2 2 

Ranking set  3   :   C    session  5
board    25  26  27  28  29  30
board  25 (1)    North    EW vul session # 5  section(s) C
  3
  8 7 6 2
  K 6
  A Q J 5 4 2
  8 6 5 2
  A Q 10 4
  J 10 8 2
  K
  A K Q 9
  J 9
  Q 9 5 4
  8 7 3
  J 10 7 4
  K 5 3
  A 7 3
  10 9 6
Analysis
Not available
board  25, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 0, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 11 -11
2  400 1 9 -9
3  150 1 4 -4
4  110 3 3 -3
5  100 3 3 -3
6 0 1 0 0
7 -50  1 -2 2
8 -100  1 -3 3
9 -110  4 -3 3
10 -130  1 -4 4
11 -140  1 -4 4
12 -150  1 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 81  Raman - S krishnan  Yvette - Asanzgiri 4x-2 e ?? 500 11 -11 
1 2 69 76  Archie - Avi mahadar  Arvind - Devang 3= n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 3 68 80  Sheelu - Moti  Vinod - Dr. tanna 3-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 4 88 79  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Zahir - Jagdish 1NT+2 n ?? 150 4 -4 
1 5 65 84  Geeta - Asha  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3x-1 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 6 83 95  Shobha - M  Parag - Praneet 2-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 7 92 73  Indira - Amita  Lynn - Rahul 2-3 n ?? -150 -4 4 
1 8 72 102  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Srinivas - Sg surve 3-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 9 77 100  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  S jhaveri - A.46w PASS - ?? 0 0 0 
1 10 93 90  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Jagdish - Gulshan 2+2 e ?? -130 -4 4 
1 11 97 85  Stanley - Ronald  S behuria - Sutanu 3NT= s ?? 400 9 -9 
1 12 94 96  Madhu - Pankaja  Vm lal - P hegde 2= e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 13 101 82  Maneck - Hansotia  Shankaran - A.48s 2= e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 14 74 91  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Kamlesh - Shankar 2= e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 15 70 75  Sampath - Dilip  Guddi - Pradipa 3= e ?? -110 -3 3 
1 16 98 86  Gopal - Virendra  Anju - Anuradha 3-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 17 71 87  Pettam - Rani  Hemant - Dr. atul 2+1 e ?? -140 -4 4 
1 18 78 66  S bala - V subbarao  Devyani - Shobha 2+1 n ?? 110 3 -3 
1 19 99 67  Uday - Mangala  Minal - Niyati 2+1 n ?? 110 3 -3 

board  26 (2)    East    all session # 5  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A K Q 10 4
  10 9 2
  Q 6 4
  A 4
  J 7
  Q J 8 5
  K 10 8 5
  K 5 3
  9 8 5 3 2
  K 7 3
  9 7 2
  9 8
  6
  A 6 4
  A J 3
  Q J 10 7 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  26, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 580, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  690 3 3 -3
2  660 4 2 -2
3  600 8 1 -1
4  140 1 -10 10
5 -100  3 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 81  Raman - S krishnan  Yvette - Asanzgiri 5-1 s ?? -100 -12 12 
1 2 69 76  Archie - Avi mahadar  Arvind - Devang 3NT+2 n ?? 660 2 -2 
1 3 68 80  Sheelu - Moti  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4-1 n ?? -100 -12 12 
1 4 88 79  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Zahir - Jagdish 3NT= s ?? 600 1 -1 
1 5 65 84  Geeta - Asha  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3NT= n ?? 600 1 -1 
1 6 83 95  Shobha - M  Parag - Praneet 3NT= s ?? 600 1 -1 
1 7 92 73  Indira - Amita  Lynn - Rahul 3NT+3 s ?? 690 3 -3 
1 8 72 102  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Srinivas - Sg surve 3NT= s ?? 600 1 -1 
1 9 77 100  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  S jhaveri - A.46w 3NT+3 n ?? 690 3 -3 
1 10 93 90  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Jagdish - Gulshan 3NT= n ?? 600 1 -1 
1 11 97 85  Stanley - Ronald  S behuria - Sutanu 3NT+3 s ?? 690 3 -3 
1 12 94 96  Madhu - Pankaja  Vm lal - P hegde 3NT-1 s ?? -100 -12 12 
1 13 101 82  Maneck - Hansotia  Shankaran - A.48s 3NT= s ?? 600 1 -1 
1 14 74 91  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Kamlesh - Shankar 3NT+2 n ?? 660 2 -2 
1 15 70 75  Sampath - Dilip  Guddi - Pradipa 3NT= s ?? 600 1 -1 
1 16 98 86  Gopal - Virendra  Anju - Anuradha 3NT+2 n ?? 660 2 -2 
1 17 71 87  Pettam - Rani  Hemant - Dr. atul 5= s ?? 600 1 -1 
1 18 78 66  S bala - V subbarao  Devyani - Shobha 3= n ?? 140 -10 10 
1 19 99 67  Uday - Mangala  Minal - Niyati 3NT+2 n ?? 660 2 -2 

board  27 (3)    South    none session # 5  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A
  A Q 10 8 7
  A K 8 7 5
  5 3
  K 10 9 5 3
  K 5 2
  J 3 2
  K 6
  Q 6 4
  9 4
  9 6 4
  A J 10 9 7
  J 8 7 2
  J 6 3
  Q 10
  Q 8 4 2
Analysis
Not available
board  27, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 420, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  500 1 2 -2
2  480 1 2 -2
3  450 9 1 -1
4  420 4 0 0
5  200 2 -6 6
6  170 1 -6 6
7  150 1 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 81  Raman - S krishnan  Yvette - Asanzgiri 4+1 n ?? 150 -7 7 
1 2 69 76  Archie - Avi mahadar  Arvind - Devang 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 3 68 80  Sheelu - Moti  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4= n ?? 420 0 0 
1 4 88 79  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Zahir - Jagdish 3+2 n ?? 200 -6 6 
1 5 65 84  Geeta - Asha  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 6 83 95  Shobha - M  Parag - Praneet 4= n ?? 420 0 0 
1 7 92 73  Indira - Amita  Lynn - Rahul 4+2 n ?? 480 2 -2 
1 8 72 102  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Srinivas - Sg surve 4x-3 w ?? 500 2 -2 
1 9 77 100  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  S jhaveri - A.46w 4= n ?? 420 0 0 
1 10 93 90  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Jagdish - Gulshan 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 11 97 85  Stanley - Ronald  S behuria - Sutanu 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 12 94 96  Madhu - Pankaja  Vm lal - P hegde 3+2 n ?? 200 -6 6 
1 13 101 82  Maneck - Hansotia  Shankaran - A.48s 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 14 74 91  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Kamlesh - Shankar 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 15 70 75  Sampath - Dilip  Guddi - Pradipa 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 16 98 86  Gopal - Virendra  Anju - Anuradha 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 17 71 87  Pettam - Rani  Hemant - Dr. atul 2+2 n ?? 170 -6 6 
1 18 78 66  S bala - V subbarao  Devyani - Shobha 4+1 n ?? 450 1 -1 
1 19 99 67  Uday - Mangala  Minal - Niyati 4= n ?? 420 0 0 

board  28 (4)    West    NS vul session # 5  section(s) C click here for board selection
  10
  K 9 8 6 4
  A 9 8 5 2
  8 6
  A K Q J 6 3
  10 7
  Q
  A 9 5 4
  8 7 5 4
  Q J 5
  K J
  K J 10 2
  9 2
  A 3 2
  10 7 6 4 3
  Q 7 3
Analysis
Not available
board  28, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -440, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 1 10 -10
2 -420  8 1 -1
3 -450  10 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 81  Raman - S krishnan  Yvette - Asanzgiri 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 2 69 76  Archie - Avi mahadar  Arvind - Devang 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 3 68 80  Sheelu - Moti  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 4 88 79  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Zahir - Jagdish 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 5 65 84  Geeta - Asha  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 6 83 95  Shobha - M  Parag - Praneet 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 7 92 73  Indira - Amita  Lynn - Rahul 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 8 72 102  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Srinivas - Sg surve 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 9 77 100  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  S jhaveri - A.46w 5-1 w ?? 50 10 -10 
1 10 93 90  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Jagdish - Gulshan 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 11 97 85  Stanley - Ronald  S behuria - Sutanu 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 12 94 96  Madhu - Pankaja  Vm lal - P hegde 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 13 101 82  Maneck - Hansotia  Shankaran - A.48s 5= w ?? -450 0 0 
1 14 74 91  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Kamlesh - Shankar 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 15 70 75  Sampath - Dilip  Guddi - Pradipa 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 16 98 86  Gopal - Virendra  Anju - Anuradha 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 17 71 87  Pettam - Rani  Hemant - Dr. atul 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 18 78 66  S bala - V subbarao  Devyani - Shobha 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 19 99 67  Uday - Mangala  Minal - Niyati 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 

board  29 (5)    North    all session # 5  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q J 9 7
  A 9 7 5 2
  A 2
  J 6
  A K
  K Q J
  Q 10 9 4
  K 7 4 3
  6 4 2
  10 6
  8 7 6 5 3
  Q 10 9
  10 8 5 3
  8 4 3
  K J
  A 8 5 2
Analysis
Not available
board  29, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 80, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 2 3 -3
2  110 11 1 -1
3  100 1 1 -1
4 -100  2 -5 5
5 -110  2 -5 5
6 -150  1 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 81  Raman - S krishnan  Yvette - Asanzgiri 3-1 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 2 69 76  Archie - Avi mahadar  Arvind - Devang 2NT-1 w ?? 100 1 -1 
1 3 68 80  Sheelu - Moti  Vinod - Dr. tanna 2= s ?? 110 1 -1 
1 4 88 79  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Zahir - Jagdish 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 5 65 84  Geeta - Asha  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 6 83 95  Shobha - M  Parag - Praneet 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 7 92 73  Indira - Amita  Lynn - Rahul 3= e ?? -110 -5 5 
1 8 72 102  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Srinivas - Sg surve 2NT+1 w ?? -150 -6 6 
1 9 77 100  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  S jhaveri - A.46w 3NT-2 w ?? 200 3 -3 
1 10 93 90  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Jagdish - Gulshan 2= s ?? 110 1 -1 
1 11 97 85  Stanley - Ronald  S behuria - Sutanu 2= s ?? 110 1 -1 
1 12 94 96  Madhu - Pankaja  Vm lal - P hegde 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 13 101 82  Maneck - Hansotia  Shankaran - A.48s 3= e ?? -110 -5 5 
1 14 74 91  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Kamlesh - Shankar 3-1 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 15 70 75  Sampath - Dilip  Guddi - Pradipa 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 16 98 86  Gopal - Virendra  Anju - Anuradha 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 17 71 87  Pettam - Rani  Hemant - Dr. atul 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 18 78 66  S bala - V subbarao  Devyani - Shobha 3NT-2 w ?? 200 3 -3 
1 19 99 67  Uday - Mangala  Minal - Niyati 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 

board  30 (6)    East    none session # 5  section(s) C click here for board selection
  10 9 7 3 2
  J 6 3
  K 10 5
  5 2
  K 8 6
  7 5
  J 8 7 3
  J 9 6 3
  4
  A K 10 9
  Q 6 2
  K Q 10 8 7
  A Q J 5
  Q 8 4 2
  A 9 4
  A 4
Analysis
Not available
board  30, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -50, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  140 1 5 -5
2  110 2 4 -4
3  100 1 4 -4
4  50 1 3 -3
5 -50  5 0 0
6 -100  5 -2 2
7 -110  3 -2 2
8 -150  1 -3 3
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 89 81  Raman - S krishnan  Yvette - Asanzgiri 4-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 2 69 76  Archie - Avi mahadar  Arvind - Devang 4-3 n ?? -150 -3 3 
1 3 68 80  Sheelu - Moti  Vinod - Dr. tanna 3-1 n ?? -50 0 0 
1 4 88 79  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Zahir - Jagdish 4-1 n ?? -50 0 0 
1 5 65 84  Geeta - Asha  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 6 83 95  Shobha - M  Parag - Praneet 2= n ?? 110 4 -4 
1 7 92 73  Indira - Amita  Lynn - Rahul 3= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 8 72 102  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Srinivas - Sg surve 2+1 e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 9 77 100  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar  S jhaveri - A.46w 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 10 93 90  Ashok - Sp aggarwal  Jagdish - Gulshan 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 11 97 85  Stanley - Ronald  S behuria - Sutanu 2= s ?? 110 4 -4 
1 12 94 96  Madhu - Pankaja  Vm lal - P hegde 3-1 n ?? -50 0 0 
1 13 101 82  Maneck - Hansotia  Shankaran - A.48s 3-1 n ?? -50 0 0 
1 14 74 91  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Kamlesh - Shankar 2+1 s ?? 140 5 -5 
1 15 70 75  Sampath - Dilip  Guddi - Pradipa 3-1 n ?? -50 0 0 
1 16 98 86  Gopal - Virendra  Anju - Anuradha 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 17 71 87  Pettam - Rani  Hemant - Dr. atul 4-2 n ?? -100 -2 2 
1 18 78 66  S bala - V subbarao  Devyani - Shobha 4-2 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 19 99 67  Uday - Mangala  Minal - Niyati 3= w ?? -110 -2 2