Deals and Frequencies session # 6 Willingdon Ann. Swiss Pairs FIN - 29-Jan-2017
Ranking set  1   :   A    session  6
board    31  32  33  34  35  36
board  31 (1)    North    NS vul session # 6  section(s) A
  Q 7 6 4
  Q 10 7 6 2
  4 2
  3 2
  A 10 3 2
  A K 3
  10 9
  A K 9 6
  K 9 8 5
  J 8
  A K 8 6 5
  10 4
  J
  9 5 4
  Q J 7 3
  Q J 8 7 5
Analysis
Not available
board  31, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -340, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 10 -10
2  50 3 9 -9
3 -420  2 -2 2
4 -430  2 -3 3
5 -450  5 -3 3
6 -980  2 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 27  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Dr. - Amarjit 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 2 12 4  Ashok - Sumit  Leena - Bardhan 6-2 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 3 13 19  Varsha - Ian  Debashish - Swarnendu 6= e ?? -980 -12 12 
1 4 5 32  Deven - Yogesh  Uttam - Jm shah 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 5 9 7  Anal - Jitu  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 4= e ?? -420 -2 2 
1 6 24 3  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Prakash - Pc gupta 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 7 17 26  Raju - Ajay  R sridharan - Dhakras 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 8 18 30  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -3 3 
1 9 8 15  Arun - Subhash badal  Dipak - Milind 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 10 28 22  Daya - Dipak  Kaustubh - Aniket 6-1 e ?? 50 9 -9 
1 11 2 21  Sunil - A bapat anil  Vinay - Animesh 6= e ?? -980 -12 12 
1 12 29 6  Hema - Rahul  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 
1 13 14 10  Sunit - Keyzad  Pramod - B ogale 6-2 e ?? 100 10 -10 
1 14 11 31  Rv - Arvind  Alok - Sukamal 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -3 3 
1 15 20 23  Hemant - Debabrata  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4= e ?? -420 -2 2 
1 16 25 16  Snehasish - Subhashish  Vasanti - Vahalia 4+1 e ?? -450 -3 3 

board  32 (2)    East    EW vul session # 6  section(s) A click here for board selection
  K Q 5
  9 6 3 2
  K 10 7 6
  9 4
  10 9 8 7 2
  A 8
  A Q J 5 2
  7
  J 4
  K Q 10 7
  8 4
  A 8 6 5 3
  A 6 3
  J 5 4
  9 3
  K Q J 10 2
Analysis
Not available
board  32, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 50, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  800 1 13 -13
2  490 1 10 -10
3  300 1 6 -6
4  200 1 4 -4
5  100 6 2 -2
6 -110  5 -4 4
7 -140  1 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 27  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Dr. - Amarjit 2= w ?? -110 -4 4 
1 2 12 4  Ashok - Sumit  Leena - Bardhan 2= e ?? -110 -4 4 
1 3 13 19  Varsha - Ian  Debashish - Swarnendu 3= w ?? -140 -5 5 
1 4 5 32  Deven - Yogesh  Uttam - Jm shah 2NTx= n ?? 490 10 -10 
1 5 9 7  Anal - Jitu  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 2= w ?? -110 -4 4 
1 6 24 3  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Prakash - Pc gupta 2NT-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 7 17 26  Raju - Ajay  R sridharan - Dhakras 2= e ?? -110 -4 4 
1 8 18 30  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 3-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 9 8 15  Arun - Subhash badal  Dipak - Milind 3-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 10 28 22  Daya - Dipak  Kaustubh - Aniket 3-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 11 2 21  Sunil - A bapat anil  Vinay - Animesh 4x-3 w ?? 800 13 -13 
1 12 29 6  Hema - Rahul  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 2= w ?? -110 -4 4 
1 13 14 10  Sunit - Keyzad  Pramod - B ogale 3-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 
1 14 11 31  Rv - Arvind  Alok - Sukamal 3NT-2 w ?? 200 4 -4 
1 15 20 23  Hemant - Debabrata  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3NT-3 e ?? 300 6 -6 
1 16 25 16  Snehasish - Subhashish  Vasanti - Vahalia 3-1 w ?? 100 2 -2 

board  33 (3)    South    none session # 6  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A K 2
  K J 10
  K 9 8 5
  A 7 2
  Q 6
  7 6 3
  Q 6 3 2
  J 10 9 5
  J 10 5 3
  A Q 9 4 2
  A J
  8 6
  9 8 7 4
  8 5
  10 7 4
  K Q 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  33, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 100, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  400 1 7 -7
2  300 1 5 -5
3  180 1 2 -2
4  150 1 2 -2
5  120 6 1 -1
6  100 1 0 0
7  50 1 -2 2
8 -50  2 -4 4
9 -100  2 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 27  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Dr. - Amarjit 3NT-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 2 12 4  Ashok - Sumit  Leena - Bardhan 2-1 e ?? 50 -2 2 
1 3 13 19  Varsha - Ian  Debashish - Swarnendu 1NT+2 n ?? 150 2 -2 
1 4 5 32  Deven - Yogesh  Uttam - Jm shah 3NT= n ?? 400 7 -7 
1 5 9 7  Anal - Jitu  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 2NT+2 n ?? 180 2 -2 
1 6 24 3  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Prakash - Pc gupta 2NT= n ?? 120 1 -1 
1 7 17 26  Raju - Ajay  R sridharan - Dhakras 2NT= n ?? 120 1 -1 
1 8 18 30  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 1NT+1 n ?? 120 1 -1 
1 9 8 15  Arun - Subhash badal  Dipak - Milind 2NT= n ?? 120 1 -1 
1 10 28 22  Daya - Dipak  Kaustubh - Aniket 3NT-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 11 2 21  Sunil - A bapat anil  Vinay - Animesh 2x-1 e ?? 100 0 0 
1 12 29 6  Hema - Rahul  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 3-2 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 13 14 10  Sunit - Keyzad  Pramod - B ogale 3NT-2 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 14 11 31  Rv - Arvind  Alok - Sukamal 4x-2 e ?? 300 5 -5 
1 15 20 23  Hemant - Debabrata  Rajesh - Anantvikram 2NT= n ?? 120 1 -1 
1 16 25 16  Snehasish - Subhashish  Vasanti - Vahalia 1NT+1 n ?? 120 1 -1 

board  34 (4)    West    NS vul session # 6  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q J 4 3
  5
  Q 6 4 3 2
  A 6 2
  7 6
  J 3
  10 5
  K Q 9 8 7 43
  A 8 2
  A K 8 6 4
  J 8 7
  J 5
  K 10 9 5
  Q 10 9 7 2
  A K 9
  10
Analysis
Not available
board  34, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 120, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  600 1 10 -10
2  170 4 2 -2
3  150 4 1 -1
4  140 1 1 -1
5  50 4 -2 2
6 -110  2 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 27  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Dr. - Amarjit 3= w ?? -110 -6 6 
1 2 12 4  Ashok - Sumit  Leena - Bardhan 3-1 e ?? 50 -2 2 
1 3 13 19  Varsha - Ian  Debashish - Swarnendu 3-1 w ?? 50 -2 2 
1 4 5 32  Deven - Yogesh  Uttam - Jm shah 3= w ?? -110 -6 6 
1 5 9 7  Anal - Jitu  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 3-1 w ?? 50 -2 2 
1 6 24 3  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Prakash - Pc gupta 3-1 w ?? 50 -2 2 
1 7 17 26  Raju - Ajay  R sridharan - Dhakras 3+1 n ?? 170 2 -2 
1 8 18 30  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 3+1 s ?? 170 2 -2 
1 9 8 15  Arun - Subhash badal  Dipak - Milind 4-3 w ?? 150 1 -1 
1 10 28 22  Daya - Dipak  Kaustubh - Aniket 3-3 w ?? 150 1 -1 
1 11 2 21  Sunil - A bapat anil  Vinay - Animesh 2-3 e ?? 150 1 -1 
1 12 29 6  Hema - Rahul  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 1NT-3 w ?? 150 1 -1 
1 13 14 10  Sunit - Keyzad  Pramod - B ogale 3+1 s ?? 170 2 -2 
1 14 11 31  Rv - Arvind  Alok - Sukamal 4xx-2 e ?? 600 10 -10 
1 15 20 23  Hemant - Debabrata  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3= n ?? 140 1 -1 
1 16 25 16  Snehasish - Subhashish  Vasanti - Vahalia 2+2 s ?? 170 2 -2 

board  35 (5)    North    EW vul session # 6  section(s) A click here for board selection
  J 9 7 6 5
  K 5 2
  A J 3
  K 9
  3
  6 3
  K Q 10 9 7
  J 10 7 6 4
  A K 10 8
  Q 10 8
  8 5 2
  A 5 3
  Q 4 2
  A J 9 7 4
  6 4
  Q 8 2
Analysis
Not available
board  35, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 70, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 2 6 -6
2  140 2 2 -2
3  110 6 1 -1
4 -50  4 -3 3
5 -100  1 -5 5
6 -110  1 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 27  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Dr. - Amarjit 3x-1 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 2 12 4  Ashok - Sumit  Leena - Bardhan 3= e ?? -110 -5 5 
1 3 13 19  Varsha - Ian  Debashish - Swarnendu 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 4 5 32  Deven - Yogesh  Uttam - Jm shah 3-1 n ?? -50 -3 3 
1 5 9 7  Anal - Jitu  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 2-1 n ?? -50 -3 3 
1 6 24 3  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Prakash - Pc gupta 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 7 17 26  Raju - Ajay  R sridharan - Dhakras 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 8 18 30  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 2+1 n ?? 140 2 -2 
1 9 8 15  Arun - Subhash badal  Dipak - Milind 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 10 28 22  Daya - Dipak  Kaustubh - Aniket 3-1 n ?? -50 -3 3 
1 11 2 21  Sunil - A bapat anil  Vinay - Animesh 3-3 e ?? 300 6 -6 
1 12 29 6  Hema - Rahul  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 13 14 10  Sunit - Keyzad  Pramod - B ogale 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 14 11 31  Rv - Arvind  Alok - Sukamal 3NT-3 e ?? 300 6 -6 
1 15 20 23  Hemant - Debabrata  Rajesh - Anantvikram 2+1 n ?? 140 2 -2 
1 16 25 16  Snehasish - Subhashish  Vasanti - Vahalia 2-1 n ?? -50 -3 3 

board  36 (6)    East    all session # 6  section(s) A click here for board selection
  A 7 5
  Q 4
  K J 5 3
  5 4 3 2
  J 10 9
  A K 7 6 5 2
  A 9
  9 6
  K Q 4 2
  J 8 3
  8 6 4 2
  A K
  8 6 3
  10 9
  Q 10 7
  Q J 10 8 7
Analysis
Not available
board  36, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -670, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1 -650  7 1 -1
2 -680  9 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 27  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Dr. - Amarjit 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 2 12 4  Ashok - Sumit  Leena - Bardhan 4+2 e ?? -680 0 0 
1 3 13 19  Varsha - Ian  Debashish - Swarnendu 4+1 e ?? -650 1 -1 
1 4 5 32  Deven - Yogesh  Uttam - Jm shah 4+1 e ?? -650 1 -1 
1 5 9 7  Anal - Jitu  Anbazhagan - Ravindran 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 6 24 3  Jaggy - Rajeshwar  Prakash - Pc gupta 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 7 17 26  Raju - Ajay  R sridharan - Dhakras 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 8 18 30  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 9 8 15  Arun - Subhash badal  Dipak - Milind 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 10 28 22  Daya - Dipak  Kaustubh - Aniket 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 11 2 21  Sunil - A bapat anil  Vinay - Animesh 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 12 29 6  Hema - Rahul  Kaushik - B seenivasagan 4+2 e ?? -680 0 0 
1 13 14 10  Sunit - Keyzad  Pramod - B ogale 5+1 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 14 11 31  Rv - Arvind  Alok - Sukamal 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 15 20 23  Hemant - Debabrata  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4+2 e ?? -680 0 0 
1 16 25 16  Snehasish - Subhashish  Vasanti - Vahalia 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 

Ranking set  2   :   B    session  6
board    31  32  33  34  35  36
board  31 (1)    North    NS vul session # 6  section(s) B
  Q 7 6 4
  Q 10 7 6 2
  4 2
  3 2
  A 10 3 2
  A K 3
  10 9
  A K 9 6
  K 9 8 5
  J 8
  A K 8 6 5
  10 4
  J
  9 5 4
  Q J 7 3
  Q J 8 7 5
Analysis
Not available
board  31, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -250, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 3 8 -8
2  50 4 7 -7
3 -420  1 -5 5
4 -430  1 -5 5
5 -450  5 -5 5
6 -490  1 -6 6
7 -980  1 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 55  Vijay - Tv ramani  Rajeev - Himani 4+1 w ?? -450 -5 5 
1 2 40 33  Alok - Samir  Ajit - Shrikant 4-1 e ?? 50 7 -7 
1 3 45 48  Sapan - Subir  Souvik - Pritam 4= e ?? -420 -5 5 
1 4 41 44  Puneet - Pradeep  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 3NT+3 w ?? -490 -6 6 
1 5 63 43  Anoop - Kajal  Ravichandran - Umesh 6-2 e ?? 100 8 -8 
1 6 37 54  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Marianne 6= e ?? -980 -12 12 
1 7 38 52  Satish - Sukrit  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 6-1 e ?? 50 7 -7 
1 8 61 50  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  R vasu - A bahulkar 6-1 e ?? 50 7 -7 
1 9 56 35  Makarand - Ashok  Sandeep - Natasha 6-1 e ?? 50 7 -7 
1 10 34 53  Meenal - Taru  Jkbhosale - Abhay 4+1 e ?? -450 -5 5 
1 11 60 49  Puneet - Vijay  Jenish - Vinoth 4+1 e ?? -450 -5 5 
1 12 58 39  Priya - Bindiya  Prakash - Wadia 6-2 e ?? 100 8 -8 
1 13 46 57  Rajesh - R tripathi  Parimal - Rupa 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -5 5 
1 14 64 59  Finton - A sarkar  Mahapatra - Smiti 4+1 e ?? -450 -5 5 
1 15 47 51  S some - Suman  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4+1 e ?? -450 -5 5 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 6-2 e ?? 100 8 -8 

board  32 (2)    East    EW vul session # 6  section(s) B click here for board selection
  K Q 5
  9 6 3 2
  K 10 7 6
  9 4
  10 9 8 7 2
  A 8
  A Q J 5 2
  7
  J 4
  K Q 10 7
  8 4
  A 8 6 5 3
  A 6 3
  J 5 4
  9 3
  K Q J 10 2
Analysis
Not available
board  32, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -10, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  800 1 13 -13
2  300 1 7 -7
3  100 5 3 -3
4 0 1 0 0
5 -90  1 -2 2
6 -110  5 -3 3
7 -140  1 -4 4
8 -150  1 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 55  Vijay - Tv ramani  Rajeev - Himani 2-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 2 40 33  Alok - Samir  Ajit - Shrikant PASS - ?? 0 0 0 
1 3 45 48  Sapan - Subir  Souvik - Pritam 3-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 4 41 44  Puneet - Pradeep  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2NT-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 5 63 43  Anoop - Kajal  Ravichandran - Umesh 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -4 4 
1 6 37 54  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Marianne 3= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 7 38 52  Satish - Sukrit  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 2= w ?? -90 -2 2 
1 8 61 50  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  R vasu - A bahulkar 4-1 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 9 56 35  Makarand - Ashok  Sandeep - Natasha 2= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 10 34 53  Meenal - Taru  Jkbhosale - Abhay 3NT-1 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 11 60 49  Puneet - Vijay  Jenish - Vinoth 2= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 12 58 39  Priya - Bindiya  Prakash - Wadia 2+1 w ?? -140 -4 4 
1 13 46 57  Rajesh - R tripathi  Parimal - Rupa 2= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 14 64 59  Finton - A sarkar  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NTx-3 e ?? 800 13 -13 
1 15 47 51  S some - Suman  Abhijit - Satyabrata 2= w ?? -110 -3 3 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 3NT-3 e ?? 300 7 -7 

board  33 (3)    South    none session # 6  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A K 2
  K J 10
  K 9 8 5
  A 7 2
  Q 6
  7 6 3
  Q 6 3 2
  J 10 9 5
  J 10 5 3
  A Q 9 4 2
  A J
  8 6
  9 8 7 4
  8 5
  10 7 4
  K Q 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  33, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 30, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  400 1 9 -9
2  150 3 3 -3
3  120 3 3 -3
4  90 1 2 -2
5 -50  3 -2 2
6 -100  3 -4 4
7 -110  2 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 55  Vijay - Tv ramani  Rajeev - Himani 3NT-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 2 40 33  Alok - Samir  Ajit - Shrikant 3NT-2 n ?? -100 -4 4 
1 3 45 48  Sapan - Subir  Souvik - Pritam 3-2 s ?? -100 -4 4 
1 4 41 44  Puneet - Pradeep  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 1NT+1 n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 5 63 43  Anoop - Kajal  Ravichandran - Umesh 1NT+2 n ?? 150 3 -3 
1 6 37 54  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Marianne 2= e ?? -110 -4 4 
1 7 38 52  Satish - Sukrit  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 1NT+2 n ?? 150 3 -3 
1 8 61 50  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  R vasu - A bahulkar 1NT+1 n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 9 56 35  Makarand - Ashok  Sandeep - Natasha 1NT+2 n ?? 150 3 -3 
1 10 34 53  Meenal - Taru  Jkbhosale - Abhay 3NT-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 11 60 49  Puneet - Vijay  Jenish - Vinoth 1NT= n ?? 90 2 -2 
1 12 58 39  Priya - Bindiya  Prakash - Wadia 2NT-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 13 46 57  Rajesh - R tripathi  Parimal - Rupa 3NT= n ?? 400 9 -9 
1 14 64 59  Finton - A sarkar  Mahapatra - Smiti 1NT+1 n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 15 47 51  S some - Suman  Abhijit - Satyabrata 2= e ?? -110 -4 4 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 3NT-2 n ?? -100 -4 4 

board  34 (4)    West    NS vul session # 6  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q J 4 3
  5
  Q 6 4 3 2
  A 6 2
  7 6
  J 3
  10 5
  K Q 9 8 7 43
  A 8 2
  A K 8 6 4
  J 8 7
  J 5
  K 10 9 5
  Q 10 9 7 2
  A K 9
  10
Analysis
Not available
board  34, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 70, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 6 -6
2  200 3 4 -4
3  130 1 2 -2
4  110 1 1 -1
5  100 4 1 -1
6  50 1 -1 1
7 -90  1 -4 4
8 -110  4 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 55  Vijay - Tv ramani  Rajeev - Himani 2+1 s ?? 110 1 -1 
1 2 40 33  Alok - Samir  Ajit - Shrikant 4-2 e ?? 100 1 -1 
1 3 45 48  Sapan - Subir  Souvik - Pritam 3= w ?? -110 -5 5 
1 4 41 44  Puneet - Pradeep  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 3= w ?? -110 -5 5 
1 5 63 43  Anoop - Kajal  Ravichandran - Umesh 2-2 e ?? 100 1 -1 
1 6 37 54  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Marianne 2= w ?? -110 -5 5 
1 7 38 52  Satish - Sukrit  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 1NT= w ?? -90 -4 4 
1 8 61 50  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  R vasu - A bahulkar 2-2 e ?? 100 1 -1 
1 9 56 35  Makarand - Ashok  Sandeep - Natasha 3+2 n ?? 200 4 -4 
1 10 34 53  Meenal - Taru  Jkbhosale - Abhay 3= w ?? -110 -5 5 
1 11 60 49  Puneet - Vijay  Jenish - Vinoth 3-1 w ?? 50 -1 1 
1 12 58 39  Priya - Bindiya  Prakash - Wadia 3+2 s ?? 200 4 -4 
1 13 46 57  Rajesh - R tripathi  Parimal - Rupa 1x-2 e ?? 300 6 -6 
1 14 64 59  Finton - A sarkar  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NT-4 e ?? 200 4 -4 
1 15 47 51  S some - Suman  Abhijit - Satyabrata 3+1 n ?? 130 2 -2 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 1NT-2 w ?? 100 1 -1 

board  35 (5)    North    EW vul session # 6  section(s) B click here for board selection
  J 9 7 6 5
  K 5 2
  A J 3
  K 9
  3
  6 3
  K Q 10 9 7
  J 10 7 6 4
  A K 10 8
  Q 10 8
  8 5 2
  A 5 3
  Q 4 2
  A J 9 7 4
  6 4
  Q 8 2
Analysis
Not available
board  35, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 100, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  800 1 12 -12
2  300 1 5 -5
3  150 1 2 -2
4  140 1 1 -1
5  110 6 0 0
6  100 2 0 0
7 -50  4 -4 4
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 55  Vijay - Tv ramani  Rajeev - Himani 3-1 e ?? 100 0 0 
1 2 40 33  Alok - Samir  Ajit - Shrikant 3-3 e ?? 300 5 -5 
1 3 45 48  Sapan - Subir  Souvik - Pritam 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 4 41 44  Puneet - Pradeep  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 5 63 43  Anoop - Kajal  Ravichandran - Umesh 1NT+2 s ?? 150 2 -2 
1 6 37 54  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Marianne 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 7 38 52  Satish - Sukrit  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 8 61 50  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  R vasu - A bahulkar 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 9 56 35  Makarand - Ashok  Sandeep - Natasha 3-1 s ?? -50 -4 4 
1 10 34 53  Meenal - Taru  Jkbhosale - Abhay 4-1 e ?? 100 0 0 
1 11 60 49  Puneet - Vijay  Jenish - Vinoth 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 12 58 39  Priya - Bindiya  Prakash - Wadia 3= s ?? 140 1 -1 
1 13 46 57  Rajesh - R tripathi  Parimal - Rupa 2-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 14 64 59  Finton - A sarkar  Mahapatra - Smiti 3NTx-3 e ?? 800 12 -12 
1 15 47 51  S some - Suman  Abhijit - Satyabrata 2= n ?? 110 0 0 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 3-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 

board  36 (6)    East    all session # 6  section(s) B click here for board selection
  A 7 5
  Q 4
  K J 5 3
  5 4 3 2
  J 10 9
  A K 7 6 5 2
  A 9
  9 6
  K Q 4 2
  J 8 3
  8 6 4 2
  A K
  8 6 3
  10 9
  Q 10 7
  Q J 10 8 7
Analysis
Not available
board  36, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -670, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1 -650  6 1 -1
2 -680  9 0 0
3 -1430  1 -13 13
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 36 55  Vijay - Tv ramani  Rajeev - Himani 4+1 e ?? -650 1 -1 
1 2 40 33  Alok - Samir  Ajit - Shrikant 4+1 e ?? -650 1 -1 
1 3 45 48  Sapan - Subir  Souvik - Pritam 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 4 41 44  Puneet - Pradeep  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 5 63 43  Anoop - Kajal  Ravichandran - Umesh 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 6 37 54  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Marianne 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 7 38 52  Satish - Sukrit  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 8 61 50  Kp mathur - Nk sharma  R vasu - A bahulkar 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 9 56 35  Makarand - Ashok  Sandeep - Natasha 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 10 34 53  Meenal - Taru  Jkbhosale - Abhay 4+2 e ?? -680 0 0 
1 11 60 49  Puneet - Vijay  Jenish - Vinoth 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 12 58 39  Priya - Bindiya  Prakash - Wadia 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 13 46 57  Rajesh - R tripathi  Parimal - Rupa 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 14 64 59  Finton - A sarkar  Mahapatra - Smiti 6= e ?? -1430 -13 13 
1 15 47 51  S some - Suman  Abhijit - Satyabrata 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 16 42 62  Sounak - Soumalya  Sanjit - Abhijit 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 

Ranking set  3   :   C    session  6
board    31  32  33  34  35  36
board  31 (1)    North    NS vul session # 6  section(s) C
  Q 7 6 4
  Q 10 7 6 2
  4 2
  3 2
  A 10 3 2
  A K 3
  10 9
  A K 9 6
  K 9 8 5
  J 8
  A K 8 6 5
  10 4
  J
  9 5 4
  Q J 7 3
  Q J 8 7 5
Analysis
Not available
board  31, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -400, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 11 -11
2  50 3 10 -10
3 -420  6 -1 1
4 -430  2 -1 1
5 -450  2 -2 2
6 -460  2 -2 2
7 -490  1 -3 3
8 -980  2 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 88 69  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Archie - Avi mahadar 3NT+2 w ?? -460 -2 2 
1 2 80 89  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Raman - S krishnan 6= e ?? -980 -11 11 
1 3 76 83  Arvind - Devang  Shobha - M 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -1 1 
1 4 81 79  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Zahir - Jagdish 4= e ?? -420 -1 1 
1 5 65 68  Geeta - Asha  Sheelu - Moti 4-1 e ?? 50 10 -10 
1 6 84 77  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4= e ?? -420 -1 1 
1 7 73 97  Lynn - Rahul  Stanley - Ronald 4= e ?? -420 -1 1 
1 8 96 92  Vm lal - P hegde  Indira - Amita 4= e ?? -420 -1 1 
1 9 102 90  Srinivas - Sg surve  Jagdish - Gulshan 3NT+2 w ?? -460 -2 2 
1 10 72 95  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Parag - Praneet 4-1 e ?? 50 10 -10 
1 11 82 93  Shankaran - A.48s  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 4= e ?? -420 -1 1 
1 12 100 70  S jhaveri - A.46w  Sampath - Dilip 3NT+1 w ?? -430 -1 1 
1 13 74 101  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Maneck - Hansotia 6-2 e ?? 100 11 -11 
1 14 91 98  Kamlesh - Shankar  Gopal - Virendra 4= w ?? -420 -1 1 
1 15 75 85  Guddi - Pradipa  S behuria - Sutanu 6-1 e ?? 50 10 -10 
1 16 94 78  Madhu - Pankaja  S bala - V subbarao 4+1 e ?? -450 -2 2 
1 17 86 87  Anju - Anuradha  Hemant - Dr. atul 6= e ?? -980 -11 11 
1 18 99 66  Uday - Mangala  Devyani - Shobha 3NT+3 w ?? -490 -3 3 
1 19 71 67  Pettam - Rani  Minal - Niyati 4+1 e ?? -450 -2 2 

board  32 (2)    East    EW vul session # 6  section(s) C click here for board selection
  K Q 5
  9 6 3 2
  K 10 7 6
  9 4
  10 9 8 7 2
  A 8
  A Q J 5 2
  7
  J 4
  K Q 10 7
  8 4
  A 8 6 5 3
  A 6 3
  J 5 4
  9 3
  K Q J 10 2
Analysis
Not available
board  32, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -40, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  400 1 10 -10
2  300 1 8 -8
3  200 2 6 -6
4  100 3 4 -4
5 -110  5 -2 2
6 -120  3 -2 2
7 -140  3 -3 3
8 -300  1 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 88 69  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Archie - Avi mahadar 3x-2 s ?? -300 -6 6 
1 2 80 89  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Raman - S krishnan 3= w ?? -140 -3 3 
1 3 76 83  Arvind - Devang  Shobha - M 2NT= e ?? -120 -2 2 
1 4 81 79  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Zahir - Jagdish 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 5 65 68  Geeta - Asha  Sheelu - Moti 3NT-4 e ?? 400 10 -10 
1 6 84 77  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 7 73 97  Lynn - Rahul  Stanley - Ronald 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 8 96 92  Vm lal - P hegde  Indira - Amita 2+1 w ?? -140 -3 3 
1 9 102 90  Srinivas - Sg surve  Jagdish - Gulshan 3-1 w ?? 100 4 -4 
1 10 72 95  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Parag - Praneet 3NT-1 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 11 82 93  Shankaran - A.48s  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 2+1 w ?? -140 -3 3 
1 12 100 70  S jhaveri - A.46w  Sampath - Dilip 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 13 74 101  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Maneck - Hansotia 3NT-2 w ?? 200 6 -6 
1 14 91 98  Kamlesh - Shankar  Gopal - Virendra 3NT-3 e ?? 300 8 -8 
1 15 75 85  Guddi - Pradipa  S behuria - Sutanu 2NT-1 e ?? 100 4 -4 
1 16 94 78  Madhu - Pankaja  S bala - V subbarao 2NT= e ?? -120 -2 2 
1 17 86 87  Anju - Anuradha  Hemant - Dr. atul 2NT= e ?? -120 -2 2 
1 18 99 66  Uday - Mangala  Devyani - Shobha 2NT-2 e ?? 200 6 -6 
1 19 71 67  Pettam - Rani  Minal - Niyati 2= w ?? -110 -2 2 

board  33 (3)    South    none session # 6  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A K 2
  K J 10
  K 9 8 5
  A 7 2
  Q 6
  7 6 3
  Q 6 3 2
  J 10 9 5
  J 10 5 3
  A Q 9 4 2
  A J
  8 6
  9 8 7 4
  8 5
  10 7 4
  K Q 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  33, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 30, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  210 1 5 -5
2  150 1 3 -3
3  120 5 3 -3
4  90 2 2 -2
5  50 1 1 -1
6 -50  5 -2 2
7 -100  2 -4 4
8 -110  1 -4 4
9 -150  1 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 88 69  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Archie - Avi mahadar 2NT= n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 2 80 89  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Raman - S krishnan 1NT+1 n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 3 76 83  Arvind - Devang  Shobha - M 3NT-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 4 81 79  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Zahir - Jagdish 1NT= n ?? 90 2 -2 
1 5 65 68  Geeta - Asha  Sheelu - Moti 2NT+1 n ?? 150 3 -3 
1 6 84 77  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 2NT-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 7 73 97  Lynn - Rahul  Stanley - Ronald 2= w ?? -110 -4 4 
1 8 96 92  Vm lal - P hegde  Indira - Amita 1NT+1 n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 9 102 90  Srinivas - Sg surve  Jagdish - Gulshan 3NT-3 n ?? -150 -5 5 
1 10 72 95  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Parag - Praneet 3NT-2 s ?? -100 -4 4 
1 11 82 93  Shankaran - A.48s  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 1NT-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 12 100 70  S jhaveri - A.46w  Sampath - Dilip 2NT+3 n ?? 210 5 -5 
1 13 74 101  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Maneck - Hansotia 1NT+1 n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 14 91 98  Kamlesh - Shankar  Gopal - Virendra 3NT-2 n ?? -100 -4 4 
1 15 75 85  Guddi - Pradipa  S behuria - Sutanu 2-1 s ?? -50 -2 2 
1 16 94 78  Madhu - Pankaja  S bala - V subbarao 1NT+1 n ?? 120 3 -3 
1 17 86 87  Anju - Anuradha  Hemant - Dr. atul 1NT-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 18 99 66  Uday - Mangala  Devyani - Shobha 1NT= n ?? 90 2 -2 
1 19 71 67  Pettam - Rani  Minal - Niyati 2-1 w ?? 50 1 -1 

board  34 (4)    West    NS vul session # 6  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q J 4 3
  5
  Q 6 4 3 2
  A 6 2
  7 6
  J 3
  10 5
  K Q 9 8 7 43
  A 8 2
  A K 8 6 4
  J 8 7
  J 5
  K 10 9 5
  Q 10 9 7 2
  A K 9
  10
Analysis
Not available
board  34, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -40, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 6 -6
2  170 1 5 -5
3  150 2 5 -5
4  100 1 4 -4
5  50 3 3 -3
6 -110  10 -2 2
7 -150  1 -3 3
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 88 69  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Archie - Avi mahadar 3= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 2 80 89  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Raman - S krishnan 3= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 3 76 83  Arvind - Devang  Shobha - M 3-1 w ?? 50 3 -3 
1 4 81 79  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Zahir - Jagdish 3= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 5 65 68  Geeta - Asha  Sheelu - Moti 3= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 6 84 77  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 1NT-3 w ?? 150 5 -5 
1 7 73 97  Lynn - Rahul  Stanley - Ronald 3= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 8 96 92  Vm lal - P hegde  Indira - Amita 3+1 n ?? 170 5 -5 
1 9 102 90  Srinivas - Sg surve  Jagdish - Gulshan 3= w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 10 72 95  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Parag - Praneet 3= e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 11 82 93  Shankaran - A.48s  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 2+1 w ?? -110 -2 2 
1 12 100 70  S jhaveri - A.46w  Sampath - Dilip 2+3 e ?? -150 -3 3 
1 13 74 101  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Maneck - Hansotia 1NT-2 w ?? 100 4 -4 
1 14 91 98  Kamlesh - Shankar  Gopal - Virendra 1NT-3 w ?? 150 5 -5 
1 15 75 85  Guddi - Pradipa  S behuria - Sutanu 3-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 16 94 78  Madhu - Pankaja  S bala - V subbarao 3-1 w ?? 50 3 -3 
1 17 86 87  Anju - Anuradha  Hemant - Dr. atul 3NT-4 e ?? 200 6 -6 
1 18 99 66  Uday - Mangala  Devyani - Shobha 2+1 e ?? -110 -2 2 
1 19 71 67  Pettam - Rani  Minal - Niyati 3= w ?? -110 -2 2 

board  35 (5)    North    EW vul session # 6  section(s) C click here for board selection
  J 9 7 6 5
  K 5 2
  A J 3
  K 9
  3
  6 3
  K Q 10 9 7
  J 10 7 6 4
  A K 10 8
  Q 10 8
  8 5 2
  A 5 3
  Q 4 2
  A J 9 7 4
  6 4
  Q 8 2
Analysis
Not available
board  35, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 80, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  200 1 3 -3
2  170 2 3 -3
3  140 3 2 -2
4  110 7 1 -1
5 -50  3 -4 4
6 -100  3 -5 5
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 88 69  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Archie - Avi mahadar 3-2 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 2 80 89  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Raman - S krishnan 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 3 76 83  Arvind - Devang  Shobha - M 3-2 w ?? 200 3 -3 
1 4 81 79  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Zahir - Jagdish 2+1 n ?? 140 2 -2 
1 5 65 68  Geeta - Asha  Sheelu - Moti 2+1 n ?? 140 2 -2 
1 6 84 77  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 2+2 n ?? 170 3 -3 
1 7 73 97  Lynn - Rahul  Stanley - Ronald 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 8 96 92  Vm lal - P hegde  Indira - Amita 2-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 9 102 90  Srinivas - Sg surve  Jagdish - Gulshan 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 10 72 95  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Parag - Praneet 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 11 82 93  Shankaran - A.48s  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 12 100 70  S jhaveri - A.46w  Sampath - Dilip 2-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 13 74 101  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Maneck - Hansotia 2+1 n ?? 140 2 -2 
1 14 91 98  Kamlesh - Shankar  Gopal - Virendra 3-2 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 15 75 85  Guddi - Pradipa  S behuria - Sutanu 3-2 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 16 94 78  Madhu - Pankaja  S bala - V subbarao 2+2 n ?? 170 3 -3 
1 17 86 87  Anju - Anuradha  Hemant - Dr. atul 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 18 99 66  Uday - Mangala  Devyani - Shobha 2= n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 19 71 67  Pettam - Rani  Minal - Niyati 3-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 

board  36 (6)    East    all session # 6  section(s) C click here for board selection
  A 7 5
  Q 4
  K J 5 3
  5 4 3 2
  J 10 9
  A K 7 6 5 2
  A 9
  9 6
  K Q 4 2
  J 8 3
  8 6 4 2
  A K
  8 6 3
  10 9
  Q 10 7
  Q J 10 8 7
Analysis
Not available
board  36, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -670, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1 -650  8 1 -1
2 -680  11 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 88 69  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Archie - Avi mahadar 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 2 80 89  Vinod - Dr. tanna  Raman - S krishnan 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 3 76 83  Arvind - Devang  Shobha - M 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 4 81 79  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Zahir - Jagdish 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 5 65 68  Geeta - Asha  Sheelu - Moti 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 6 84 77  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 7 73 97  Lynn - Rahul  Stanley - Ronald 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 8 96 92  Vm lal - P hegde  Indira - Amita 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 9 102 90  Srinivas - Sg surve  Jagdish - Gulshan 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 10 72 95  Gajendra - Sk sharma  Parag - Praneet 4+1 w ?? -650 1 -1 
1 11 82 93  Shankaran - A.48s  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 12 100 70  S jhaveri - A.46w  Sampath - Dilip 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 13 74 101  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Maneck - Hansotia 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 14 91 98  Kamlesh - Shankar  Gopal - Virendra 4+1 e ?? -650 1 -1 
1 15 75 85  Guddi - Pradipa  S behuria - Sutanu 4+2 e ?? -680 0 0 
1 16 94 78  Madhu - Pankaja  S bala - V subbarao 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 17 86 87  Anju - Anuradha  Hemant - Dr. atul 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 18 99 66  Uday - Mangala  Devyani - Shobha 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0 
1 19 71 67  Pettam - Rani  Minal - Niyati 4+2 w ?? -680 0 0