Deals and Frequencies session # 7 Willingdon Ann. Swiss Pairs FIN - 29-Jan-2017
Ranking set  1   :   A    session  7
board    1  2  3  4  5  6
board  1    North    none session # 7  section(s) A
  9 6 5 2
  10 8 2
  J 10
  Q 10 6 5
  8 7 3
  9 7 4 3
  K 8 7 6 4
  7
  A Q
  K 6
  A Q 5 3 2
  A 9 8 2
  K J 10 4
  A Q J 5
  9
  K J 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  1, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -90, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  170 1 6 -6
2  50 4 4 -4
3 -50  1 1 -1
4 -120  3 -1 1
5 -130  3 -1 1
6 -150  1 -2 2
7 -300  1 -5 5
8 -400  2 -7 7
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 19  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Debashish - Swarnendu 2NT= e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 2 27 4  Dr. - Amarjit  Leena - Bardhan 4= e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 3 12 5  Ashok - Sumit  Deven - Yogesh 3+2 w ?? -150 -2 2 
1 4 7 17  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Raju - Ajay 2+2 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 5 8 24  Arun - Subhash badal  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3NT= e ?? -400 -7 7 
1 6 13 32  Varsha - Ian  Uttam - Jm shah 3NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 7 18 9  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Anal - Jitu 2+2 n ?? 170 6 -6 
1 8 3 28  Prakash - Pc gupta  Daya - Dipak 3NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 9 2 30  Sunil - A bapat anil  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 2NT= e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 10 11 26  Rv - Arvind  R sridharan - Dhakras 4= e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 11 6 14  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunit - Keyzad 2NT= e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 12 22 15  Kaustubh - Aniket  Dipak - Milind 4-1 n ?? -50 1 -1 
1 13 21 29  Vinay - Animesh  Hema - Rahul 5= e ?? -400 -7 7 
1 14 20 10  Hemant - Debabrata  Pramod - B ogale 4x-2 n ?? -300 -5 5 
1 15 25 23  Snehasish - Subhashish  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 16 16 31  Vasanti - Vahalia  Alok - Sukamal 3NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 

board  2    East    NS vul session # 7  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q 8 4 3
  7
  A 6
  Q J 10 7 5 4
  10 7 5
  A Q J 10 8 42
  Q J 7
 
  A K 9
  9 6
  8 5 4 2
  K 9 6 3
  J 6 2
  K 5 3
  K 10 9 3
  A 8 2
Analysis
Not available
board  2, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -10, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 3 -3
2  50 8 2 -2
3 -100  1 -3 3
4 -170  2 -4 4
5 -420  1 -9 9
6 -500  1 -10 10
7 -1400  1 -16 16
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 19  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Debashish - Swarnendu 4-1 w ?? 50 2 -2 
1 2 27 4  Dr. - Amarjit  Leena - Bardhan 4-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 3 12 5  Ashok - Sumit  Deven - Yogesh 3+1 w ?? -170 -4 4 
1 4 7 17  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Raju - Ajay 4-2 w ?? 100 3 -3 
1 5 8 24  Arun - Subhash badal  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4-1 w ?? 50 2 -2 
1 6 13 32  Varsha - Ian  Uttam - Jm shah 4-1 w ?? 50 2 -2 
1 7 18 9  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Anal - Jitu 4= w ?? -420 -9 9 
1 8 3 28  Prakash - Pc gupta  Daya - Dipak 4-2 e ?? 100 3 -3 
1 9 2 30  Sunil - A bapat anil  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 3+1 w ?? -170 -4 4 
1 10 11 26  Rv - Arvind  R sridharan - Dhakras 4-1 w ?? 50 2 -2 
1 11 6 14  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunit - Keyzad 4x-5 n ?? -1400 -16 16 
1 12 22 15  Kaustubh - Aniket  Dipak - Milind 4-1 w ?? 50 2 -2 
1 13 21 29  Vinay - Animesh  Hema - Rahul 4-1 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 14 20 10  Hemant - Debabrata  Pramod - B ogale 4-1 e ?? 50 2 -2 
1 15 25 23  Snehasish - Subhashish  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4-1 w ?? 50 2 -2 
1 16 16 31  Vasanti - Vahalia  Alok - Sukamal 5x-2 n ?? -500 -10 10 

board  3    South    EW vul session # 7  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q 8
  A J 4 3
  3
  A Q J 10 9 5
  J 9 5 2
  K 6
  A J 10 7 5
  4 2
  A K 10 6 4 3
  Q 5
  K 6
  8 6 3
  7
  10 9 8 7 2
  Q 9 8 4 2
  K 7
Analysis
Not available
board  3, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -210, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  420 4 12 -12
2  200 1 9 -9
3  130 1 8 -8
4 -50  1 4 -4
5 -100  1 3 -3
6 -170  1 1 -1
7 -620  5 -9 9
8 -790  2 -11 11
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 19  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Debashish - Swarnendu 4= e ?? -620 -9 9 
1 2 27 4  Dr. - Amarjit  Leena - Bardhan 3+1 e ?? -170 1 -1 
1 3 12 5  Ashok - Sumit  Deven - Yogesh 4= n ?? 420 12 -12 
1 4 7 17  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Raju - Ajay 5x-1 s ?? -100 3 -3 
1 5 8 24  Arun - Subhash badal  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4= n ?? 130 8 -8 
1 6 13 32  Varsha - Ian  Uttam - Jm shah 4x= e ?? -790 -11 11 
1 7 18 9  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Anal - Jitu 4= e ?? -620 -9 9 
1 8 3 28  Prakash - Pc gupta  Daya - Dipak 4= e ?? -620 -9 9 
1 9 2 30  Sunil - A bapat anil  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 5-1 n ?? -50 4 -4 
1 10 11 26  Rv - Arvind  R sridharan - Dhakras 4= n ?? 420 12 -12 
1 11 6 14  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunit - Keyzad 4= s ?? 420 12 -12 
1 12 22 15  Kaustubh - Aniket  Dipak - Milind 4x= e ?? -790 -11 11 
1 13 21 29  Vinay - Animesh  Hema - Rahul 4= s ?? 420 12 -12 
1 14 20 10  Hemant - Debabrata  Pramod - B ogale 4= e ?? -620 -9 9 
1 15 25 23  Snehasish - Subhashish  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4= w ?? -620 -9 9 
1 16 16 31  Vasanti - Vahalia  Alok - Sukamal 6-2 e ?? 200 9 -9 

board  4    West    all session # 7  section(s) A click here for board selection
  Q J 8 7
  A Q J
  J 6
  A Q J 3
  A K 10 2
  10 6 3
  8 5 4 2
  5 4
  9 5 4
  K 9 8 4
  K Q 9 3
  K 10
  6 3
  7 5 2
  A 10 7
  9 8 7 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  4, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 130, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  600 1 10 -10
2  500 1 9 -9
3  200 1 2 -2
4  180 1 2 -2
5  150 2 1 -1
6  120 5 0 0
7  110 1 -1 1
8  90 1 -1 1
9 -100  2 -6 6
10 -200  1 -8 8
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 19  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Debashish - Swarnendu 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 
1 2 27 4  Dr. - Amarjit  Leena - Bardhan 1-2 e ?? 200 2 -2 
1 3 12 5  Ashok - Sumit  Deven - Yogesh 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 4 7 17  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Raju - Ajay 3NT= n ?? 600 10 -10 
1 5 8 24  Arun - Subhash badal  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3NT-1 n ?? -100 -6 6 
1 6 13 32  Varsha - Ian  Uttam - Jm shah 1NT+3 n ?? 180 2 -2 
1 7 18 9  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Anal - Jitu 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 8 3 28  Prakash - Pc gupta  Daya - Dipak 1NT= n ?? 90 -1 1 
1 9 2 30  Sunil - A bapat anil  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 10 11 26  Rv - Arvind  R sridharan - Dhakras 1NT+1 s ?? 120 0 0 
1 11 6 14  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunit - Keyzad 3NT-2 n ?? -200 -8 8 
1 12 22 15  Kaustubh - Aniket  Dipak - Milind 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 13 21 29  Vinay - Animesh  Hema - Rahul 2x-2 w ?? 500 9 -9 
1 14 20 10  Hemant - Debabrata  Pramod - B ogale 3= n ?? 110 -1 1 
1 15 25 23  Snehasish - Subhashish  Rajesh - Anantvikram 3-1 n ?? -100 -6 6 
1 16 16 31  Vasanti - Vahalia  Alok - Sukamal 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 

board  5    North    NS vul session # 7  section(s) A click here for board selection
  K 10 3
  K
  A 9 7 5 3
  K 10 9 3
  Q 8 5 2
  9 8 7 5 2
  Q 2
  6 5
  A 4
  A Q J 10 6 4
  K 8 4
  A 7
  J 9 7 6
  3
  J 10 6
  Q J 8 4 2
Analysis
Not available
board  5, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average -440, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 1 10 -10
2 -420  4 1 -1
3 -450  11 0 0
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 19  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Debashish - Swarnendu 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 2 27 4  Dr. - Amarjit  Leena - Bardhan 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 3 12 5  Ashok - Sumit  Deven - Yogesh 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 4 7 17  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Raju - Ajay 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 5 8 24  Arun - Subhash badal  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 4= w ?? -420 1 -1 
1 6 13 32  Varsha - Ian  Uttam - Jm shah 4= e ?? -420 1 -1 
1 7 18 9  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Anal - Jitu 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 8 3 28  Prakash - Pc gupta  Daya - Dipak 4= e ?? -420 1 -1 
1 9 2 30  Sunil - A bapat anil  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 10 11 26  Rv - Arvind  R sridharan - Dhakras 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 11 6 14  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunit - Keyzad 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 12 22 15  Kaustubh - Aniket  Dipak - Milind 4= e ?? -420 1 -1 
1 13 21 29  Vinay - Animesh  Hema - Rahul 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 14 20 10  Hemant - Debabrata  Pramod - B ogale 4+1 e ?? -450 0 0 
1 15 25 23  Snehasish - Subhashish  Rajesh - Anantvikram 4+1 w ?? -450 0 0 
1 16 16 31  Vasanti - Vahalia  Alok - Sukamal 3NT-1 e ?? 50 10 -10 

board  6    East    EW vul session # 7  section(s) A click here for board selection
  10 9 7 4
  A J 8 2
  A 3
  6 5 4
  Q J 3 2
  Q 10 9 7
  10 9 7
  9 2
  A 8 6
  4
  K J 8
  K J 10 8 7 3
  K 5
  K 6 5 3
  Q 6 5 4 2
  A Q
Analysis
Not available
board  6, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 16 data
 average 190, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  630 1 10 -10
2  420 1 6 -6
3  400 2 5 -5
4  300 1 3 -3
5  200 2 0 0
6  130 5 -2 2
7  100 1 -3 3
8 -90  1 -7 7
9 -200  1 -9 9
10 -300  1 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 1 19  Sk bandopadhyay - Tc pant  Debashish - Swarnendu 3NTx-2 s ?? -300 -10 10 
1 2 27 4  Dr. - Amarjit  Leena - Bardhan 2+2 n ?? 130 -2 2 
1 3 12 5  Ashok - Sumit  Deven - Yogesh 3-3 e ?? 300 3 -3 
1 4 7 17  Anbazhagan - Ravindran  Raju - Ajay 2+2 n ?? 130 -2 2 
1 5 8 24  Arun - Subhash badal  Jaggy - Rajeshwar 3+1 s ?? 130 -2 2 
1 6 13 32  Varsha - Ian  Uttam - Jm shah 3+1 s ?? 130 -2 2 
1 7 18 9  Ks samant - Ra agarwal  Anal - Jitu 3NT= s ?? 400 5 -5 
1 8 3 28  Prakash - Pc gupta  Daya - Dipak 1NT-4 e ?? 400 5 -5 
1 9 2 30  Sunil - A bapat anil  Sanjoy - Sk iyengar 2+2 s ?? 130 -2 2 
1 10 11 26  Rv - Arvind  R sridharan - Dhakras 3-2 e ?? 200 0 0 
1 11 6 14  Kaushik - B seenivasagan  Sunit - Keyzad 4xx-1 s ?? -200 -9 9 
1 12 22 15  Kaustubh - Aniket  Dipak - Milind 2-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 13 21 29  Vinay - Animesh  Hema - Rahul 3-2 e ?? 200 0 0 
1 14 20 10  Hemant - Debabrata  Pramod - B ogale 4= n ?? 420 6 -6 
1 15 25 23  Snehasish - Subhashish  Rajesh - Anantvikram 2= e ?? -90 -7 7 
1 16 16 31  Vasanti - Vahalia  Alok - Sukamal 3x+1 s ?? 630 10 -10 

Ranking set  2   :   B    session  7
board    1  2  3  4  5  6
board  1    North    none session # 7  section(s) B
  9 6 5 2
  10 8 2
  J 10
  Q 10 6 5
  8 7 3
  9 7 4 3
  K 8 7 6 4
  7
  A Q
  K 6
  A Q 5 3 2
  A 9 8 2
  K J 10 4
  A Q J 5
  9
  K J 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  1, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 15 data
 average -100, tails out 2
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 5 -5
2  50 1 4 -4
3 -50  1 2 -2
4 -100  2 0 0
5 -120  2 -1 1
6 -130  3 -1 1
7 -150  2 -2 2
8 -550  2 -10 10
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 40 48  Alok - Samir  Souvik - Pritam 2NT= e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 2 36 44  Vijay - Tv ramani  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2NT+1 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 3 55 54  Rajeev - Himani  Sandeep - Marianne 2+2 w ?? -130 -1 1 
1 4 63 33  Anoop - Kajal  Ajit - Shrikant 5x= e ?? -550 -10 10 
1 5 45 61  Sapan - Subir  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 2-1 n ?? -50 2 -2 
1 6 41 38  Puneet - Pradeep  Satish - Sukrit 4-2 s ?? -100 0 0 
1 7 56 52  Makarand - Ashok  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 3NT-2 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 8 53 43  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Ravichandran - Umesh 5x= e ?? -550 -10 10 
1 9 37 35  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Natasha 3+1 e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 10 49 34  Jenish - Vinoth  Meenal - Taru 5x-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 11 50 58  R vasu - A bahulkar  Priya - Bindiya 3+1 e ?? -130 -1 1 
1 12 60 64  Puneet - Vijay  Finton - A sarkar 4+1 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 13 46 39  Rajesh - R tripathi  Prakash - Wadia NP - ?? bye 0 0 
1 14 51 57  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Parimal - Rupa 4x-1 n ?? -100 0 0 
1 15 42 59  Sounak - Soumalya  Mahapatra - Smiti 2NT= e ?? -120 -1 1 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 3NT-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 

board  2    East    NS vul session # 7  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q 8 4 3
  7
  A 6
  Q J 10 7 5 4
  10 7 5
  A Q J 10 8 42
  Q J 7
 
  A K 9
  9 6
  8 5 4 2
  K 9 6 3
  J 6 2
  K 5 3
  K 10 9 3
  A 8 2
Analysis
Not available
board  2, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 15 data
 average -80, tails out 2
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 5 -5
2  50 5 4 -4
3 -140  4 -2 2
4 -200  1 -3 3
5 -420  2 -8 8
6 -500  1 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 40 48  Alok - Samir  Souvik - Pritam 4-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 2 36 44  Vijay - Tv ramani  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 4x-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 3 55 54  Rajeev - Himani  Sandeep - Marianne 3= w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 4 63 33  Anoop - Kajal  Ajit - Shrikant 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 5 45 61  Sapan - Subir  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 6 41 38  Puneet - Pradeep  Satish - Sukrit 3= w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 7 56 52  Makarand - Ashok  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 3= w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 8 53 43  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Ravichandran - Umesh 5x-2 n ?? -500 -9 9 
1 9 37 35  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Natasha 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 10 49 34  Jenish - Vinoth  Meenal - Taru 3= w ?? -140 -2 2 
1 11 50 58  R vasu - A bahulkar  Priya - Bindiya 4= e ?? -420 -8 8 
1 12 60 64  Puneet - Vijay  Finton - A sarkar 4-2 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 13 46 39  Rajesh - R tripathi  Prakash - Wadia NP - ?? bye 0 0 
1 14 51 57  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Parimal - Rupa 4x-1 n ?? -200 -3 3 
1 15 42 59  Sounak - Soumalya  Mahapatra - Smiti 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 4= w ?? -420 -8 8 

board  3    South    EW vul session # 7  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q 8
  A J 4 3
  3
  A Q J 10 9 5
  J 9 5 2
  K 6
  A J 10 7 5
  4 2
  A K 10 6 4 3
  Q 5
  K 6
  8 6 3
  7
  10 9 8 7 2
  Q 9 8 4 2
  K 7
Analysis
Not available
board  3, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 15 data
 average 20, tails out 2
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  420 4 9 -9
2  130 1 3 -3
3  100 1 2 -2
4 -50  3 -2 2
5 -100  2 -3 3
6 -170  1 -5 5
7 -300  1 -8 8
8 -620  2 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 40 48  Alok - Samir  Souvik - Pritam 5-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 2 36 44  Vijay - Tv ramani  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 5x-1 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 3 55 54  Rajeev - Himani  Sandeep - Marianne 3+1 n ?? 130 3 -3 
1 4 63 33  Anoop - Kajal  Ajit - Shrikant 4= s ?? 420 9 -9 
1 5 45 61  Sapan - Subir  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4= e ?? -620 -12 12 
1 6 41 38  Puneet - Pradeep  Satish - Sukrit 4= s ?? 420 9 -9 
1 7 56 52  Makarand - Ashok  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 5x-1 n ?? -100 -3 3 
1 8 53 43  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Ravichandran - Umesh 5-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 9 37 35  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Natasha 4= e ?? -620 -12 12 
1 10 49 34  Jenish - Vinoth  Meenal - Taru 4= n ?? 420 9 -9 
1 11 50 58  R vasu - A bahulkar  Priya - Bindiya 4= s ?? 420 9 -9 
1 12 60 64  Puneet - Vijay  Finton - A sarkar 5-1 n ?? -50 -2 2 
1 13 46 39  Rajesh - R tripathi  Prakash - Wadia NP - ?? bye 0 0 
1 14 51 57  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Parimal - Rupa 5-1 e ?? 100 2 -2 
1 15 42 59  Sounak - Soumalya  Mahapatra - Smiti 3+1 e ?? -170 -5 5 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 5x-2 n ?? -300 -8 8 

board  4    West    all session # 7  section(s) B click here for board selection
  Q J 8 7
  A Q J
  J 6
  A Q J 3
  A K 10 2
  10 6 3
  8 5 4 2
  5 4
  9 5 4
  K 9 8 4
  K Q 9 3
  K 10
  6 3
  7 5 2
  A 10 7
  9 8 7 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  4, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 15 data
 average 70, tails out 2
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  300 1 6 -6
2  150 1 2 -2
3  130 2 2 -2
4  120 3 2 -2
5  110 1 1 -1
6  100 1 1 -1
7  90 1 1 -1
8  70 1 0 0
9 -100  3 -5 5
10 -300  1 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 40 48  Alok - Samir  Souvik - Pritam 2= n ?? 90 1 -1 
1 2 36 44  Vijay - Tv ramani  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2-3 w ?? 300 6 -6 
1 3 55 54  Rajeev - Himani  Sandeep - Marianne 2NT-1 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 4 63 33  Anoop - Kajal  Ajit - Shrikant 2+1 n ?? 110 1 -1 
1 5 45 61  Sapan - Subir  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 1= n ?? 70 0 0 
1 6 41 38  Puneet - Pradeep  Satish - Sukrit 1NT+1 n ?? 120 2 -2 
1 7 56 52  Makarand - Ashok  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 3-1 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 8 53 43  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Ravichandran - Umesh 1NT+1 n ?? 120 2 -2 
1 9 37 35  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Natasha 2-1 e ?? 100 1 -1 
1 10 49 34  Jenish - Vinoth  Meenal - Taru 3NT-3 n ?? -300 -9 9 
1 11 50 58  R vasu - A bahulkar  Priya - Bindiya 3+1 n ?? 130 2 -2 
1 12 60 64  Puneet - Vijay  Finton - A sarkar 3-1 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 13 46 39  Rajesh - R tripathi  Prakash - Wadia NP - ?? bye 0 0 
1 14 51 57  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Parimal - Rupa 2NT= n ?? 120 2 -2 
1 15 42 59  Sounak - Soumalya  Mahapatra - Smiti 2NT+1 n ?? 150 2 -2 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 3+1 n ?? 130 2 -2 

board  5    North    NS vul session # 7  section(s) B click here for board selection
  K 10 3
  K
  A 9 7 5 3
  K 10 9 3
  Q 8 5 2
  9 8 7 5 2
  Q 2
  6 5
  A 4
  A Q J 10 6 4
  K 8 4
  A 7
  J 9 7 6
  3
  J 10 6
  Q J 8 4 2
Analysis
Not available
board  5, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 15 data
 average -410, tails out 2
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  50 1 10 -10
2 -170  1 6 -6
3 -200  1 5 -5
4 -420  5 0 0
5 -450  7 -1 1
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 40 48  Alok - Samir  Souvik - Pritam 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 2 36 44  Vijay - Tv ramani  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 4+1 e ?? -450 -1 1 
1 3 55 54  Rajeev - Himani  Sandeep - Marianne 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 4 63 33  Anoop - Kajal  Ajit - Shrikant 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 5 45 61  Sapan - Subir  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 3+1 e ?? -170 6 -6 
1 6 41 38  Puneet - Pradeep  Satish - Sukrit 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 7 56 52  Makarand - Ashok  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 8 53 43  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Ravichandran - Umesh 3+2 e ?? -200 5 -5 
1 9 37 35  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Natasha 4+1 e ?? -450 -1 1 
1 10 49 34  Jenish - Vinoth  Meenal - Taru 4= w ?? -420 0 0 
1 11 50 58  R vasu - A bahulkar  Priya - Bindiya 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 12 60 64  Puneet - Vijay  Finton - A sarkar 4+1 w ?? -450 -1 1 
1 13 46 39  Rajesh - R tripathi  Prakash - Wadia NP - ?? bye 0 0 
1 14 51 57  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Parimal - Rupa 4= e ?? -420 0 0 
1 15 42 59  Sounak - Soumalya  Mahapatra - Smiti 5-1 w ?? 50 10 -10 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 4+1 e ?? -450 -1 1 

board  6    East    EW vul session # 7  section(s) B click here for board selection
  10 9 7 4
  A J 8 2
  A 3
  6 5 4
  Q J 3 2
  Q 10 9 7
  10 9 7
  9 2
  A 8 6
  4
  K J 8
  K J 10 8 7 3
  K 5
  K 6 5 3
  Q 6 5 4 2
  A Q
Analysis
Not available
board  6, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 15 data
 average 220, tails out 2
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  590 2 9 -9
2  500 1 7 -7
3  420 3 5 -5
4  200 1 -1 1
5  130 3 -3 3
6  120 1 -3 3
7 -50  2 -7 7
8 -90  1 -7 7
9 -150  1 -9 9
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 40 48  Alok - Samir  Souvik - Pritam 4-1 n ?? -50 -7 7 
1 2 36 44  Vijay - Tv ramani  B - Pinaki ramkrishna 2= e ?? -90 -7 7 
1 3 55 54  Rajeev - Himani  Sandeep - Marianne 2NT= s ?? 120 -3 3 
1 4 63 33  Anoop - Kajal  Ajit - Shrikant 2+2 s ?? 130 -3 3 
1 5 45 61  Sapan - Subir  Kp mathur - Nk sharma 4= n ?? 420 5 -5 
1 6 41 38  Puneet - Pradeep  Satish - Sukrit 4= s ?? 420 5 -5 
1 7 56 52  Makarand - Ashok  Kamal - A sanyal s roy 4x= s ?? 590 9 -9 
1 8 53 43  Jkbhosale - Abhay  Ravichandran - Umesh 2+2 n ?? 130 -3 3 
1 9 37 35  Jeroo - B puria  Sandeep - Natasha 2-2 e ?? 200 -1 1 
1 10 49 34  Jenish - Vinoth  Meenal - Taru 4= s ?? 420 5 -5 
1 11 50 58  R vasu - A bahulkar  Priya - Bindiya 3NT-3 n ?? -150 -9 9 
1 12 60 64  Puneet - Vijay  Finton - A sarkar 2+2 s ?? 130 -3 3 
1 13 46 39  Rajesh - R tripathi  Prakash - Wadia NP - ?? bye 0 0 
1 14 51 57  Abhijit - Satyabrata  Parimal - Rupa 4-1 s ?? -50 -7 7 
1 15 42 59  Sounak - Soumalya  Mahapatra - Smiti 3x-2 e ?? 500 7 -7 
1 16 47 62  S some - Suman  Sanjit - Abhijit 4x= s ?? 590 9 -9 

Ranking set  3   :   C    session  7
board    1  2  3  4  5  6
board  1    North    none session # 7  section(s) C
  9 6 5 2
  10 8 2
  J 10
  Q 10 6 5
  8 7 3
  9 7 4 3
  K 8 7 6 4
  7
  A Q
  K 6
  A Q 5 3 2
  A 9 8 2
  K J 10 4
  A Q J 5
  9
  K J 4 3
Analysis
Not available
board  1, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -70, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 5 -5
2  50 5 3 -3
3 -100  1 -1 1
4 -120  2 -2 2
5 -130  6 -2 2
6 -150  1 -2 2
7 -400  2 -8 8
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 69 89  Archie - Avi mahadar  Raman - S krishnan 3NT-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 2 65 76  Geeta - Asha  Arvind - Devang 2+2 w ?? -130 -2 2 
1 3 88 80  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Vinod - Dr. tanna 5x-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 4 81 84  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3NT-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 5 79 83  Zahir - Jagdish  Shobha - M 3NT= e ?? -400 -8 8 
1 6 97 72  Stanley - Ronald  Gajendra - Sk sharma 3+1 e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 7 96 77  Vm lal - P hegde  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4= e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 8 73 93  Lynn - Rahul  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3-2 n ?? -100 -1 1 
1 9 74 92  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Indira - Amita 2+2 w ?? -130 -2 2 
1 10 90 68  Jagdish - Gulshan  Sheelu - Moti 3+2 e ?? -150 -2 2 
1 11 102 70  Srinivas - Sg surve  Sampath - Dilip 4= w ?? -130 -2 2 
1 12 75 95  Guddi - Pradipa  Parag - Praneet 3NT-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 13 82 91  Shankaran - A.48s  Kamlesh - Shankar 3NT-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 14 94 100  Madhu - Pankaja  S jhaveri - A.46w 2NT= e ?? -120 -2 2 
1 15 98 85  Gopal - Virendra  S behuria - Sutanu 3NT-1 e ?? 50 3 -3 
1 16 87 78  Hemant - Dr. atul  S bala - V subbarao 3NT= e ?? -400 -8 8 
1 17 99 71  Uday - Mangala  Pettam - Rani 4= e ?? -130 -2 2 
1 18 101 67  Maneck - Hansotia  Minal - Niyati 5x-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 19 86 66  Anju - Anuradha  Devyani - Shobha 1NT+1 e ?? -120 -2 2 

board  2    East    NS vul session # 7  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q 8 4 3
  7
  A 6
  Q J 10 7 5 4
  10 7 5
  A Q J 10 8 42
  Q J 7
 
  A K 9
  9 6
  8 5 4 2
  K 9 6 3
  J 6 2
  K 5 3
  K 10 9 3
  A 8 2
Analysis
Not available
board  2, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -100, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 2 5 -5
2  50 9 4 -4
3 -140  1 -1 1
4 -170  1 -2 2
5 -420  1 -8 8
6 -500  3 -9 9
7 -800  1 -12 12
8 -1400  1 -16 16
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 69 89  Archie - Avi mahadar  Raman - S krishnan 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 2 65 76  Geeta - Asha  Arvind - Devang 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 3 88 80  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4x-1 e ?? 100 5 -5 
1 4 81 84  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 3+1 w ?? -170 -2 2 
1 5 79 83  Zahir - Jagdish  Shobha - M 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 6 97 72  Stanley - Ronald  Gajendra - Sk sharma 3-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 7 96 77  Vm lal - P hegde  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 8 73 93  Lynn - Rahul  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3NTx-5 s ?? -1400 -16 16 
1 9 74 92  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Indira - Amita 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 10 90 68  Jagdish - Gulshan  Sheelu - Moti 5x-2 n ?? -500 -9 9 
1 11 102 70  Srinivas - Sg surve  Sampath - Dilip 6x-3 n ?? -800 -12 12 
1 12 75 95  Guddi - Pradipa  Parag - Praneet 5x-2 n ?? -500 -9 9 
1 13 82 91  Shankaran - A.48s  Kamlesh - Shankar 4-1 e ?? 50 4 -4 
1 14 94 100  Madhu - Pankaja  S jhaveri - A.46w 5x-2 n ?? -500 -9 9 
1 15 98 85  Gopal - Virendra  S behuria - Sutanu 4= e ?? -420 -8 8 
1 16 87 78  Hemant - Dr. atul  S bala - V subbarao 3= w ?? -140 -1 1 
1 17 99 71  Uday - Mangala  Pettam - Rani 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 
1 18 101 67  Maneck - Hansotia  Minal - Niyati 4x-1 w ?? 100 5 -5 
1 19 86 66  Anju - Anuradha  Devyani - Shobha 4-1 w ?? 50 4 -4 

board  3    South    EW vul session # 7  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q 8
  A J 4 3
  3
  A Q J 10 9 5
  J 9 5 2
  K 6
  A J 10 7 5
  4 2
  A K 10 6 4 3
  Q 5
  K 6
  8 6 3
  7
  10 9 8 7 2
  Q 9 8 4 2
  K 7
Analysis
Not available
board  3, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 100, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  450 1 8 -8
2  420 6 8 -8
3  130 2 1 -1
4 -50  3 -4 4
5 -100  2 -5 5
6 -170  4 -7 7
7 -620  1 -12 12
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 69 89  Archie - Avi mahadar  Raman - S krishnan 4= n ?? 420 8 -8 
1 2 65 76  Geeta - Asha  Arvind - Devang 5x-1 n ?? -100 -5 5 
1 3 88 80  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4= s ?? 420 8 -8 
1 4 81 84  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 5-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 5 79 83  Zahir - Jagdish  Shobha - M 4= e ?? -620 -12 12 
1 6 97 72  Stanley - Ronald  Gajendra - Sk sharma 4+1 s ?? 450 8 -8 
1 7 96 77  Vm lal - P hegde  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4= n ?? 420 8 -8 
1 8 73 93  Lynn - Rahul  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 4= n ?? 420 8 -8 
1 9 74 92  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Indira - Amita 3+1 e ?? -170 -7 7 
1 10 90 68  Jagdish - Gulshan  Sheelu - Moti 5-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 11 102 70  Srinivas - Sg surve  Sampath - Dilip 4= n ?? 420 8 -8 
1 12 75 95  Guddi - Pradipa  Parag - Praneet 3+1 e ?? -170 -7 7 
1 13 82 91  Shankaran - A.48s  Kamlesh - Shankar 5x-1 s ?? -100 -5 5 
1 14 94 100  Madhu - Pankaja  S jhaveri - A.46w 4-1 n ?? -50 -4 4 
1 15 98 85  Gopal - Virendra  S behuria - Sutanu 3+1 e ?? -170 -7 7 
1 16 87 78  Hemant - Dr. atul  S bala - V subbarao 4= n ?? 420 8 -8 
1 17 99 71  Uday - Mangala  Pettam - Rani 3+1 e ?? -170 -7 7 
1 18 101 67  Maneck - Hansotia  Minal - Niyati 4= n ?? 130 1 -1 
1 19 86 66  Anju - Anuradha  Devyani - Shobha 4= n ?? 130 1 -1 

board  4    West    all session # 7  section(s) C click here for board selection
  Q J 8 7
  A Q J
  J 6
  A Q J 3
  A K 10 2
  10 6 3
  8 5 4 2
  5 4
  9 5 4
  K 9 8 4
  K Q 9 3
  K 10
  6 3
  7 5 2
  A 10 7
  9 8 7 6 2
Analysis
Not available
board  4, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 130, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  800 1 12 -12
2  600 1 10 -10
3  150 5 1 -1
4  120 7 0 0
5  110 2 -1 1
6  90 2 -1 1
7 -100  1 -6 6
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 69 89  Archie - Avi mahadar  Raman - S krishnan 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 2 65 76  Geeta - Asha  Arvind - Devang 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 
1 3 88 80  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Vinod - Dr. tanna 1+2 n ?? 110 -1 1 
1 4 81 84  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 5 79 83  Zahir - Jagdish  Shobha - M 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 6 97 72  Stanley - Ronald  Gajendra - Sk sharma 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 
1 7 96 77  Vm lal - P hegde  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 1NT+1 s ?? 120 0 0 
1 8 73 93  Lynn - Rahul  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3= n ?? 110 -1 1 
1 9 74 92  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Indira - Amita 1NT= n ?? 90 -1 1 
1 10 90 68  Jagdish - Gulshan  Sheelu - Moti 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 11 102 70  Srinivas - Sg surve  Sampath - Dilip 3x-3 w ?? 800 12 -12 
1 12 75 95  Guddi - Pradipa  Parag - Praneet 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 13 82 91  Shankaran - A.48s  Kamlesh - Shankar 1NT+1 n ?? 120 0 0 
1 14 94 100  Madhu - Pankaja  S jhaveri - A.46w 1NT-1 n ?? -100 -6 6 
1 15 98 85  Gopal - Virendra  S behuria - Sutanu 3NT= n ?? 600 10 -10 
1 16 87 78  Hemant - Dr. atul  S bala - V subbarao 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 
1 17 99 71  Uday - Mangala  Pettam - Rani 1NT= n ?? 90 -1 1 
1 18 101 67  Maneck - Hansotia  Minal - Niyati 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 
1 19 86 66  Anju - Anuradha  Devyani - Shobha 1NT+2 n ?? 150 1 -1 

board  5    North    NS vul session # 7  section(s) C click here for board selection
  K 10 3
  K
  A 9 7 5 3
  K 10 9 3
  Q 8 5 2
  9 8 7 5 2
  Q 2
  6 5
  A 4
  A Q J 10 6 4
  K 8 4
  A 7
  J 9 7 6
  3
  J 10 6
  Q J 8 4 2
Analysis
Not available
board  5, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average -390, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  100 1 10 -10
2  50 1 10 -10
3 -90  1 7 -7
4 -200  2 5 -5
5 -300  1 3 -3
6 -420  4 -1 1
7 -450  8 -2 2
8 -500  1 -3 3
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 69 89  Archie - Avi mahadar  Raman - S krishnan 4+1 w ?? -450 -2 2 
1 2 65 76  Geeta - Asha  Arvind - Devang 4+1 e ?? -450 -2 2 
1 3 88 80  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4= w ?? -420 -1 1 
1 4 81 84  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4-3 s ?? -300 3 -3 
1 5 79 83  Zahir - Jagdish  Shobha - M 4+1 w ?? -450 -2 2 
1 6 97 72  Stanley - Ronald  Gajendra - Sk sharma 4= w ?? -420 -1 1 
1 7 96 77  Vm lal - P hegde  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4+1 w ?? -450 -2 2 
1 8 73 93  Lynn - Rahul  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 6-2 w ?? 100 10 -10 
1 9 74 92  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Indira - Amita 4= e ?? -420 -1 1 
1 10 90 68  Jagdish - Gulshan  Sheelu - Moti 3+2 w ?? -200 5 -5 
1 11 102 70  Srinivas - Sg surve  Sampath - Dilip 4+1 w ?? -450 -2 2 
1 12 75 95  Guddi - Pradipa  Parag - Praneet 5x-2 n ?? -500 -3 3 
1 13 82 91  Shankaran - A.48s  Kamlesh - Shankar 5-1 w ?? 50 10 -10 
1 14 94 100  Madhu - Pankaja  S jhaveri - A.46w 4= e ?? -420 -1 1 
1 15 98 85  Gopal - Virendra  S behuria - Sutanu 4+1 e ?? -450 -2 2 
1 16 87 78  Hemant - Dr. atul  S bala - V subbarao 4+1 e ?? -450 -2 2 
1 17 99 71  Uday - Mangala  Pettam - Rani 1NT= e ?? -90 7 -7 
1 18 101 67  Maneck - Hansotia  Minal - Niyati 2+3 e ?? -200 5 -5 
1 19 86 66  Anju - Anuradha  Devyani - Shobha 4+1 e ?? -450 -2 2 

board  6    East    EW vul session # 7  section(s) C click here for board selection
  10 9 7 4
  A J 8 2
  A 3
  6 5 4
  Q J 3 2
  Q 10 9 7
  10 9 7
  9 2
  A 8 6
  4
  K J 8
  K J 10 8 7 3
  K 5
  K 6 5 3
  Q 6 5 4 2
  A Q
Analysis
Not available
board  6, Butler Imps (avg) - round to 10
 19 data
 average 200, tails out 3
# score fq NS.Imps EW.Imps
1  420 5 6 -6
2  200 2 0 0
3  170 4 -1 1
4  150 1 -2 2
5  140 1 -2 2
6  130 3 -2 2
7  100 3 -3 3
round table pairs  ns - names  ew - names contract dcl lead score ns.pt ew.pt 
1 1 69 89  Archie - Avi mahadar  Raman - S krishnan 3+2 n ?? 150 -2 2 
1 2 65 76  Geeta - Asha  Arvind - Devang 3= s ?? 140 -2 2 
1 3 88 80  Bhabhesh - Navneet  Vinod - Dr. tanna 4= s ?? 420 6 -6 
1 4 81 84  Yvette - Asanzgiri  Rajendra - Dr. srinivas 4= s ?? 420 6 -6 
1 5 79 83  Zahir - Jagdish  Shobha - M 3-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 6 97 72  Stanley - Ronald  Gajendra - Sk sharma 4= n ?? 420 6 -6 
1 7 96 77  Vm lal - P hegde  Dr chandra - Cs majumdar 4= n ?? 420 6 -6 
1 8 73 93  Lynn - Rahul  Ashok - Sp aggarwal 3+1 s ?? 170 -1 1 
1 9 74 92  Dr. subbarao - Suku  Indira - Amita 2-2 e ?? 200 0 0 
1 10 90 68  Jagdish - Gulshan  Sheelu - Moti 3+1 n ?? 170 -1 1 
1 11 102 70  Srinivas - Sg surve  Sampath - Dilip 2+2 s ?? 130 -2 2 
1 12 75 95  Guddi - Pradipa  Parag - Praneet 2+2 s ?? 130 -2 2 
1 13 82 91  Shankaran - A.48s  Kamlesh - Shankar 2-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 14 94 100  Madhu - Pankaja  S jhaveri - A.46w 2-1 e ?? 100 -3 3 
1 15 98 85  Gopal - Virendra  S behuria - Sutanu 2+2 n ?? 170 -1 1 
1 16 87 78  Hemant - Dr. atul  S bala - V subbarao 3+1 s ?? 170 -1 1 
1 17 99 71  Uday - Mangala  Pettam - Rani 4= s ?? 420 6 -6 
1 18 101 67  Maneck - Hansotia  Minal - Niyati 2+2 s ?? 130 -2 2 
1 19 86 66  Anju - Anuradha  Devyani - Shobha 3-2 e ?? 200 0 0